Shows and Sales Results

The All American Junior Jersey Show 2017
DATE: Nov. 4th, 2017
LOCATION: Louisville, KY
JUDGE: Kevin Lutz, NC; Associate Judge Brady Core, KY





Show Sponsors

Grand Champion of The All American Junior Jersey Show 2017 is Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (Vaden), 1st 4yr Old, owned by Hayden Reichard, PA. Judging the show was Kevin Lutz, NC, with Associate Brady Core, KY. Thank you to the sponsors of Cowsmo’s coverage:

Waverly Farm Jerseys…Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show
Keightley & Core Jerseys…Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show
Cowbell Acres…Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show
Tierney Farm Jerseys…Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show

Waverly Farm Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show


Waverly Farm Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show

Keightley & Core Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show


Keightley & Core Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show

Cowbell Acres...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show


Cowbell Acres...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show

Tierney Farm Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show


Tierney Farm Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Woodmohr Genty Gin-ET (Gentry),1st Spring Yearling,  Robert Nagel, PA

Reserve Junior Champion
DKG Motion Shelby (Motion), 1st Fall Calf, Garrett Hageman, OH

HM Junior Champion
SVHeaths Colton Judith (Colton), 1st Winter Calf, Renee Pierick, MD


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Chilli Nitro Cabo-ET (Nitro), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Grace Sauder, IL

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Sunrise Vindication Sunup (Vindication), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Natalie Berry, OR

HM Intermediate Champion
Reich-Dale Vaden Soarin (Vaden), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Skyler Reichard, PA

 


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (Vaden), 1st 4yr Old, Hayden Reichard, PA

Reserve Senior Champion
SV Impression Holly (Impression), 2nd 4yr Old, Grace Sauder, IL

Honorable Mention Senior Champion
K&M Tequila Galalee (Tequila), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Carla Kilgus, IL


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (Vaden), 1st 4yr Old, Hayden Reichard, PA

Reserve Grand Champion
Chilli Nitro Cabo-ET (Nitro), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Grace Sauder, IL

HM Grand Champion
SV Impression Holly (Impression), 2nd 4yr Old, Grace Sauder, IL


Premier Performance Cow

Premier Performance Cow
Fire-Lake Premier Meg (Premier), 3rd Senior 2yr Old, Hannah Sanders, CA

Reserve Premier Performance Cow
Chilli Nitro Cabo-ET (Nitro), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Grace Sauder, IL

 


Spring Heifer Calf (20)

1. Meadowridge King Sunflower-ET (King), Emma Anderson, WI
2. Bolle-Acres Vitality Heaven (Vitality), Ellie Bollenbacher, IN
3. Cornish Volcano Lindy Star (Volcano), Greg Cornish, OH
4. JX Byg Rt Winta (Rising Temp), Matt Brior, NY
5. Topekas Miss Pink Of Starstruck (Target), Grant Dohle, MO
6. DKG Virtuoso Dutches (Virtuoso), Lane Greiwe, OH
7. La-Foster Verbatim Catrina (Verbatim), Haley Foster, NC
8. Anthems Tequila Ava (Tequila), Grant Fremstad, WI
9. Fizzs Madam Secretary (Fizz), Emily Goins, KY
9. Geisler HG Liza (Hired Gun), Elise Mercer, IN


Winter Heifer Calf (35)

1. SVHeaths Colton Judith (Colton), Renee Pierick, MD
2 & BO. DKG Motion Sarah (Motion), Grace Hageman, OH
3. Breezy Knoll Tequila Tosha (Tequila), Brooke Krueger, WI
4. Entourage Fireman Stacey-ET (Fireman), Carly Shaw, MD
5. Meadowridge Fizz Sparkle (Fizz), Cole Kruse, IA
6. J-Kay Fizz Punch (Fizz), Morgan Richards, OH
7. Fineline-Vu Motion Chaos (Motion), AnnaMarie Settles, IN
8. Brandenburg Impress Definite-ET (Impression), Olivia Brandenburg, KY
9. Pennwood Applejack Holiday-ET (Applejack), Samantha PItterle, IN
10. Kleins RVMS Milley (Minister), Rhea Millers, IN


Fall Heifer Calf (34)

1 & BO. DKG Motion Shelby (Motion), Garrett Hageman, OH
2. DKG Jade Tootsie (Jade), Trevor Greiwe, OH
3. Kailas Gimme Gimme-ET (Impression), Kaila Wussow, WI
4. HC-Rader Hired Gun Gia (Hired Gun), Shelby Rader, PA
5. Kilgus Colton Lesley (Colton), Carla Kilgus, IL
6. Milk & Honey M Genie Bea (Magic Genie), Hannah Van Dyk, VA
7. Elliotts Fizz Carnival-ET (Fizz), Steven OFarrell, PA
8. Bambis KCCK Tequila Sissy (Tequila), Cole Kruse, IA
9. Million Etta Of PRF (Million), Anthony Mosser, IN
10. Julie-Ann Tequila Asia (Tequila), Analise Stover, PA


Summer Yearling Heifer (18)

1. Meadow Ridge Tristan Charlee (Tristan), Alleah Anderson, WI
2. Stoney Point Tequila Milana (Tequila), Kylie Nickels, WI
3. Tierneys Impression Laura (Impression), Kathryn Bosley, NY
4 & BO. Twincounty Superstars Sweety (Colton) Landree Fraley, PA
5. Legendairy Tequila Victory (Tequila), Colton Seals, OR
6. Lencrest Tequila Madison (Tequila), Julie Griffin, AR
7. Hawk Pond Venoms Petron (Venom), Ashton Page, MO
8. Showdown Carmel Whitney (Showdown), Emily Goins, KY
9. Call-Bolen Colton Caroline (Colton), Lydia Kaverman, OH
10. Nobledale Fizz Bubbly (Fizz), Wesley Noble, PA


Spring Yearling Heifer (24)

1. Woodmohr Genty Gin-ET (Gentry), Robert Nagel, PA
2. Lost-Elm Tequila Cheddar (Tequila), Renee Pierick, MD
3. SVHeaths Tequila Java (Tequila), Samantha Pitterle, WI
4. Arethusa Colton Kendra (Colton), Brent Rocha, OR
5. Norse Star Joel 5187 (Joel), Devin Prokop, NY
6 & BO. LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), Madison Iager, MD
7. Norse Star Rendition Fantasia (Rendition), Grant Fremstad, WI
8. Stoney Point Giller Dazzler (Giller), Haley Foster, NC
9. Topline Tequila Majestic (Tequila), Leah Ward, MD
10. Pennwdoo Applejack Avacado (Applejack), Claire Renee Stoltzfus, PA


Winter Yearling Heifer (16)

1. Highland-H H Gun Storm-ET (Hired Gun), Shelby Rader, PA
2. Meadowridge Bang Bang Hannah (Bang Bang), Alleah Cumberland, WI
3. Tierneys Impression Turtle Dove (Impression), Patrick Bosley, NY
4. Triple-T-Heath Getaway To Cancun-ET (Getawy), Natalie Berry, OR
5. Homeridge HB Buttons (Hired Gun), Landree Fraley, PA
6. Margandale Impression Ariel (Impression), William Hughes, OH
7. Arethusa Sdown Vencer-ET (Showdown), Alexandria Newbowld, OH
8. Bolle-Acres Novation Maple (Novation), Lane Bollenbacher, IN
9. WF Premier Chandi (Premier), Regan Jackson, VA
10. Yosemite Tequila Frozen-ET (Tequila), McCalister Russell, CA


Milking Yearling (17)

1 & BU. SAR Colton Trisha (Colton), Trey French, SC
2. Bachelors Topeka Fiesta (Topeka), Caylee Bachelor, IN
3. Kilgus Ladd Makayla (Ladd), Carla Kilgus, IL
4. Kilgus Irwin Lavon (Irwin), Addison & Jacob Raber, IL
5. Reich-Dale Razor Halle (Razor), Shaylin Reichard, PA
6. Stee-La Tequila Florida (Tequila), Bradin Bjelland, WI
7. J-Kay Applejack Freynie-ET (Applejack), Hannah Hurst, SC
8. Tequila Dime (Tequila), Eli Graybill, IL
9. Family Hill Tequila Night (Tequila), Gabbie Gregorio, CA
10. Avonlea Gator Varsity (Gator), Joey Ziegler, OH


Junior 2 Year Old (22)

1, BU & BO. Reich-Dale Vaden Soarin (Vaden), Skyler Reichard, PA
2. Wildweed Irwin Speckles (Irwin), Samantha Pitterle, WI
3. TJ Classic Premier Misty (Premier), Allison Francis, OH
4. Billings Impression Backstage-ET (Impression), Grant Dohle, MO
5. Meadowridge Kasanova Sara (Kasanova), Alleah Anderson, WI
6. Bachelors Time Renea (Time), Chase Bachelor, IN
7. Kilgus Bellringer Sassy (Bellringer), Carla Kilgus, IL
8. Four-Hills Impression Galaxy 5597-ET (Impression), Megan Hill, VT
9. Ratliff Excitation Alanis-ET (Excitation), Addison Goldenberg, TX
10. Kilgus Rambo Dancer (Rambo), Carla Kilgus, IL


Senior 2 Year Old (11)

1 & BU. Pacific Edge Matrix Zorra (Matrix), Brent Rocha, OR
2 & BO. DKG Tequila Lila (Tequila), Lane Greiwe, OH
3. Fire-Lake Premier Meg (Premier), Hannah Sanders, CA
4. Her-Man Metalica Dazzle Dream-ET (Metalica), Sierra Tinsley, SC
5. Teq Ab Nach-Yo Baby Of Starstruc (Afterburn), Grant Dohle, MO
6. Vale-High Bring It On (Excitation), Bailey Wright, NY
7. SAR Gunman Sally (Gunman), Tabb French, SC
8. Lencrest Dreaming Of Chocolate-ET (Ladd), Nate Smith, SC
9. Kilgus Vitality Coconut (Vitality), Carla Kilgus, IL
10. Stoney Point Excitation Sasha (Excitation), Sawyer Reid, OH


Junior 3 Year Old (15)

1 & BU. Chilli Nitro Cabo-ET (Nitro), Grace Sauder, IL
2. Sunrise Vindication Sunup (Vindication), Natalie Berry, OR
3. OBJ Centurion Sugar (Centurion), Forest Ozburn, TN
4. Lake-Point Premier Valyria (Premier), Grace Fremstad, WI
5. Graybill Applejack McKayla (Applejack), Eli Graybill, IL
6. Kilgus Rocketman Ainsley (Rocketman), Carla Kilgus, IL
7. TLJ Tequila Caramel-ET (Tequila), Grant Dohle, MO
8 & BO. Smokin Hot Light The Lamp (Hired Gun), Austin Nauman, WI
9. Starwischer Tbone Carolina (Tbone), Ethan Starkey, OH
10. Bachelors Valentino Karo (Valentino), Morgan Bachelor, IN


Senior 3 Year Old (7)

1 & BU. K&M Tequila Galalee (Tequila), Carla Kilgus, IL
2. Stoney Point HG Euphoria-ET (Hired Gun), Landree Fraley, PA
3. Milk-N-More-KCW Premier Alaska (Premier), Colin Wussow, WI
4. Yosemite Marvel Kenai T31142 (Marvel), McCalister Russell, CA
5 & BO. SAR Academy Blazer (Academy), Tyler French, SC
6. Oakhaven Topeka Jody (Topeka), JT Lemmermen, OH
7. OBJ Tequila Paisley (Tequila), Jayme Ozburn, TN


4 Year Old (9)

1, BU & BO. Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (Vaden), Hayden Reichard, PA
2. SV Impression Holly (Impression), Grace Sauder, IL
3. OBJ Blackstone Ada (Blackstone), Jayme Ozburn, TN
4. LC Valentino Clover (Valentino), Sophie Leach, KS
5. Dements Surefire Elvira (Surefire), Grant Dohle, MO
6. TJ Classic Jamal Bailey (Jamal), Allison Francis, WI
7. Reich-Dale Vaden Salvation (Vaden), Shaylin Reichard, PA
8. K&M Velocity Gwen-ET (Velocity), Lila Sloan, IL
9. Toppview Spahrs Dude Excell (Dude), Kinley Topp, OH


5 Year Old (11)

1. Kilgus Fire Liz (Balls Of Fire), Carla Kilgus, IL
2. Hazelcrest Governor Molly (Governor), Nicole Sanders, CA
3. Graybill Tequila Malia (Tequila), Eli Graybill, IL
4. Meadow Ridge Verbatim Claire (Verbatim), Alleah Anderson, WI
5. Over-Dose Stowe Malori (Stowe), Mitchell Schleicher, WI
6. Smokin Hot Lovely Rendition (Rendition), Austin Nauman, WI
7. Hawk Pond Hardway Finnesse (Hardway), Ashton Page, MO
8. Aragorn Pat A Cake (Response), Matt Richards, OH
9. Milk-N-More Tequila Naomi (Tequila) Kaila Wussow, WI
10. Sugarloafs Impuls Gertrude (Impuls), Devin Prokop, NY


Aged Cow (6)

1. Meadowridge Jackknife Summer (Jackknife) Alleah Anderson, WI
2. Mamies Medallion (Response), Kyle McGuire, OH
3. S&O Verbatim Ding (Verbatim), Layne Bachelor, IN
4. Blue Mist Allstar Molly (Allstar), LynnDee Nagel, NY
5. Nobledale Action Bella (Action), Wesley Noble, PA
6. Yosemite Anbar Bellringer N21272 (Bellringer), McCalister Russell, CA


Premier Junior Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Junior Breeder
Hayden Reichard, PA

Premier Junior Exhibitor
Carla Kilgus, IL