Shows and Sales Results

All-American Guernsey Show
DATE: September 19, 2012
LOCATION: Stan Chupp, IN
JUDGE: Harrisburg, PA





Spring Calf (15)
  1. Millborne Hillpoint BS Ariel-ET (Blue SPruce-ET), Morey Miller, CT
  2. Warwick Manor A Cuddles (Arrington), Karli Stoltzfus, PA
  3. Friendship Y Baby Doll (Yogibear-ET), Friendship Farm, NY
  4. Boehles Am Pie Bess (American Pie),Jocelynn McMurray, PA
  5. Maple Bottom Yogi Paintrbush-ET (Yogibear), Maple Bottom Farm, PA
  6. Villageview Aaron Lildee (Aaron-ET), Villageview Guernseys, PA
  7. Hollow View Kojack Dolly (Kojack-ET), Elsie Wolff, PA
  8. DC Dynamic Hollister-ET (F Dynamic-ET), Darren Forgy, PA
  9. Whispering Pines Turley Bee (Oak Turley), Erica Showalter, Skylar Summer & Sawyer Reid, OH
  10. Den Be Yobe Jessy (Meadows Yogibear-ET), Betsy Musser, PA

Spring Calf Class


Spring Calf Class


Winter Calf (21)
  1. Craig Moor Tiller Tabatha (Tiller), Trey Duval, NY
  2. Rocky Hill Loral Skylite-ET (Loral-ET), Tom McCarty, Hughesville, PA
  3. Maple Lane Miss Christmas (Temple-ET), Julianne Holler, PA
  4. Littlefields RR Prada Bubble (Prada-ET), Catherine Littlefield Bush, NY
  5. Ealy Highland Cordell Jingles (Cordell), Conner Ealy, PA
  6. Sniders Lone Star Maggie (Lone Star-ET), Lindsey Bros., IL
  7. Misty Meadows Boomer Jute (Boomer), Beth Anne Clark, PA
  8. Hearts Desire Jackpot Peekaboo (Jackpot-ET), Donnette Elliott-Fisher, PA
  9. Valley Gem Studs Nemo (Stud), Amber Kirk, PA
  10. Pine Grove Lyndell Marite (Lynndell), Allen Cook, OH

Winter Calf Class


Winter Calf Class


Fall Calf (21)
  1. Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet (Jackpot-ET), Marshall Overholt, OH
  2. Walnut Ridge Mentor Sophia (Mentor), Amber Myers, MD
  3. Sniders Super Lux Andee (Super Lux-ET), Bella Sue Gable, PA
  4. Rutter Bros Pradas Whiskey (Prada-ET), Rutters Bros., PA
  5. Rocky Hill Dynamic Heaven (Dynamic-ET), Tom McCarty, PA
  6. Woodale Lol C Wafer (Captain), Evelyn Ripley, NY
  7. Land of Living L Adorable (L Laredo), Lindsey Bros., IL
  8. Wee Kin Farm Aarons Gazel (Aaron-ET), Kerri McKenna, NY
  9. Monument-View Response Jolly (La Racers Response), Trey Duval, NY
  10. Littlefields RR Prada Brandi (Prada-ET), Catherin Littlefield Bush, NY

Fall Calf Class


Fall Calf Class


Summer Yearling (25)
  1. Sniders Atlantic Waves (Atlantic), Aaron Gable, PA
  2. Four Winds RH Silver Dove (R O Silverado-ET), Tom McCarty, PA
  3. Eternal Flame Mocha (Jackpot-ET), Nathan Pieper, NY
  4. Trotacre Special B Tessa (Special B), Cara Trotter, PA
  5. Four J LOL O Elvira (Ozzy), Craig Moor Farm, NY
  6. R-Way YB Feliz (Yogibear), Amber Dietz, OH
  7. Hearts Desire Mission Pecan (Mission), Donnette Elliott-Fisher, PA
  8. Ripley Farms Prada Pose (Prada), Kaitlyn Grant, NY
  9. Walnut Lane Showtime Aspen (Showtime-ET), Austin Shetter, PA
  10. Walnut Corner Adacka Kristen (Adacka-ET), Lindsey Bros., IL

Summer Yearling Class


Summer Yearling Class


Spring Yearling (19)
  1. Sniders Kringle Brooklyn (Ch Gdust Kringle-ET), PA
  2. R-Way YB Tootsie (Yogibear-ET), Amber Dietz, OH
  3. Land of Living RH L Jetta (Laredo), Tom McCarty, PA
  4. Walnut Ridge Frank Skitter (Frank), Amber Myers, MD
  5. R-Way YB Foxy (Yogibear-ET), Ashlee Dietz, OH
  6. Ripley Farms A Pie C Beka (American Pie), Evelyn Ripley, NY
  7. Oakland Double L Pippa (Double L-ET), Travis Covert, PA
  8. Land of Living S Garnish (Skipper-ET), Craig Moor Farm, NY
  9. GR-Rocky Hill Ludwig Denver (Ludwig-ET), Andrew McCarty, PA
  10. Den-Be-C BRT Wahbam (Neon Bright), Cassandra Musser, PA

Spring Yearling Class


Spring Yearling Class


Winter Yearling (10)
  1. Millborne Hillpoint S Hologram-ET (Luxury Spider-ET), Morey Miller, CT
  2. Sniders Rebel Audessy (Rebel), Berneta Gable, PA
  3. Solid Gold MP Lori (J Maypennant), Craig Moor Farm, NY
  4. Walnut Ridge (full name unknown)
  5. Warwick Manor Jester Cookie (Mentor Jester-ET), Kaila Stoltzfus, PA
  6. Twin Brookk Bentley Sadie (Bentley), Grace Marchezak, PA
  7. Oakland Double L Lydia (Pin Double L-ET), Trisha Covert, PA
  8. Ripley Farms JP Coni Evon-ET (Jackpot-ET), Elizabeth Ripley, NY
  9. Wee Kin Farm Mays Macy ( Luxury Spider-ET), Jenny McKenna, NY
  10. Warwick Manor Mentor Pecan (Mentor), Kyle Bonavita, PA

Fall Yearling (9)
  1. Sniders Barney Avalynn (Barney), Allie Snider, PA
  2. Adams Creek Money Olympia (Morey), Friendship Farm, NY
  3. Ripley Farms Ross Evangaline (Ross-ET), Esther Ripley, NY
  4. GR-Rocky Hill Regal Regina (Regal-ET), Tom McCarty, PA
  5. Whispering Pines Alvins Fran (Tiller Alvin), Eric Showalter, SKylar Summer, OH
  6. Ripley Farms ST Coni Beauty-ET (Showtime), Evelyn Ripley, NY
  7. Littlefields Showtime Bliss (Showtime), Alison Littlefield Widrick, NY
  8. Ealy Highland Yogis Miracle (Yogibear-ET), Joel Leise, PA
  9. Green Slopes Ceasar Trident (Ceasar-ET), Macy McDonald Walason, PA

Fall Yearling Class


Fall Yearling Class


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Sniders Kringle Brooklyn (Gdust Kringle-ET), 1st spring yearling, Chase Cessna, PA

Reserve Junior Champion
Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet (Jackpot-ET), 1st fall calf, Marshall Overholt, OH

HM Junior Champion
Sniders Barney Avalynn (Barney), 1st fall yearling, Allie Snider, , PA

Junior Champion and Reserve L to R


Junior Champion and Reserve L to R

Junior Champions


Junior Champions

Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Junior Champion and Reserve (l-r)


Junior Champion and Reserve (l-r)


Junior Best 3 Females (9)
  1. Snider Homestead Farm, PA
  2. R-Way Guernseys, OH
  3. Ripley Farms, NY
  4. Rocky Hill, PA
  5. Walnut Ridge Farm, MD
  6. Wee Kin Farm, NY
  7. Littlefield Farms, NY
  8. Oakland Farm, PA
  9. Green Slopes farm, PA

Sniders Homestead best group of 3


Sniders Homestead best group of 3


Junior 2-Year-Old (15)
  1. Sniders Altanic Waylynn (Altanic), Aaron Gable, PA
  2. Walnut Corner Kojack Mya (Kojack-ET), Lindsey Bros., IL
  3. Mar-Mik Tiller Jade (Tiller-ET), John Kuszlyk, NY
  4. Maple Bottom Pizza Pie (American Pie), Shelby I Hawkins, PA
  5. Sniders Rebel Windy (Snid Rebel), Patricia McMurray, PA
  6. Warwick Manor Adacka Babe (Adacka-ET), Kaila Stoltzfus, PA
  7. Sniders Regis Georga-ET (Regis-ET), Kendy Gable, PA
  8. Dolly Run Mint StarBright (Sherberts Mint), Cynthia Kunz, PA
  9. Mozierss Spider Angelique-ET (Spider-ET), R. Jason Henisee, PA
  10. Warwick Manor Atlas Sunny (Atlas), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA

Senior 2-Year-Old (12)
  1. Indian Acres Yogis Pear Pie-ET (Yogibear-ET), Ashley Sears, MA
  2. Four Winds Amazing Grace (F American), Morey Miller, CT
  3. Sniders Brando Aleeno (Brando), Lindsey Bros., IL
  4. Den-B Silverado Frosty (Silverado-ET), Betsy Musser, PA
  5. Warwick Manor Chases Silk (Chase-TW), Clayton Lehman, PA
  6. Knapps Hillpoint Yogi Twilight-ET (Yogibear-ET), Kelly Johnson, PA
  7. Friendly Manor Sunray Lynet (Sunray), James Frentz, NY
  8. Oakland Dynamics Fanny (Dynamic-ET), Cara Stephenson, PA
  9. GR-Thayer Vview Martini Vibes (Banger Martini), Carl Thayer, PA
  10. Hollow View C Trinket (Chase-TW), Kevin & Elsie Stoltzfus & Wolff, PA

PA 3-Year-Old Futurity (4)
  1. Warwick Manor Alymos Selma (Alymo-ET), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  2. Sniders Brando Overtime (Brando), Aaron Gable, PA
  3. Sniders A Pie Almost (American Pie), Kendy Gable, PA
  4. Hollow View A Mindy (Alymo-ET), Kevin & Elsie Stoltzfus & Wolff, PA

Junior 3-Year-Old (8)
  1. Warwick Manor Alymos Selma (Alymo-ET), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  2. Sniders Brando Overtime (Brando), Aaron Gable, PA
  3. Millborne Spider Bianca (Spider-ET), More Miller, CT
  4. Sun Set Flame Nutterbutter-ET (Magicman-ET), Nathan Pieper, NY
  5. Mar SHirl Heros Starla (Hero-ET), Michael & Lindsay Spurrier, MD
  6. Whipsering Pines Alvins Dee (Tiller Alvin-ET), Erica SHowalter, Skylar Summer & Sawyer Reid, OH
  7. Hollow View A Mindy (Alymo-ET), Kevin & Elsie Stoltzfus & Wolff, PA
  8. Walnut Corner FC Show Seymore (Showtime-ET), Lindsey Bros., IL

Junior 3 year old top 2


Junior 3 year old top 2

Junior 3 year old class


Junior 3 year old class


Senior Three-Year-Old (7)
  1. Rocky Hill Spider Sophie (Luxury Spider), Tom McCarty, PA
  2. Millborne Fame Pixels Pixie (Fayes Fame), Logan Derickson, DE
  3. Sniders A Pie Almost (American Pie), Kendy Gable, PA
  4. Wee Kin Farm Dillys Sunflower (Showtime-ET), Betsey McKenna, NY
  5. Maple Bottom Royalty Pure-ET (Royalty-ET), Shelby Hawkins, PA
  6. James Mosley (name unknown)
  7. Tomahawk Claim Blue Spruce Opal (Blue Spruce), Morgan Eslary, PA

Senior 3 year old class


Senior 3 year old class

Senior 3 year olds


Senior 3 year olds


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Warwick Manor Alymos Selma (Alymo-ET), 1st Jr. 3-year-old, Kevin Stoltzfus, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Indian Acres Yogis Pear Pie-ET (Yogibear-ET), 1st sr. 2-year-old, Ashley Sears, MA

HM Intermediate Champion
Four Winds Amazing Grace (American), 2nd sr. 2-year-old, Morey Miller, CT

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion


Four-Year-Old (5)
  1. Millborne Farms Beyonce (Fame), Morey Miller, CT
  2. Sunrise Roy Maria (Roy-ET), Tom McCarty, PA
  3. Misty Meadows MP Sadie Hawkin (Masterpiece), Beth Anne Clark, PA
  4. Den-Be-C Mr American Zazzle (KMr America-ET), Cassandra Musser, , PA
  5. Green Slopes Aviator SParkler (Aviator), Green Slopes Farm, PA

Five-Year-Old (5)
  1. Sniders Adacka Hummer (Adacka-ET), Kendy Gable, PA
  2. Sniders Adacka Agile (Adacka-ET), Kendy Gable, PA
  3. Beuna Vista Wanita (Altanic), Michael Edward Spurrier, MD
  4. Chesapeake JB Midge (Enhancer JB), Wes Miller, MD
  5. Three Brooks Hawk Dancer (G Hawk-TW), Tanner McDonald Walason, PA

5 year old class


5 year old class


6 Years & Over (6)
  1. Walnut Ridge Russ Noper (Alders Russ), Kaitlin Moser, MD
  2. Millborne Tiller Blair-ET (Tiller-ET), Morey Miller, CT
  3. Whispering Pines Poker Zoie (My Own Magic Poker), Whispering Pines Farms, OH
  4. Rutter Bros C Tur Dazzle (Royal Oake), Cassandra Musser), PA
  5. Dolly Run VIL Starlight (Enhancer Vilter-ET), Cynthia Kunz, PA
  6. Green Slopes Gavin Tosho (Gavin), Andrew WeaverPA

Age Cow Class Winner


Age Cow Class Winner


100,000/125,000 lb Cow (1)
  1. Sniders Dollar Adeline (Dollar-ET), Aaron Gable, New Enterprise, PA

Dry Cow (3)
  1. Hi Field DL Norma (Double L-ET), Green Slopes Farm, Imler, PA
  2. Rocky Hill Demand Shelby (Demand-ET), Tom McCarty, Hughesvivlle, PA
  3. Ealy Highland SPider Jade (Spider-ET), Dalan Ealy, Sharpsville, PA

Senior Champions

Senior Champion Walnut Ridge Russ Noper (Russ), 1st aged cow, Kaitlin Moser, Middletown, MD Reserve Senior Champion Sniders Adacka Hummer (Adacka-ET), 1st 5-year-old, Kendy Gable, New Enterprise, PA HM Senior Champion Millborne Farms Beyonce (Fayes Fame), 1st 4-year-old, Morey Miller, Granby, CT

Grand Champion Cow


Grand Champion Cow

Reserve Senior Champion Cow


Reserve Senior Champion Cow


Grand Champions

Grand Champion
Walnut Ridge Russ Noper (ARuss), 1st aged cow, Kaitlin Moser, Middletown, MD

Reserve Grand Champion
Warwick Manor Alymos Selma (Alymo-ET), 1st Jr. 3-year-old, Kevin Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

HM Grand Champion
Sniders Adacka Hummer (Adacka-ET), 1st 5-year-old, Kendy Gable, New Enterprise, PA

Grand Champion pull (Intermediates and Senior champions)


Grand Champion pull (Intermediates and Senior champions)


Senior Best Three Females (9)
  1. Snider Homestead Farm, New Enterprise, PA
  2. Millborne Farm, Granby, CT
  3. Kevin Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
  4. Maple Bottom Farm, Scottdale, PA
  5. Walnut Corner Farm, Bismarck, IL
  6. Rocky Hill Farm, Hughesville, PA
  7. Oakland Farm, Chicora, PA
  8. Whispering Pines Farms, Cambridge, OH
  9. Dolly Run Farm, Centerville, PA

Produce of Dam (12)
  1. Millborne Farm
  2. Snider Homestead Farm
  3. Walnut Corner Farm
  4. Rocky Hill Farm
  5. Rocky Hill Farm
  6. Twin Brook
  7.  Twin Brook
  8. Ripley Farms
  9. Littlefield Farms
  10. Green Slopes Farm

Dam and Daughter (4)
  1. Millborne Farm
  2. Rocky Hill Farm
  3. Dolly Run Farm
  4. Ealy’s Highland Farm

1 2