Shows and Sales Results

All-American Guernsey Show 2015
DATE: September 16, 2015
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Chris Hill, MD
HEAD SHOWN: 165 Head






Complete Image Galleries are available online for you to view, share & purchase photos of the All-American Guernsey Show.


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Trotacre Tiller Maelyn-ET (Tiller), Cara Trotter, PA-Fall Yearling

Reserve Junior Champion
Pure View Jud Pixie Pumpkin (Judgement), Logan Derickson, DE-Spring Yearling


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Misty Meadows Levi Suede-ET (Levi), Beth Ann Clark, PA-Junior 3 Year Old

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Warwick Manor Caden Sexy (Caden), Kaila Stoltzful, PA-Senior 2 Year Old


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Millborne Hillpoint S Fiesta-ET (Spider), Miller, Hellenbrand & Vail, NY-4 Year Old

Reserve Senior Champion
Sniders Rebel Audessy (Rebel), Wes Nicley, IN-2nd 4 Year Old

 


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Misty Meadows Levi Suede-ET (Levi), Beth Ann Clark, PA-Junior 3 Year Old

Reserve Grand Champion
Millborne Hillpoint S Fiesta-ET (Spider), Miller, Hellenbrand & Vail, NY-4 Year Old


Spring Heifer Calf (19)

1. Pure View Jud Pixie Pumpkin (Judgement), Logan Derickson, DE
2. Discos Magicman Dina-ET (Magicman), Walnut Corner Farm, OH
3. Rutter Bros Grumps Laurel-ET (Grumpy), Rutters Dairy, PA
4. Trotacre Jetstream Hallie (Jetstream), Friendship Farm, NY
5. Toolite Crunch Hailey (Crunch), Littlefield Farms, NY

 


Winter Heifer Calf (18)

1. Sniders GR Jury Ambalya (Grand Jury), Allie Snider,  PA
2. Peaceful Valley Icey Maple (Iceberg), Deanna Gould, MA
3. Hollow View Caden Iris (Caden), Elsie & Scott Wolff, PA
4. Ripley Farm KR C Raylen-ET, Abigail Ripley, NY
5. Elite G HP Yogi Uranium-ET (Yogibear), Kelly Johnson, PA


Fall Calves (17)

1. Knapps Kringle Magnolia (Kringle), Jocelynn McMurray, PA
2. Rocky Hill Python Hayden (Python), Thomas McCarty, PA
3. Anovadlaes Silver Envy (Silverado), Gabriel Spurrier, PA
4. Toolite Digligle Artichoke Acorn (Aaron), Richard Giddings, VT
5. Millborne HP Kringle Tara (Kringle), Miller & Hillpoint, CT


Summer Yearling (13)

1. Oakland Blue Spruces Pazaz (Blue Spruce) , Cara Stephenson, PA
2 Moziers Spider Delila-ET (Spider), Donna Whalen, NY
3. Village View MM Loli Dee (Magicman), Madison Spurrier, PA
4. Rocky Hill Judgement Sapphire-ET (Judgement), Thomas McCarty, PA
5. Nicleys Anisas Fames Allie-ET (Fame), Walnut Corner Farm, OH


Spring Yearling (17)

1. Millborne Hillpoint Jac Fizz-ET (Jackpot), Morey Miller, Hellenbrand & Peter Vail, VA
2 Rocky Hill Judgement Guiness-ET (Judgement), Thomas McCarty, PA
3. Twin Brook Fame Macy (Fame), Grace Marchezak, PA
4. Trotacre Tiller Hudson-ET (Tiller), Cara Trotter, PA
5. Rutter Bros Alymos Cupcake-ET (Alymo), Kelly Johnson, PA


Winter Yearling (8)

1. Warwick Manor Alymo Pie (Alymo),  Karli Stolzfus, PA
2. Monument View Coronet Jules (Cor0net), Trey Duval, NY
3. Walnut Ridge Novak Slayer (Novak), Russell Alden, OH
4. Misty Meadows Arrington Jabari (Arrington), Beth Ann Clark, PA
5. Willow Brook Magicman Jamborce (Magicman), Willow Brook Farm, PA


Fall Yearling (13)

1. Trotacre Tiller Maelyn-ET (Tiller), Cara Trotter, PA
2. Rolling Prairie Alstar Barbara (Alstar), Elizabeth Hill, VT
3. Luckyvale Grumpy Kiss-ET (Grumpy), Kristen Gallagher, NY
4. Wee Kin Farm Yogi Susan-ET (Yogibear), Donna Whalen, NY
5. R-Way Natural Fiesta (Natural), Amber Dietz, OH


Junior Best Females (10)

1. Rocky Hill Farm, PA
2. Trotacre Farm, PA
3. Snider Homestead Farm, PA
4. Oakland Farms, PA
5. Ripley Farms, NY


Dry Cows (2)

1. Oakland Double L Pippa-TW (Double L), Travis Covert, PA
2. Rutter Bros Showtimes Liz (Showtime), Henning & Gates, PA

 


Milking Yearlings (2)

1. Hollow View B Trisha (Brady), Stoltzfus & Wolfe, PA
2. Village View Aarons Angel (Aaron), Macy McDonald-Walason, PA

 


Junior 2 Year Olds (8)

1. GR-Willow Brook Carter Rami (Carter), Austin Minor, PA
2. Monument View Fame Jubilee (Fame), Trey Duval, NY
3. Dairyman Hillpoint Mint Precious-ET (Mint), Jamie & Cara Trotter, PA
4. GR-Ripley Farms Cordell Café (Cordell), Daniel Ripley, NY
5. Walnut Corner Activate Myra (Activate), Ray & Kay Lindsay, OH

 


Senior 2 Year Olds (11)

1. Warwick Manor Caden Sexy (Caden), Kaila Stoltzful, PA
2. Willow Brook Labron Toni (Labron), Matthew Aiken, PA
3. Millborne Faria Yogi Rebecca (Yogibear), Millborne Farm, NY
4. Ripley Farms River C Wren (Rivera), Daniel Ripley, NY
5. GR-Ripley Farms Rudy Nikki (Rudy), Benjamin Axtell, NY

 


Junior 3 Year Olds (6)

1. Misty Meadows Levi Suede-ET (Levi), Beth Ann Clark, PA
2. Misty Meadows Levi Sienna-ET (Levi), Beth Ann Clark, PA
3. Chupps Hillpoint Fame Alicia-ET (Fame), Karli Stoltzfus, PA
4. Friendship Y Baby Doll (Yogibear), Donna Whalen, NY
5. Misty Meadows Levi Soybert-ET (Levi), Beth Ann Clark, PA

 


Senior 3 Year Olds (10)

1. Monument View Adacka Rita (Adacka), Hunter Duval, NY
2. Sniders Super Lux Andee (Super Lux), Andee Syndicate, PA
3. Trotacres Sensation Toots (Sensation), Jamie & Cara Trotter, PA
4. Maplehurst Les Maya (Les), Donna Whalen, NY
5. Warwick Manor Adacka Shelby (Adacka), Kaila Stoltzfus, PA

 


4 Year Olds (7)

1. Millborne Hillpoint S Fiesta-ET (Spider), Miller, Hellenbrand & Vail, NY
2. Sniders Rebel Audessy (Rebel), Wes Nicley, IN
3. Warwick Manor Kojack Cutie (Kojack), Kaila Stoltzfus, PA
4. Oakland Double L Lydia (Double L), Trisha Covert, PA
5. Trotacre Indian AP Hadley-ET (American Pie), Cara Trotter, PA

 


5 Year Olds (4)

1. Willow Brook Titanic Lucy (Titantic), Matthew Aiken, PA
2. Warwick Manor Adacka Babe (Adacka), Kaila Stoltzfus, PA
3. Littlefields Showtime Sparkler (Showtime), Littlefield & Widrick, NY
4. Hi Field Atlas Madison (Atlas), Tanner McDonald-Walason, PA

 


Aged Cows (7)

1. Sniders Adacka Bojangle (Adacka), Aaron Gable, PA
2. Rutter Bros Showtimes Candy-TW (Showtime), Kelly Johnson, PA
3. Sniders A Pie Almost (American Pie), Kendy Gable, PA
4. Vanishing Lily Adackas Divine (Adacka), Littlefield Farms, NY
5. Hi Field DL Norma (Double L), Macy McDonald-Walason, PA

 


100,000 Pound Cows (3)

1. Sniders Garrett Ashanti-ET (Garrett), Aaron Gable, PA
2. Sniders Adacka Agile (Adacka), Kendy Gable, PA
3. Warwick Manor O Sadie (Ontario), Kaila Stoltzfus, PA

 


Best 3 Females (7)
  1. Snider Homestead, PA
    2. Warwick Manor, PA
    3. Misty Meadows, PA
    4. Willow Brook, PA
    5. Ripley Farm, NY

Produce of Dam (6)
  1. Misty Meadows, PA
    2. Littlefield Farm, NY
    3. Monument View Farm ,NY
    4. Monument View Farm, NY
    5. Green Slopes, PA

1 2