Shows and Sales Results

All-American Brown Swiss Show 2015
DATE: September 16, 2015
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Michael Heath, MD





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Git-R-Done Kingpin Ginnie (Kingpin), Walton & Harwood, PA-Summer Yearling

Reserve Junior Champion
Peach Kist Me In The Rain (Nomad), Jenna Smith, PA-Fall Yearling

HM Junior Champion
North Lanes Wonder Present-ET (Wonderment), Tyler Bruchey, MD-Winter Calf


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), Kyle Barton, NY-Senior 2 Year Old

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Whitland Trump Snowup-ET (Trump), Justin Whitley, NY-Senior 3 Year Old

HM Intermediate Champion
Cutting Edge W Amber (Wonderment), Lindsey Rucks, FL-2nd Senior 2 Year Old


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Kar-Linn Wondermnt Reese-ET (Wonderment), Jeff Brown, OH-4 Year Old

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
CIE Double W Em Favor, Elite Dairy, NY-2nd 4 Year Old

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
Top Acres Garbro Wanda-ET (Legacy), Cynthia Warner, MD

Total Performance Cow
Old Mill Starsky Love-ET (Starsky), Bassler & Mase, PA-Component Merit Cow


Spring Calves (19)

1. BYG Tanbark Wizzy (Tanbark), Matthew Brior, NY
2. Autumn Creek Durham Sierra (Durham), Nicolas Love, PA
3. Way Lyn Braiden Pebbles-ET (Braiden), Madison Johnson, PA
4. Cutting Edge J Plil Deb (Wagor), Elite Dairy, NY
5. Champion View S Knowledge (Seaman), Jared Widerman, PA


Winter Calves (22)

1. North Lanes Wonder Present-ET (Wonderment), Tyler Bruchey, MD
2. Bo-Joy Tanbark Glenda (Tanbark), Steve, Robert & Joyce Wagner, PA
3. Hills Valley Bonanza Rhyme-ET (Bonanza), Richard Hill, NY
4. Bo-Joy Bonanza Glenna-ET (Bonanza), Madison Weaver, PA
5. Dockhaven Seaman Sweetness (Seaman), Jeff McKissick, PA


Fall Calves (19)

1. Maple Sugar Fabulous Wanda (Fabulous), Katie Henson, PA
2. Dubeco Tanbark Attagirl (Tanbark), Breanne Copenhaver
3. Hylight Tanbark Perfection (Tanbark), Todd Hyman, NY
4. Bo-Joy Bonanza Geena (Bonanza), Steve, Robert & Joyce Wagner, PA
5. RAD-ical Showring Ready-ETV (Gib), Lindsey Rucks, FL


Summer Yearlings (15)

1. Get-R-Done Kingpin Ginnie (Kingpin), Walton & Harwood, PA
2. CP Polly (Wonderment), Elite Dairy, NY
3. A Joy Braid Crown Royal OCS (Braiden), Abbie Kuhlman, PA
4. Cutting Edge HP Tan Buffy-ET (Tanbark), MD-Hillbrook, MD
5. Turnpike-View Totally Furious (Total), Jade Zimmerman, PA


Spring Yearlings (14)

1. Dublin Hills Sera (Braiden), Terri Packard & Cynthia Warner, MD
2. Cherry Cres C Pnut (Carter), Dylan Coleman, PA
3. Cutting Edge B Sonny (Bonanza), Elite Dairy, NY
4. Coredale Whiskey Peaches (Whiskey), Amanda Thompson, PA
5. CIE Hylight L Magnificent (Legacy), Elizabeth Hyman, PA

 


Winter Yearlings (8)

1. Round Hill Wonder Fenway (Wonderment), Cynthia Warner, MD
2. Dochaven Braiden Princess (Braiden), Jeff McKissick, PA
3. Cutting Edge J Teresa (Jongleur), Elite Dairy, NY
4. Top Acres AP Peppy Gin-ET (Chilli Pepper), Doug Rhoades, OH
5. Hills Valley Tally Never (Tally), Richard Hill, NY


Fall Yearlings (11)

1. Peach Kist Me In The Rain (Nomad), Jenna Smith, PA
2. Cutting Edge Thunder Faye (Thunder), Lauri Beggs, NY
3. Prime Time Titanium Bella-ET (Titanium), Josh & Larry Geiwitz, PA
4. Just-In Braiden Phuture-ET (Braiden), Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA
5. Just In Agenda Past-ET (Agenda), Brooke Cornell, PA