Shows and Sales Results

All-American Brown Swiss Show 2015
DATE: September 16, 2015
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Michael Heath, MD





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Git-R-Done Kingpin Ginnie (Kingpin), Walton & Harwood, PA-Summer Yearling

Reserve Junior Champion
Peach Kist Me In The Rain (Nomad), Jenna Smith, PA-Fall Yearling

HM Junior Champion
North Lanes Wonder Present-ET (Wonderment), Tyler Bruchey, MD-Winter Calf


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), Kyle Barton, NY-Senior 2 Year Old

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Whitland Trump Snowup-ET (Trump), Justin Whitley, NY-Senior 3 Year Old

HM Intermediate Champion
Cutting Edge W Amber (Wonderment), Lindsey Rucks, FL-2nd Senior 2 Year Old


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Kar-Linn Wondermnt Reese-ET (Wonderment), Jeff Brown, OH-4 Year Old

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
CIE Double W Em Favor, Elite Dairy, NY-2nd 4 Year Old

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
Top Acres Garbro Wanda-ET (Legacy), Cynthia Warner, MD

Total Performance Cow
Old Mill Starsky Love-ET (Starsky), Bassler & Mase, PA-Component Merit Cow


Spring Calves (19)

1. BYG Tanbark Wizzy (Tanbark), Matthew Brior, NY
2. Autumn Creek Durham Sierra (Durham), Nicolas Love, PA
3. Way Lyn Braiden Pebbles-ET (Braiden), Madison Johnson, PA
4. Cutting Edge J Plil Deb (Wagor), Elite Dairy, NY
5. Champion View S Knowledge (Seaman), Jared Widerman, PA


Winter Calves (22)

1. North Lanes Wonder Present-ET (Wonderment), Tyler Bruchey, MD
2. Bo-Joy Tanbark Glenda (Tanbark), Steve, Robert & Joyce Wagner, PA
3. Hills Valley Bonanza Rhyme-ET (Bonanza), Richard Hill, NY
4. Bo-Joy Bonanza Glenna-ET (Bonanza), Madison Weaver, PA
5. Dockhaven Seaman Sweetness (Seaman), Jeff McKissick, PA


Fall Calves (19)

1. Maple Sugar Fabulous Wanda (Fabulous), Katie Henson, PA
2. Dubeco Tanbark Attagirl (Tanbark), Breanne Copenhaver
3. Hylight Tanbark Perfection (Tanbark), Todd Hyman, NY
4. Bo-Joy Bonanza Geena (Bonanza), Steve, Robert & Joyce Wagner, PA
5. RAD-ical Showring Ready-ETV (Gib), Lindsey Rucks, FL


Summer Yearlings (15)

1. Get-R-Done Kingpin Ginnie (Kingpin), Walton & Harwood, PA
2. CP Polly (Wonderment), Elite Dairy, NY
3. A Joy Braid Crown Royal OCS (Braiden), Abbie Kuhlman, PA
4. Cutting Edge HP Tan Buffy-ET (Tanbark), MD-Hillbrook, MD
5. Turnpike-View Totally Furious (Total), Jade Zimmerman, PA


Spring Yearlings (14)

1. Dublin Hills Sera (Braiden), Terri Packard & Cynthia Warner, MD
2. Cherry Cres C Pnut (Carter), Dylan Coleman, PA
3. Cutting Edge B Sonny (Bonanza), Elite Dairy, NY
4. Coredale Whiskey Peaches (Whiskey), Amanda Thompson, PA
5. CIE Hylight L Magnificent (Legacy), Elizabeth Hyman, PA

 


Winter Yearlings (8)

1. Round Hill Wonder Fenway (Wonderment), Cynthia Warner, MD
2. Dochaven Braiden Princess (Braiden), Jeff McKissick, PA
3. Cutting Edge J Teresa (Jongleur), Elite Dairy, NY
4. Top Acres AP Peppy Gin-ET (Chilli Pepper), Doug Rhoades, OH
5. Hills Valley Tally Never (Tally), Richard Hill, NY


Fall Yearlings (11)

1. Peach Kist Me In The Rain (Nomad), Jenna Smith, PA
2. Cutting Edge Thunder Faye (Thunder), Lauri Beggs, NY
3. Prime Time Titanium Bella-ET (Titanium), Josh & Larry Geiwitz, PA
4. Just-In Braiden Phuture-ET (Braiden), Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA
5. Just In Agenda Past-ET (Agenda), Brooke Cornell, PA


Junior Best 3 Female (7)
  1. Elite Dairy, NY
    2. Bo-Joy/Graystone, PA
    3. Jenna Smith, PA
    4.  Abbie Kuhlman, PA
    5. Richard Hill, NY

Dry Cow (1)
  1. Lester Agenda Amy (Agenda), Kendra Tally, VA

Milking Yearlin (1)g (1)
  1. Meadow Hill Toronto Tora (Toronto), Gary Mase, PA

2 Year Old Futurity (5)

1. Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), Kyle Barton, NY
2. A Joy Braid Neon (Braiden), Abbie Kuhlman, PA
3. WSC Powersurge Sydney (Power Surge), Madison Weaver, PA
4. Meadow Hill Victor Anaconda (Victor), Alicia Mase, PA
5. Wind Mill Awesome Deja (Awesome), Ronald Daubert, PA


Junior 2 Year Olds (15)

1. Terra Rose A Santana (Agenda), Arielle Chard, NJ
2. Top Acres Peppy Wizella (Chilli Pepper), Elite Dairy, NY
3. Cutting Edge Sheba (Supreme), Kyle Barton, NY
4. Terra Rose Sup Starburst-ET (Supreme), William Indoe, OH
5. A Joy Braid Neon (Braiden), Abbie Kuhlman, PA


Senior 2 Year Olds (13)

1. Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), Kyle Barton, NY
2. Cutting Edge W Amber (Wonderment), Lindsey Rucks, FL
3. Hills Valley Bring It Home (Thor), Richard Hill, NY
4. Groves Sun Total Tartan-ET (Total), Elite Dairy, NY
5. Groves Sun Total Topper-ET (Total), Jeremy McDonald, VA


Junior 3 Year Olds (7)

1. Bittersweet Victor Roxanne (Victor), Elite Dairy, NY
2. Rocky Hollow Vigorous Amazon (Vigor), Jacqueline Johnson, CT
3. Hills Valley Legacy Reeses (Legacy), Richard Hill, NY
4. Cutting Edge B Greatful (Bonanza), Elite Dairy, NY
5. New View Wonder Twile-ET (Wonderment), Jeremy McDonald, VA


Senior 3 Year Olds

1. Whitland Trump Snowup-ET (Trump), Justin Whitley, NY
2. Cutting Edge Stratus Sue (Stratus), Elite Dairy, NY
3. Groves Sun Supreme Terra-ET (Supreme), Nicolas Love, PA
4. CIE Hills Valley Dnsty Monsoon (Dynasty), Richard Hill, NY
5. Opsal Sun-Made V Pastel-ET (Vigor), Jeremy McDonald, VA


4 Year Olds (8)

1. Kar-Linn Wondermnt Reese-ET (Wonderment), Jeff Brown, OH
2. CIE Double W Em Favor, Elite Dairy, NY
3. Kar-Lin Supreme Rally (Supreme), Tyler McDonald, VA
4. Just-In Agenda Parvel (Agenda), Justin & Ashley Kaufman
5.R-Generation Parker Kimberly (Parker), R-Generation, PA

 


5 Year Olds (3)

1. Top Acres Garbro Wanda-ET (Legacy), Cynthia Warner, MD
2. Siegerts Jetway Sable-ET (Jetway), Jeremy McDonald, VA
3. Johann Wonderment Cutie (Wonderment), Kendra Tally, VA


Aged Cows (4)

1. Cutting Edge B Gretchen (Bonanza), Elite Dairy
2. Hoodstead Starsky Betsy-ET (Starsky), Lindsey Rucks, FL
3. R-Generation Gem Paris (Agenda), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA
4. R-Generation Agenda Patches (Agenda), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA