Shows and Sales Results

All-American Ayrshire Show 2015
DATE: Sept 15, 2015
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Chris Lahmers, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 120 Head






Complete Image Galleries are available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the All-American Ayrshire Show in Harrisburg, PA.


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Sco-Lo Dream Mistress (Dreamer), 1st Winter Calf, John Cannon, MD
Reserve Junior Champion
West meadow Dreamers Vyda (Dreamer), 1st Fall Yearling, Neil Kittle, ON


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Cedaracut Clove Colata (Burdette), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Erin & Curtis Szalach, NY
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Sunny acres CA Ginger (Class Act), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Gregory Evans, NY
HM Intermediate Champion
Halls Burdette Ha-Ha (Burdette), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Britney Hill, VT


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Four Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 (Trident), 1st Aged Cow, Britney Hill, VT
Reserve Senior Champion
Mowrys Burdette Summer (Burdette), 1st 4 Year Old, Jordan Helsley, PA
HM Senior Champion
Lone-Elm Modem Lady (Modem), 1st Aged Cow, Daniel Hoppaugh, PA


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Four Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 (Trident), 1st Aged Cow, Britney Hill, VT
Reserve Grand Champion, Best Bred & Owned Cow & Total Performance Winner
Cedaracut Clove Colata (Burdette), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Erin & Curtis Szalach, NY


Spring Calf (12)

1. Mowrys Gibbs Cayenne (Gibbs), Julie Shultz, PA
2. Vales Pride Dreamer Elizabeth (Dreamer), Cadin Valentine< MD
3. Vales Pride Dempsey Sheena (Dempsey), Grace Ewitson, MD
4. Maulfair Acrest BBBK Emery (Kellogg), Rachel Maulfair, PA
5. Englan B Smiling (Burdette), Emily Monnat & Jason & Rich Engelbrecht, NY


Winter Calf (14)

1. Sco-Lo Dream Mistress (Dreamer), John Cannon, MD
2. Mandacres Prime Starburst (Prime), Amanda Rottingen, NY
3. Twin Creeks Whammy Julia (DoubleWhammy), Michelle Parmiter, MD
4. Myline D Copy Cat 815 (Dreamer), Austin Kopfer, PA
5. Maple Dell Poker Dandee (Poker), Morgan Murray, MD


Fall Calf (14)
  1. Martinholm Burdette Duo (Burdette), Lauren Martin, PA
    2. Mowrys Homerun Gracie (Homerun), Chase Eller, PA
    3. Old Bankston JC Bahma (Calimero), Tyler Bruchey, MD
    4. Palmyra Lochin Varr Bethany (Lochinvar), Mark Creek, MD
    5. Gold N Ayr BRD Peachy Brooks (Burdette), Lucas Walley, NY

Summer Yearling (15)

1. Palymyra Dozer B Lover (Dozer), Palmyra Farm, MD
2. Gold N Ayr DZL 4709 Serengetti (Dazzle), Lucas Walley, NY
3. Mapledell D Gale (Diplomat), Alexis Winkler, MD
4. Fairburn McKenna (Parchemin), Neil Kittle, ON
5. Cedarcut DW Cheyne Casey (Doublwhammy), Tylor McCaulley, NY


Spring Yearling (8)

1. Vales Pride Dreams Exceeded (Dreamer), Cadin Valentine, MD
2. Jackson Hill Dwhammy Goldie (Doublewhammy), Jeff Atherton, NY
3. West Meadow Burdett Oasis (Burdette), Jill & David Kopfer, PA
4. Vales Pride Prime Elsa (Prime), Gavin Valentine, MD
5. Maple Dell Dreamer Demin (Dreamer0, Morgan Murray, MD


Winter Yearling (4)

1. Maple Dell Poker Diamond (Poker), Morgan Murray, MD
2. Mowrys KV Petrafued (Victor), Jason Mowry, PA
3. R Lyn Dreamer Joy (Dreamer), Katie Shultz, pA
4. Allen Farms TSB Sophia (Burdette), Nikayla B Peters, PA


Fall Yearling (6)

1. West Meadow Dreamers Vyda (Dreamer), Neil Kittle, ON
2. Palmyra Berkely P Ruth (Berkely), Evan Creek, MD
3. Old Bankston JC Bri-Ella (Remington, Ceclila Winkler, MD
4. Jomill Ramius Odessa (Ramius), Melissa Heeter, PA
5. Mandacres Jeronimo Jackpot (Jeronimo), Robert Moore, DE


Junior Best 3 Females (7)

1. Mark Creek, MD
2. Jason Mowry, MD
3. Maple Dell Farm, MD


Dry Cow (1)

1. R Lyn Soldier Ellie (Soldier), Royston Coale III, PA


Milking Yearling (3)

1. Four-Hills Lure Bieber (Lure), Britney Hill, VT
2. Lone-Elm Wing Nut Roxann (Wingnut), Daniel Hoppaugh Jr., PA
3. Palmyra Berkely P Rita (Berkely), Evan Creek, MD


Junior 2 Year Old (8)

1. West Meadow Captains Verano (Captain), Jill & David Kopfer, PA
2. Palmyra Burdette P Rayna (Burdette), Evan Creek, MD
3. Sunny Acres Hr Klassic (Home Run), Doug Evans, NY
4. Sandberr Halpin Hammer Sarah (Hammer), David Broers, IL
5. Sunny Acres TSB Kashmir (Burdette), Gregory Evans, NY


Senior 2 Year Old (3)

1. Halls Burdette Ha-Ha (Burdette), Britney Hill, VT
2. Palmyra Napier R Bloom (Napier), Mark Creek, MD
3. Chaluka Volvo Zima 2 (Volvo), Tyler Bruchey, MD


3 Year Old Futurity (1)

1. Sunny Acres CA Ginger (Class Act), Gregory Evans, NY


Junior 3 Year Old (7)

1. Sunny acres CA Ginger (Class Act), Gregory Evans, NY
2. Good-Vue Reality Dash (Reality), Ralph Shank, MD
3. Maple Bottom Burdette Tofu (Burdette), Cody Eller, PA
4. Sunny Acres BRDK Princess (Bradock), Doug Evans, NY
5. West Meadoe Pure Elegance (Burdette), Austin Kopfer, PA


Senior 3 Year Old (7)

1. Cedaracut Clove Colata (Burdette), Erin & Curtis Szalach, NY
2. Faucher Oaxanna (Oblique), Jill & David Kopfer, PA
3. Rosayre Roccos Viva (Rocco), Robin L Peters, PA
4. Dreamnol Power Marissa (Power), Rebeccas & Nolan Smith, PA
5. Mpale Dell Burdette Dominque (Burdettte), Cecilia Winkler, MD


4 Year Old (7)

1. Mowrys Burdette Summer (Burdette), Jordan Helsley, PA
2. Sunny Acrest Riggins Ramona (Riggins), Kathryn Evans, NY
3. Sunny Acres Harmonys Sugar (Harmony), Rachel Evans, NY
4. Sunny Acres Imperials Kaleigh (Imperial), Gregory Evans, NY
5. Tru-Ayr Powers supreme (Power), Britney Hill, VT


5 Year Old (3)

1. Garnet Lane avenger Poinsettia (Avenger), Cassandra Plummer, MD
2. Jomill Poker Keegan (Poker), Taylor Heeter, PA
3. Jems Ayrshires R Mystery (Rawhide), Jennifer Zinn, PA


Age Cows (5)

1. Four Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 (Trident), Britney Hill, VT
2. Lone-Elm Modem Lady (Modem), Daniel Hoppaugh, PA
3. Sunny Acres TSB Silk (Burdette), Gregory Evans, NY
4. Marbrae Modem Jasmine (Modem), Royston Coale III, PA
5. S&M Ayr Hermans Marie (Herman), Rebekah Baumgardner, PA


100,000 lb Cow (3)

1. Magic-Meadows BBBK Alexus (Kellogg), Britney Hill, VT
2 Sunny Ares BB Spicy (Burdette), Rachel Evans, NY
3. Sunny Acres Final Premium (Finalist), Doug Evans, NY


Best Three Females (7)
  1. Doug Evans, Sunny Acres, NY
  2. Palmyra Farm, MD
  3. Neil Kittle, West Meadow, ON
  4. Jason Mowry, Mowry Homestead Farm, PA

5 .Jennifer Zinn, Jems-Ayrshires, PA


1 2