Shows and Sales Results

Alberta Provincial 4-H Dairy Show 2016
DATE: July 12, 2016
LOCATION: Olds, Alberta





Photo Galleries

SmugMug Galleries are available to view and purchase images :

Alberta Provincial 4-H Dairy 2016


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Diamondpark Doorman Superchick (Doorman), Alana Slingerland, Green Acres
Reserve Grand Champion
Rietben Deman Ellice (Deman), Tyson Rietveld, Rollyview
Honorable Mention
Mosnang 5G Vida (Atlas5G), Alice Hehli, Udderly Unique


Grand Champion Showperson

Grand Champion Showmanship
Alice Hehli, Udderly Unique
Reserve Grand Champion Showmanship
Trinity Congdon, Udderly Unique
Honorable Mention Showmanship
Rueben Vanderlinde, Udderly Unique


Junior Showmanship

1. Trinity Condgon, Udderly Unique
2. Paige Whalen, Rollyview Dairy
3. Adyson Wildeboer, Udderley Unique


Intermediate Showmanship

1. Kristy Van de Brake, Udderly Unique
2. Rolynn Bikker, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
3. Aaron Van Steekelenburg, Green Acres


Senior Showmanship

1.Alice Hehli, Udderly Unique
2.Reuben Vanderlinde, Udderly Unique
3.Tyler Van Dijk, Moo’s on the M00-ve


Junior Calf

1. Rietben Lotus MYA (Lotus), Tyson Rietveld, Rollyview Dairy
2. Chubanna Doorman Vixen (Doorman), Adyson Wildboer, Udderly Unique
3. Lone Pine My oh My Billabong (My O My), Nils Haeni, Udderly Unique


Intermediate Calf

1. Rietben Deman Ellice (Deman), Tyson Rietveld, Rollyview Dairy
2. Wendon ProdigyWren Red (Red), Paige Whalen, Rollyview Dairy
3. Diamondpark Capgain Waytogo (Gain), Leighton Slingerland, Green Arces


Senior Calf

1. Smartie (Doorman), Paige Whalen, Rollyview
2. Corlane Golddust Ginger (Golddust), Emily Martin, Rollyview Dairy
3. Skycrest Shirley Temple (Aftershock), Tyler VanDijk, Moo’s on the Moo-ve


Summer Yearling

1.  Mosnang High Octane Liquorice (Octane), Alice Hehli, Udderly Unique
2. Diamondpark Kingpin Christa (Kingpin), Alana Slingerland, Green Acres
3. Diamondpark Rowdy Joyci (Rowdy), Sylvia Slingerland, Green Acres


Junior Yearling

1.Diamondpark Mccutchen Jazza (Mccutchen), Leighton Slingerland, Green Acres
2.Mosnang Kingpin Aries (Kingpin), Alice Hehli, Udderly Unique

 

 


Intermediate Yearling

1.Artomda Winbrook 600 (Windbrook), Larissa Slingerland, Green Arces
2.Crestomere Absolute Liegh (Red), Carson Klugkist, Udderly 3.UnquieLucky Barbwire Dingedong (Barbwire), Justin Vanderlinde


Senior Yearling

1.Diamondpark Doorman Superchick (Doorman), Alana Slingerland, Green Arces
2.Mosnang 5G Vida (Altas 5G), Alice Hehli, Udderly Unique
3.Diamondpark Chelios Pleasure, Alexis Slingerland, Green Arces


Record Book Winners

Junior
1. Ethan Slomp, Green Acres
2. Nicole Verhoef, Udderly Unique
3. Gelsey Bikker and Jessa Lynn, Moo’s on the Moo-ve

Intermediate
1. Aaron Van Steekelenburg, Tiley
2. Marina Hoeve, Moo’s on the Moo-ve

Senior
1. Casy Morey, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
2. Emma Van Steekelenburg, Tiley


Quiz

Junior
1. Nicole Verhoef, Udderly Dairy
2. Larissa Slingerland, Green Acres
3. Ella Slomp, Green Arces

Intermediate
1. Ethan Slomp, Green Acres
2. Mckenna Werkman, Moos on the Moo-ve
3. Aaron Van Steekelenburg, Green Acres

Senior
1. Emma Van Steekelenburg, Green Acres
2. Alice Hehli, Udderly Unique
3. Tyler Van Dijk, Moo’s on the Moo-ve

 


Marketing Score Sheet

Junior
1. Larissa Slingerland, Green Acres
2. Nicole Verhoef, Udderly Unique
3. Ella Slomp, Green Acres

Intermediate
1. Aaron Van Steekelenburg, Green Acres
2. Morgan Werkman, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
3. Lukas Ijzerman, Udderly Unique

Senior
1. Emma Van Steekelenburg, Green Acres
2. Tyler Van Dijk, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
3. Maryje Bikker, Moo’s on the Moo-ve


Clipping

Junior
1. Hannah Vanderlinde (Adyson Wildeboer), Udderly Unique
2. Adyson Wildeboer (Hannah Vanderlinde), Udderly Unique
3. Trinity Congdon (Nicole Verhoef), Udderly Unique
4. Nicole Verhoef (Trinity Condgon), Udderly Unique

Intermediate
1. Kyle Van Dijk, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
2. Aaron Van Steekelenburg, Green Acres
3. Ethan Slomp, Green Acres

Senior
1. Leighton Slingerland, Green Acres
2. Tyler Van Dijk, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
3. Sylvia Slingerland, Green Acres


Herdsmanship Award

1.Sylvia Slingerland, Green Acres
2.Paul De Groot, Udderly Unique
3.Ruben Schrijver, Rollyview
4.Gelsey Bikker, Moo’s on the Moo-v


Clean Stall"Get it Done" Award

Green Acres 4-H Dairy Club


Overall Champion

Aaron Steekelenburg, Green Acres


Overall Reasons

1. Aaron Van Steekelenburg, Green Acres
2. Kristy Van de Brake, Udderly Unique
3. Justin Vanderlinde, Udderly Unique
4 .Maryje Bikker, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
5 .Tyler Van Dijk, Moo’s on the Moo-ve


Overall Placings

1. Emily Martin, Rollyview
2. Emma Huisman, Green Acres
3. Rueben Vanderlinde, Udderly Unique
4. Kyle Van Dijk, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
5. Alice Hehli, Udderly Unique


Overall Aggregate

Junior
Nicole Verhoef, Udderly Unique
Intermediate
Aaron Van Steekelenburg, Tiley
Senior
Emma Van Steekelenburg, Tiley






error: Content is protected !!