Shows and Sales Results

Alberta Provincial 4-H Dairy Show 2013






To view the photo gallery from the show click here


Champion Showmanship

Champion Showperson
Nils Haeni, Intermediate, Mountain View

Reserve Champion Showperson
Casey Morey, Senior, Moos on the Moo-ve

HM Showperson
Noah Iversen, 2nd Intermediate, Mountain View


Showmanship Classes

Junior Showmanship
1. Kristy Van de Brake, Udderly Unique
2. Aleah Klugkist, Udderly Unique
3. Justin Vanderlinde, Udderly Unique
4. Rueben Schrijver, Rollyview
5. Rolynn Bikker, Moos on the Moo-ve

Intermediate Showmanship
1. Nils Haeni, Mountain View
2. Noah Iversen, Mountain View
3. William Van de Brake, Udderly Unique
4. Tyson Rietveld, Rollyview
5. David Verhoef, Udderly Unique

Senior Showmanship
1. Casey Morey, Moos on the Moo-ve
2. Jonas Haeni, Mountain View
3. Mariah Schuurman, Udderly Unique
4. Henriet Van de Brake, Udderly Unique
5. Maggie Van’t Hoff, Rollyview


Champion Calf

Overall Supreme Grand Champion
RJF Tequila Glorious (Tequila), Junior Yearling, shown by Casey Morey, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
Overall Supreme Reserve Champion
Scenic Brokaw Shy (Brokaw), Junior Calf, shown by Aleah Klugkist, Udderly Unique
Honorable Mention
Unique Gammon Flower (Gammon), Senior Calf, Lee Morey shown by Casey Morey, Moos on the Moo-ve


Calf Classes

Junior Calf
1. Scenic Brokaw Shy (Brokaw ), shown by Aleah Klugkist, Udderly Unique
2. Rietben M Lollipop (McCutchen), shown by Tyson Rietveld, Rollyview
3. Corlane Braxton Scanner (Braxton), shown by Chandler Hofstra, Rollyview
4. Herres 635 Locklyn 438 (Altalocklyn), shown by David Verhoef, Udderly Unique
5. Diamondpark Sailing Meg (Sailing), shown by Sylvia Slingerland, Green Acres

Intermediate Calf
1. Rietben SC Carolina (Stanleycup), shown by Tyson Rietveld, Rollyview
2. Lone Pine Habit Daily Special (Habit ), shown by Sam Haeni, Mountain View
3. Lone Pine I Pod Fast Forward (I Pod), shown by Nils Haeni, Mountain View
4. Herres 621 Delwyn 454 (Delwyn), shown by David Verhoef, Udderly Unique
5. Beemer Hero Presley (Hero), shown by Carson Klugkist, Udderly Unique

Senior Calf
1. Unique Gammon Flower (Gammon), shown by Casey Morey, Moos on the Moo-ve
2. Schuurman Steady Grace (Steady), shown by Mariah Schuurman, Udderly Unique
3. Rietben Braxton Maple (Braxton), shown by Tyson Rietveld, Rollyview
4. Skycrest Brillion Lil Dipper (Brillion), shown by Mayje Bikker, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
5. Altappel Windbrook Circa (Windbrook), shown by Margriet Appel, Udderly Unique

Summer Yearling
1. Rietben Braxton Charity (Braxton), shown by Tyson Rietveld, Rollyview
2. Unique Habit Wisdom (Habit), shown by Casey Morey, Moos on the Moo-ve
3. Lone Pine Reagan Polly (Reagan), shown by Jonas Haeni, Mountain View
4. Altappel Sid Shae (Sid), shown by Margriet Appel, Udderly Unique
5. Krista Braxton Majesty (Braxton), shown by Carson klugist, Udderly Unique

Junior Yearling
1. RJF Tequila Glorious (Tequila), shown by Casey Morey, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
2. Corlane Windbrook Milly (Windbrook), shown by Chance Morey, Rollyview
3. Herres 579 Magneto 438 (Altamagneto), shown by David Verhoef, Udderly Unique
4. Vandendool Maury 2423 (Maury), shown by Austin Vande Dool, Green Acres
5. Altappel Sid Sherla (Sid) , shown by Magriet Appel, Udderly Unique

Intermediate Yearling
1. Krista Steady Ava (Steady), shown by Carson Klugkist, Udderly Unique
2. Corlane Windbrook Dasher (Windbrook), shown by Chance Hofstra, Rollyview
3. Unique Gammon Lanna (Gammon), shown by Casey Morey, Moo’s on the Moo-ve
4. Krista Braxton Lovable (Braxton), shown by Austin klugkist, Udderly Unique
5. Diamondpark Fever Jazz (Fever), shown by Leighton Slingerland, Green Acres

Senior Yearling
1. Krista Braxton Right (Braxton), shown by Carson Klugkist, Udderly Unique
2. Krista Braxton Rena (Braxton), shown by Austin Klugkist, Udderly Unique
3. Alta Appel Fever Delight (Fever), shown by Margriet Appel, Udderly Unique
4. Diamondpark Fever Alexis (Fever), shown by Alexis Slingerland, Green Acres
5. Diamondpark Fever Yasleigh (Fever), shown by Leighton Slingerland, Green Acres


Clipping

Juniors
1. Aaron Van Steekenlenburg, Green Acres
2. Justin Vanderlinde, Udderly Unique
3. Rolynn Bikker & Berenda Helmus, Moos on the Moo-ve
4. Kristy Van de Brake, Udderly Unique
5. Ethan Slomp, Green Acres

Intermediate
1. David Verhoef, Udderly Unique
2. Carson Klugkist, Udderly Unique
3. Willian Van de Brake, Udderly Unique
4. Alice Hehli, Udderly Unique
5. Nils Haeni, Mountain View

Senior
1. Casey Morey, Moos on the Moo-ve
2. Jonas Haeni, Mountain View
3. Margriet Appel, Udderly Unique
4. Chance Hofstra, Rollyview
5. Lisa Jakobsen, Mountain View






error: Content is protected !!