Shows and Sales Results

Alberta Dairy Congress Junior Show 2017
DATE: June 8, 2017
LOCATION: Leduc, AB
JUDGE: Nicole Crosbie, Caron, SK
HEAD SHOWN: 29





Champions

Grand Champion
Mosnang Mesdoor Wonderland (Messdoor), 1st Senior Calf,  Alice Hehli, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Rietben Lotus Mya (Lotus), 1st Junior Yearling, Tyson Rietveld, AB


Junior Calf (3)
  1. Lucky Beemer Icecream (Beemer), Rueben Vanderlinde
  2. Lucky Armani Trouble (Armani), Justin Vanderlinde
  3. Awesome Topeka Wanda (Topeka), Caleb Hofstra

 


Intermediate Calf (5)
  1. Sledgestar Dago Alyssa P (Dago), Tyson Rietveld
  2. Kozak Sieber Alley (Sieber), Dorine DeLange
  3. Chubanna Douglas Paris (Douglas), Adyson Wildeboer
  4. Mosnang Avalanche Danger (Avalanche), Alice Hehli
  5. Corlane Advance Red Luau P (P-Red), Calbe Hofstra

Senior Calf (7)
  1. Mosnang Mesdoor Wonderland (Mesdoor), Alice Hehli
  2. Lucky Meihaven Dback Revenge (Diamondback), Hannah Vanderlinde
  3. Chubanna Dempsey Pilar (Dempsey), Adyson Wildeboer
  4. Lucky Avalanche Eleanor (Avalanche), Reuben Vanderlinde
  5. Rietben Hero Flower (Hero), Tyson Rietveld
  6. Corland Dempsey Gordie (Dempsey), Caleb Hofstra
  7. Lucky Salt Vicky (Salt), Justin Vanderline

Summer Yearling (6)
  1. Sledgestar Lotus Angelica (Lotus), Tyson Rietveld
  2. Mosnang Jacoby Escalade (Jacoby), Alice Hehli
  3. Chubanna Avalanche Commotion (Avalanche), Adyson Wildeboer
  4. Corlane Ceo Megaron (AltaCeo), Maryje Bikker
  5. Crestomere Goldwyn Lively (Goldwyn), Carson Klugist
  6. Meihaven Avalanche Barby (Avalanche), Zoe Meiner

Junior Yearling (4)
  1. Rietben Lotus Mya (Lotus), Tyson Rietveld
  2. Thornspyc HighOctane Trish (Octane), Kristy Van De Brake
  3. Lucky Octane Love At First (Octane), Reuben Vanderline
  4. Crestomere McValve Trina (McValve), Carson Klugist

Intermediate Yearling (2)
  1. Thornspyc Lindberg Bayley (Lindberg), Kristy Van De Brake
  2. Mellowdale Luxus (Octane), Maryje Bikker

Senior Yearling (2)
  1. Corlane Golddust Ginger (Golddust), Maryje Bikker
  2. Garedon Snowy Annamieke (Snowy), Kristy Van De Brake

Showmanship Champions

Junior Grand Champion Showman
Alice Hehli
Reserve Junior Grand Showman
Maryje Bikker


Junior Showmanship (3)
  1. Caleb Hoftsra
  2. Hannah Vanderlinde
  3. Adyson Wildeboer

Intermediate Showmanship
  1. Kristy Van De Brake
  2. Justine Vanderlinde

Senior Showmanship
  1. Alice Hehli
  2. Maryje Bikker
  3. Carson Klugist
  4. Zoe Meinen
  5. Tyson Rietveld
  6. Reuben Vanderlinde
  7. Shanice Voortman
  8. Tessa Kerkdijk