Shows and Sales Results

The Alberta Dairy Congress Holstein Show
DATE: June 7th-9th, 2018
LOCATION: Leduc, AB
HEAD SHOWN: BW-98 RW-57





Livefeed Link

Show Program Alberta Dairy Congress 2018 Show Program
See livefeed link here


Show Information

The Alberta Dairy Congress 2018 runs June 7th-9th in Leduc, AB. The event will feature seminars, the Herd Builder Sale on Friday, June 8th and the Show on Saturday, June 9th. Cowsmo will be providing a LIVE FEED, photos & results thanks to the Alberta Dairy Congress Committee.

Visit the Alberta Dairy Congress website

Schedule of Events
Thursday June 7th
6pm…Junior Show
Friday June 8th
8am…Public Toonie Breakfast
9am…Alberta Holstein Evaluation Seminar
11:00am…Leduc Regional Chamber Luncheon
2:00pm…Herd  Builder Sale
Saturday June 9th
9am…Dairy Show, Holsteins


RW Junior Champion

RW Junior Champion
Kozak Debbies Red Diva (Colt 45), 1st Senior Calf, Kozak Holsteins & Katelyn Kozak, AB
RW Reserve Junior Champion
Apple Pts Adava (Addiction P), 2nd Senior Calf, Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
RW HM Junior Champion
Roselane Apoll Hazy (Apoll), 1st Senior Yearling, Southrise Holsteins & Roselane Holsteins, AB


BW Junior Champion

BW Junior Champion
Mosnang Solomon Liquify (Solomon), 1st Summer Yearling, Mosnang Holsteins, AB
BW Reserve Junior Champion
Lucky Meihaven AV Rosabel (Avalanche), 2nd Summer Yearling, Hamming Holsteins & Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
BW HM Junior Champion
Hamming Solomon Danica (Solomon), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Hamming Holsteins Ltd.,BC


RW Intermediate Champion

RW Intermediate Champion
Craila NC Act Lustful (Activator), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Craila Dairy ltd., & Nienhuis Family Farm Inc., SK
RW Reserve Intermediate Champion
Corlane Ladd Red Jewel (Ladd p), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Corlane Holsteins, AB
RW HM Intermediate Champion
Deerfield Magic Kalie (Magic), 2nd Senior 2yr Old, Skycrest Holsteins, AB


BW Intermediate Champion

BW Intermediate Champion
Skycrest Daddy Long Legs (Nightmoves), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Skycrest Holsteins ltd., AB
BW Reserve Intermediate Champion
Rietben Slapshot Barbara (Slapshot), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
BW HM Intermediate Champion
Crestomere Beeemer Tailor (Beemer), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Crestomere Holsteins & Lee Simanton, AB


RW Grand Champion

RW Grand Champion
Craila NC Act Lustful (Activator), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Craila Dairy ltd., & Nienhuis Family Farm Inc., SK
RW Reserve Champion
Lacross Talent Dahlia (Talent), 1st Mature Cow, Chubanna Holsteins, AB
HM Grand Champion
Corlane Ladd Red Jewel (Ladd p), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Corlane Holsteins, AB


BW Grand Champion

BW Grand Champion
Mosnang Saloon Liquor (Saloon), 1st 5yr Old, Mosnang Holsteins, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Skycrest Daddy Long Legs (Nightmoves), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Skycrest Holsteins ltd., AB
HM Grand Champion
Tolamika Dundee Fanta (Dundee), 1st Mature Cow, Skycrest Holsteins & Chris Dewitt, AB


RW Junior Calf (5)

1. Thornspyc Appleboy Dora Red (Appleboy), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd., AB
2. Chubanna Army Commanche (Army), Chubanna Holsteins, AB
3. Luckky JOrday Dare to Dream (Jordy), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
4. Southrise Scott Scarlett (Scoot), Southrise Holsteins, AB
5. Corlane Imac Red Sashimi (Imac), Corlane Holsteins, AB


BW Junior Calf (4)

1. Kozak Unix Liberty (Unix), Kozak Holsteins, AB
2. Corlane Louis Aloe-Vera (Louis), Corlane Holsteins, AB
3. Lucky Unix Shotgun (Unix), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
4. Chubanna Peter Lanna (Peter), Chubanna Holsteins, AB


RW intermediate Calf (6)

1. Mosnang Ammo Whisky 7 (Ammo), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
2. Lucky Rubber Lunatic (Rubber), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., & Chubanna Holsteins, AB
3 Southrise Lucky PP Slipper (Lucky PP), Southrise Holsteins, AB
4. Southrise Jacot Salut (Jacot), Southrise Holsteins & Roselane Holsteins, AB
5. Mosnang Ammo Whisky Sour P (Ammo), Mosnang Holsteins, AB


BW Intermediate Calf (11)

1. Skycrest King Royal Sangria (King Royal), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
2. Rietben Wilson Caramel (Wilson), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
3. New Mars Jacboy Ruby (Jacoby), New Mars Dairy Ltd., AB
4. Thornspyc Porter Cally (Porter), Thornspyc Holsteins Ltd., AB
5. Butte Impress Cloud (Impression), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., & Butte Holsteins, AB


RW Senior Calf (11)

1. Kozak Debbies Red Diva (Colt 45), Kozak Holsteins & Katelyn Kozak, AB
2. Apple Pts Adava (Addiction P), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
3. Zessen Difiant Nashville (Defiant), Vanzessen Dairy Ltd., & Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd, AB
4. Meihaven Lucky Jacot Dianna (Jacot), Meihaven Holsteins, Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
5. Elmbridge WC Jordy Dannygirl (Jordy), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB


BW Senior Calf (15)

1. Sledgestar Jacoby Alanna (Jacoby), Rietveld Dairies  & Tyson Rietveld, AB
2. Skycrest Lumineer Smorgasbord (Lumineer), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
3. Mosnang 1st Grade chilli (1st Grade), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
4. JA Telford Avalanche Romeesha (Avalanche), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
5. Corlane Classic Sunny D (Classic), Corlane Holsteins, AB


RW Summer Yearling (5)

1. Meihaven Lucky Avalanche Ronnni (Avalanche), Meihaven Holsteins & Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
2. Blondin Lucky AV Big on Fame (Avalanche), Kevin VanZessen & R&F Livestock Ltd., AB
3. Corlane Devour RC Jag RW (Devour), Corlane Holsteins, AB
4. Southrise Jacot Drama (Jacot), Southrise Holsteins, AB
5. Mosnang Imac Lexus (Imac), Mosnang Holsteins & Markus Hehli, AB


BW Summer Yearling (16)

1. Mosnang Solomon Liquify (Solomon), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
2. Lucky Meihaven AV Rosabel (Avalanche), Hamming Holsteins & Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
3. Skycrest Movie Cruella De Vil (Movieink), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
4. Robella Avalanche Atlanta (Avalanche), Cubanna Hoslteins, Meihaven Holsteins, Robella Hoslteins & Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd, AB
5. Rietben WB Calista (Wrecking Ball), Rietveld Dairies Ltd, AB


RW Junior Yearling (5)

1. Delterra Sheez Awesome (Awesome), Hamming Holsteins Ltd., Delterra Holsteins & Sunninghill Holsteins, BC
2. Roselane Jacot Honey (Jacot), SOuthrise Holsteins & Roselane Holsteins, AB
3. Roselane Jacot Happy (Jacot), Southrise Holsteins, AB
4. Kozak Agent Tori Red (Agent), Kozak Holsteins, AB
5. Markridge Diamondback Sarah (Diamondback), SOuthrise Holsteins, AB


BW Junior Yearling (6)

1. Lucky Doorman Starstruck (Doorman), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
2. Hamming Solomon Cherry On Top (Solomon), Hamming Holsteins Ltd, BC
3. Kozak Solomon Masiy (Solomon), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
4 .Craila Shake N Bake (Fever), Carila Dairy Ltd., & Matthew Vaandrager, SK
5. Wedgwood CG Lola (Capital Gain), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd., AB


RW Intermediate Yearling (5)

1. Mosnang Diamondback Nifty (Diamondback), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
2.  Jacot Red Hazel (Jacot), Southrise Holsteins & Roselane Holsteins, AB
3. Southrise Lotus Gazelle (Lotus), Southrise Holsteins, AB
4. Corlane Advance Red Luau P (Advance P), Corlane Holsteins, AB
5. Mosnang Diamondback Nickel (Diamondback), Mosnang Holsteins, AB


BW Intermediate Yearling (6)

1. Hamming Solomon Danica (Solomon), Hamming Holsteins Ltd.,BC
2. Kozak Reginald Daisy (Reginald), Kozak Holsteins & Katelyn Kozak, AB
3. Westcoast Dempsey Ali (Dempsey), Reimer Holsteins, AB
4. Thornspyc Jacoby Katie (Jacoby), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd, AB
5. Kozak Seaver Alla (Seaver), Kozak Holsteins, AB
6. Mosnang Solomon Varsity (Solomon), Mosnang Holsteins, AB


RW Senior Yearling (4)

1. Roselane Apoll Hazy (Apoll), Southrise Holsteins & Roselane Holsteins, AB
2. Roselane Apoll P Sassy (Apoll), Soutrhise Holsteins & Roselane Holsteins, AB
3. Lucky Meihaven Dback Revenge (Diamondback), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., & Meihaven Holsteins, AB
4. Southrise Agent Red Subtle (Agent Red), Southrise Holsteins, AB


BW Senior Yearling (4)

1. Kozak Millenium Morgan (Millenium), Kozak Holsteins, AB
2. Kozak Millenium Chairty (Millenium), Kozak Holsteins, AB
3. Tolamika Jasper Tabby (Jasper), Kevin Vanzessen & Podcrest Holsteins, AB
4. Elmbridge Avalanche Lolllipop (Avalanche), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd., AB


RW Junior Breeders Herd (4)

1. Mosnang Holsteins, AB
2. Roselane Holsteins, AB
3. Kozak Holsteins, AB
4. Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB


Peewee Class