Shows and Sales Results

Alberta Dairy Congress Holstein Show 2017
DATE: June 10th, 2016 at 9:00AM
LOCATION: Leduc, AB
JUDGE: Dr. David Chalack, AB
HEAD SHOWN: 118





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available from the Alberta Dairy Congress Holstein Show for you to view, share & purchase photos.

Holstein Show here
Red Holstein Show here

 


Live Video Feed

Watch Live feed here

Peewees and Cow classes live feed here


Show Information

The Alberta Dairy Congress Holstein Show 2017 will take place Saturday, June 10th at 9am with Dr. David Chalak, AB serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be providing a LIVE FEED, photos & results thanks to the Alberta Dairy Congress Committee.

Visit the Alberta Dairy Congress website

View More Cowsmo Coverage of the Alberta Dairy Congress


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Kenbert Avalanche Belize (Avalanche), 1st Senior Calf, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Junior Champion
Skycrest Solomon Salmonella (Solomon), 1st Intermediate Calf, Skycrest Holsteins, AB
HM Junior Champion
Kenbert Doorman Raspberry (Doorman), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Kenbert Acres, SK


RW Junior Champion

RW Junior Champion
Rietben Lotus Mya (Lotus), 1st Junior Yearling, Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
R&W Reserve Junior Champion
Sunspark Prodigy Scout (Prodigy), 1st Senior Yearling, Southrise Holsteins, AB
RW HM Junior Champion
Southrise Addiction Sazzle (Addiction), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Southrise Holsteins, AB


RW Intermediate Champion

RW Intermediate Champion
Craila Lady Elizabeth (Ladd P), 1st Junior 3yr Old, LuckyHill Dairy Ltd., AB
RW Reserve Intermediate Champion
Southrise Artie Aloe (Artie), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Southrise Holsteins, AB


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Grossville Aftershock Fiona (Afterstock), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Rietveld Dairies & Butte Holsteins, AB
Reserve Intermediate Champion
New Mars Goldchip Survivor (Survivor), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Skycrest Holsteins & New Mars Dairy, AB
HM Intermediate Champion
Coytee CH McCutchen Suri (McCutchen), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Chubanna Holsteins, AB


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Zimmer Krusader Ava (Krusader), 1st Aged Cow, Benbie Holsteins, Robella Holsteins, Zimmer Holsteins, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Grossville Aftershock Fiona (Afterstock), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Rietveld Dairies & Butte Holsteins, AB
HM Grand Champion
Lovhill Defiant Rumrunner (Defiant), 1st 4yr Old, Lovholm Holsteins, SK


RW Grand CHampion

RW Grand Champion
Lookout Elmbridge Likely Red (Director), 1st 4yr Old, Westcoast Holsteins, BC|
RW Reserve Grand Champion
Ronleen Larson Heavenly (Larson), Robella Holsteins & Benbie Holsteins, AB
RW HM Grand Champion
Craila Lady Elizabeth (Ladd P), 1st Junior 3yr Old, LuckyHill Dairy Ltd., AB


BW Junior Calf (2)

1. Kozak Solomon Marsy (Solomon), Kozak Holsteins, AB
2. Lucky Beemer Icecream (Beemer), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB


RW Junior Calf (2)

1. Lucky Armani Trouble (Armani), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
2. Roselane Jacot Honey (Jacot), Corlane Holsteins, AB


Intermediate Calf (11)

1. Skycrest Solomon Salmonella (Solomon), Skycrest Holsteins, AB
2. Rietben Eric Juliet (Eric), Rietveld Dairies & Butte Holsteins, AB
3. Rietben Upright Clarissa(Upright), Rietveld Dairies & Butte Holsteins, AB
4. Mosnang Avalanche Danger (Avalanche), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
5. Lovhill Jacoby Josephine (Jacoby), Lovholm Holsteins, AB
6. Lovhill Doorman Dynamite (Doorman), Lovholm Holsteins, AB
7. Sledgestart Dago Alyssa P (Dago P), Rietveld Dairies & Butte Holsteins, AB
8. Benbie Robella Ava Beauty (Avalanche), Benbie Holsteins & Robella Holsteins, AB
9.  RockyMountaiN Kingboy Mosey (Kingboy), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
10. Kozak Seaver Alla (Seaver), KOzak Holsteins, AB
11. Chubanna Douglas Paris (Douglas), Chubanna Holsteins, AB


R&W Intermediate Calf (7)

1. Kozak Outdone Red Rylee P (Outdone), Katelyn Kozak & Dana Somers, AB
2. Roselane Jacob Red Hazel (Jacot-Red), Roseland Holsteins & Southrise Holsteins, AB
3. Mosnang Diamondback Nickel (Diamondback Nickel), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
4. Mosnang Diamondback Nifty (Diamondback), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
5. Southrise Lotus Gazelle (Lotus), Southrise Holsteins, AB
6. Southrise Apoll P Ginger (Apoll P), Southrise Holsteins, AB
7. Corlane Adance Red Luau P (Advance P), Corlane Holsteins, AB


Senior Calf (10)

1. Kenbert Avalanche Belize (Avalanche), WEstcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Benbie Vanhaven Vivian (Andre), Benbie Holsteins & Vanhaven Holsteins, SK
3. Mosnang Mesdoor Wonderland (Medsoor), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
4. Lucky Salt Vicky (Salt), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
5. Kozak Millennium Morgan (Millennium), Kozak Holsteins, AB
6. Rietben Hero Flower (Hero), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
7. Chubanna Dempsey Pilar (Dempsey), Chubanna Holsteins, AB
8. Kozak Millennium Charity (Millenium), Kozak Holsteins, AB
9. Lucy Avalanche Elanor (Avalanche), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
10. Corlane Dempsey Gordie (Dempsey), Corlane Holsteins, AB


R&W Senior Calf (6)

1. High Beam Sassy Sunshien (Avalanche), Robella Holsteins & Sweetridge Holsteins, SK
2. Southrise Jacot Janelle (Jacot), Southrise Holsteins, AB
3. Lucky Meihaven Dback Revenge (Diamondback), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., & Meihaven Holsteins, AB
4. Elmbridge Leverage Diamond (Leverage), Chubanna Holsteins & Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
5. Roselane Apoll P Sassy (Apoll P), Roselane Holsteins & Southrise Holsteins, AB
6. Roselane Apoll Hazy (Apoll), Roseland Holstiens & Southrise Holsteins, AB


Summer Yearling (11)

1. Sledgestar Lotus Angelica (Lotus), Rietveld Holsteins Ltd., AB
2. Kenbert Solomon Bold (Solomon), Kenbert Acres Ltd., SK
3. Kenbert Doorman Adore (Doorman), Kenbert Acres Ltd., SK
4. Kenbert Doorman Haddie (Doorman), Benbie Holsteins & Niehuis Dairy, SK
5. Chubanna Avalanche Commotion (Avalanche), Chubanna Holsteins, AB
6. Mosnang Avalanche Risk (Avalanche), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
7. Mosnang Jacoby Escalade (Jacoby), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
8. Crestomere Goldwyn Lively (Goldwyn), Crestomere Holsteins, AB
9. Corlane Ceo Megatron (Altaceq), Corlane Holsteins, AB
10. Roselane Milkyway Macy (Milky Way), Roselane Holsteins, AB
11. Meihaven Avalanche Barby (Avalanche), Meihaven Holsteins, AB


RW Summer Yearling (3)

1. Century Star Leverage Kera (Leverage Red), Soutrhise Holsteins, Salem Holsteins & Century Star Holsteins, AB
2. Coytee Diamondback Sadie (Diamondback), Coytee Holsteins & Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
3. Kozak Aussie Red Robin P (Aussie Apple), Kozak Holsteins & Katelyn Kozak, AB


Junior Yearling (6)

1. Chubanna Doorman Vixen (Doorman), Chubanna Holsteins, AB
2. Mosnang V Hero Waterfall (Hero), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
3. Crestomere Solomon Lavana (Solomon), Lovholm Holsteins, SK
4. Lucky Octane Love At First (High Octane), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
5. Thornspyc High Octane Trish (HighOctane), Thorynspc Dairy Ltd., AB
6. Crestomere McValve Trina (Mc Valve), Crestomere Holsteins, AB


R&W Juniro Yearling (4)

1. Rietben Lotus Mya (Lotus), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
2. Southrise Lotus Aspen (Lotus), Southrise Holsteins, AB
3. Kozak Barbwire Babe Red (Barbwire), Kozak Holsteins, AB
4. Elmbridge Action Lottie (Action Red), Crestomere Holsteins, AB


Intermediate Yearling (6)

1. Kenbert Doorman Raspberry (Doorman), Kenbert Acres, SK
2. Mosnang Snowy Christmas (Snowy), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
3. Kozak  Roseplex Monica (Roseplex), Kozak Holsteins, AB
4. Thornspyc Lindberg Bayley (Lindberg), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd., AB
5. Corlane Goldchip GeeGee (Goldchip), Corlane Holsteins, AB
6. Mellowdale High Octane Dakota (High Octane), Mellowdale Dairy, AB


R&W Intermediate YEarling (3)

1. Southrise Addiction Sazzle (Addiction), Southrise Holsteins, AB
2. Wendon Prodigy Wren Red (Prodigy), Roselane Holsteins, AB
3. Corlane Ladd Red Jewel (Ladd P), Corlane Holsteins, AB


Senior Yearling (2)

1. Corlane Golddust Ginger (Golddust), Corlane Holsteins, AB
2. Garedon Snowy Annamieke (Snowy), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd., AB


R&W Senior YEarling (1)

1.Sunspark Prodigy Scout (Prodigy), Southrise Holsteins, AB


Junior Breeders Herd (5)

1. Kenbert Acres, SK
2. Mosnang Holsteins, AB
3. Chubanna Holsteins, AB
4. Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
5. Kozak Holsteins, AB


RW Junior Breeders Herd (2)
  1. Southrise Holsteins, AB
    2. Kozak Holsteins, AB

1 2




error: Content is protected !!