Shows and Sales Results

78th Ontario County Holstein Show!
DATE: September 07, 2015
LOCATION: Cambridge, ON
JUDGE: Garry Vanderpost
HEAD SHOWN: 107 (+14)





Grand Champion

Grand Champion – High Point Golden Rose, (Goldwyn), High Point Farms
Reserve Champion – Gillette Jasper Electra, (Jasper), Clarkview, Clarkvalley & Shadowave Holsteins
Honourable Mention Champion – High Point Gold Card, (Goldwyn), High Point Farms


Junior Champion

Junior Champion – Smithden Hilton Izzy, (Hilton), Clarkvalley & Smithden
Reserve Junior Champion – Mount Elm Windbrook Crossover, (Windbrook), Prospect Holsteins & Neil & Bryan Anderson
Honourable Mention Junior Champion – Beckholm Sid Tulip, (Sid), Beckholm Holsteins, Mariah Beckett


Junior Heifer Calf
  1. Ronbeth Doorman Pine, (Doorman), Beckholm Holsteins
  2. Phoenixholm Doorman Sheryl, (Doorman), Carl Phoenix & Family
  3. Clarkvalley Mickelson Joy, (Mickelson), Clarkview Holsteins & Clarkvalley

Intermediate Heifer Calf
  1. Smithden Hilton Izzy, (Hilton), Clarkview, Clarkvalley & Smithden
  2. Dappleholm Armani Maverick, (Armani), Mike & Jessica Phoenix, Courtney Jackson
  3. Janefield Lauthar Magnificent, (Lauthar), Phillhaven & Dr. Tim Henshaw , Adam Phillips

Senior Heifer Calf
  1. Harvestacre Alert The Media, (Goldwyn), Barclay Phoenix, Andrew & Joel McOuat & Rob Heffernan
  2. Dappledale Armani Bet, (Armani), Dappledale Holsteins
  3. Beckholm Sid Trilbea, (Sid), Beckholm Holsteins

Summer Yearling Heifer
  1. Beaverbrock Windbrook Koozie, (Windbrook), Beaverbrock Farms
  2. Beckholm Sid Tulip, (Sid), Beckholm Holsteins, Mariah Beckett
  3. Arcroix Mascalese Ananas Pie, (Mascalese), Clarkview, Clarkvalley & Jeff Stephens

Junior Yearling Heifer
  1. Pierstein Atwood Gabigaelle, (Atwood), Vale-O-Skene, Gary Troup, Benbo Farm & Cedarshade Holsteins
  2. Phoenix Armani MJ, (Armani), Barclay Phoenix

Winter Yearling
  1. Elmcroft Dempsey Avery, (Dempsey), Elmcroft Holsteins
  2. Dappleholm Atwood Lisa, (Atwood), Mike & Jessica Phoenix
  3. Beaverbrock Dundee Jordon, (Dundee), Beaverbrock Farms

Senior Yearling Heifer
  1. Mount Elm WIndbrook Crossover, (Windbrook), Prospect Holsteins & Neil & Bryan Anderson
  2. Phoenix Wind of Reenie, (Windbrook), Barclay Phoenix & Cherry Crest
  3. Aleah Millen Naughty By Nature, (Gold Chip), Aleah Farms, Joel Stillman, Ronald Werry, Werrcroft Farms

Junior Herd
  1. Beckholm Holsteins
  2. Carl Phoenix & Family
  3. Barclay Phoenix
  4. Mike & Jessica Phoenix

24th Annual Futurity
  1. High Point Gold Card, (Goldwyn), High Point Farms
  2. High Point Lisa Fiesta, (Goldwyn), High Point Farms
  3. Beckholm Sid Trista, (Sid), Beckholm Farms

Junior 2 Year Old
  1. High Point Gold Card, (Goldwyn), High Point Farms
  2. High Point Lisa Fiesta, (Goldwyn), High Point Farms
  3. Vanderway Snowin LRed, (Red), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Benbo Farm & Cedarshade Holsteins

Senior 2 Year Old
  1. Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret, (Goldwyn), Aleah Farms, Millen Farms & Matt & Tyler Yates
  2. CoVista GC Anastasia, (Gold Chip), Jim Phoenix & Joel Phoenix & Hodglynn Holsteins
  3. Beckholm Sid Trista, (Sid), Beckholm Holsteins

Junior 3 Year Old
  1. Beckholm Sid Bella, (Sid), Beckholm Holsteins
  2. Sunsaprk Fever Destiny, (Fever), Beckholm Holsteins
  3. Phoenix Andrea, (Red), Barclay Phoenix

Senior 3 Year Old
  1. Phillhaven Steady Breeze, (Steady), Phillhaven & Matias Holsteins
  2. High Point Rose Bouquet, (Sanchez), High Point Farms
  3. Loa-De-Mede Braxton Tori, (Braxton), Loa-De-Mede Farms

4 Year Old
  1. Rosenhorst Nugget Riley, (Nugget), Elmcroft Holsteins
  2. Phoenixholm Sanchez Ella, (Sanchez), Carl Phoenix & Family
  3. Beckholm Goldwyn Deelila, (Goldwyn), Beckhilm Holsteins

5 Year Old
  1. Gillette Jasper Electra, (Jasper), Clarkview, Clarkvalley & Shadowave Holsteins
  2. Phoenix Baxter Geometry, (Baxter), High Point Farms
  3. Dappleholm Knowledge Special, (Knowledge), Mike & Jessica Phoenix

Mature Cow
  1. High Point Golden Rose, (Goldwyn), High Point Farms
  2. High Point Roxie Flash, (Sprite), High Point Farms
  3. Beckholm Goldwyn Pricilla, (Goldwyn), Beckholm Farms

Best Udder
  1. High Point Golden Rose, (Goldwyn), High Point Farms
  2. Phoenixholm Sanchez Ella, (Sanchez), Carl Phoenix & Family

Breeders Herd
  1. High Point Farms
  2. Carl Phoenix & Family
  3. Beckholm Farms

High B.C.A.

Dappleholm Knowledge Special, (Knowledge), Mike & Jessica Phoenix


Premier Breeder

Winner – Highpoint Farms
Runner Up – Beckholm Farms


Premier Exhibitor

Winner – High Point Farms
Runner Up – Beckholm Holsteins