Shows and Sales Results

The 65th All American Jersey Show 2017
DATE: Nov. 6th, 2017
LOCATION: Louisville, KY
JUDGE: Dean Dohle, MO; Associate Paul Trapp, WI
HEAD SHOWN: 378





Show Sponsors

Grand Champion of The 65th All American Jersey Show 2017  is Discoverys Tequila Jewelene, 1st Longtime Production cow, owned by Lisa Demmer, MN. The esteemed judge was Dean Dohle, MO, with Associate Paul Trapp, WI.

Click HERE to view the LIVE webcast.

Cowsmo will be on-hand covering the event thanks to our sponsors:

Silver Spring Farm…Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show
Goldfawn Farms…Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show
Discovery Genetics…Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show
Signature Cattle…Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show
Lady Longears Ranch…Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show

Silver Spring Farm...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Silver Spring Farm...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show

Goldfawn Farms...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Goldfawn Farms...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show

Discovery Genetics...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Discovery Genetics...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show

Signature Cattle...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Signature Cattle...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show

Lady Longears Ranch...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Lady Longears Ranch...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Beslea Vivitar Goblin (Vivitar), 1st Winter Calf, Joshua Arp, OH

Reserve Junior Champion
LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), 1st Junior Yearling, Miranda Iager, MD

HM Junior Champion
Woodmohr Genty Gin-ET (Gentry), 2nd Junior Yearling, Robert Nagel, NY


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
South Mountain Voltage Radiant-ET (Voltage), 1st Jr 2yr Old, Ernie Kueffner & Terri Packard, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Chilli Nitro Cabo-ET (Nitro), 1st Jr 3yr Old, River Valley Farm, IL

HM Intermediate Champion
Stookeyholm Response Twinkle (Response),2nd Jr 3yr Old, Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Discoverys Tequila Jewelene (Tequila), 1st Lifetime Cheese Production,  Lisa Demmer, MN

Reserve Senior Champion
Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (Vaden), 1st 4yr Old,  Hayden Reichard, PA

HM Senior Champion
SV Impression Holly-ET (Impression), 2nd 4yr Old,  River Valley Farm, IL


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Discoverys Tequila Jewelene (Tequila), 1st Lifetime Cheese Production, Lisa Demmer, MN

Reserve Grand Champion
Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (Vaden), 1st 4yr Old, Hayden Reichard, PA

HM Grand Champion
South Mountain Voltage Radiant-ET (Voltage), 1st Jr 2yr Old, Ernie Kueffner & Terri Packard, PA


Spring Calf (36)

1. Glamourview Tequila Kristen (Tequila), Glamour View, MD
2. Red Dirt Premier Frosting (Premier), On the Go Farms & Red Dirt Genetics, OK
3. Hard Core Lemon Fizz (Fizz), D & N Schirm, R-John & Prestige Genetics, IL
4. Dixies Andreas Dior-ET (Andreas), Prokop, Terri Packard & Ernie Kueffner, MD
5. Miss Triple-T Andreas Rapunzel (Andeas), Colton Thomas, OH
6. Excels Tequila Drifter 3882 (Tequila), Hank Van Excel, CA
7. Rosebuds Premier Rosa-ET (Premier), Ernie Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
8. KCJF Canyon Andrea Captwate (Andreas), Keightley & Core, KY
9. KCJF Colton Miss Embry (Colton), Keightley & Core, KY
10. Schulte Bro Tequila Georgia-ET (Tequila), Schulte, Zach, Blake & Mitch, LA


Winter Calf (37)

1. Beslea Vivitar Goblin (Vivitar), Joshua Arp, OH
2.Tumbleweed Verdict Claire (Verdict), Nugent & Burkhardt Santillanez, MI
3. SV Heaths Colton Judith (Colton), Renee Pierick, MD
4. Lormiere Tequila Leah (Tequila), Schirm, Popp, Hawbaker & Borba, IL
5. J-Kay Fizz Punch (Fizz), Richards, Matt, Morgan & James Morgan Family, OH
6. DKG Motion Sarah (Motion), Mill Valley Farms, OH
7. Entourage Fireman Stacey-ET (Fireman), Carly Shaw, MD
8. Geisler HG Lynnae (Hired Gun), Roger Geisler, IN
9. Xanadu Top Prize Surreal (Top Prize), George & Sam Colpetzer, PA
10. SSF Gentry Charism (Gentry), Lady Lane Farm, OR


Fall Calf (36)

1. Heaths Colton Jacinta (Colton), Michael Heath, MD
2.DKG Motion Shelby (Motion), Mill Valley Farms, OH
3. Discoverys Tequila Jewels-ET (Tequila), Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
4. Dream Valley Fizz and Pop (Fizz), Michael Bosley, MD
5. SV Fizz Constellation-ET (Fizz), Spring Valley & Michael Heath, MD
6.Stoney Point Andreas Bella (Andreas), Miranda Iager, MD
7. WF Excitation Sheri (Excitation), Lane Kummer, PA
8. Kailas Gimme Gimme-ET (Impression), Bjelland, Bradin, Thayne & Caylee & Kaila Wussow, WI
9. Goff Impression May 31345-ET (Impression), Buster Goff, NM
10. HC-Rider Hired Gun Gia (Hired Gun), Shelby Rader, PA


Summer Yearling (28)

1. Hired Gun Venus TJ Classic (Hired Gun), Ernie Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
2. Grammer-Time Impression Vivi (Impression), William & Meagan Grammer, OH
3. Hawk Pond Venoms Petron (Venom), Richard Townsend, MO
4. Tierneys Impression Laura (Impression), Tierney Farm, NY
5. Highland-H Tequila Shain (Tequila), Case Kasberger, CA
6. Schulte Bros Flashy Lady (Tequila), Zach, Blake & Mitch Schulte, LA
7. Riverway Tequila Ballerina (Tequila), Buster Goff, NM
8. KCJF Seagram Margritta (Seagram), Keightley & Core, KY
9. Stoney Point Tequila Milana (Tequila), Dawson & Kylie Nickels, WI
10. Legandairy Tequila Victory (Tequila), Case Kasbergen, CA


Junior Yearling (30)

1. LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), Miranda Iager, MD
2. Woodmohr Genty Gin-ET (Gentry), Robert Nagel, NY
3. SV Heaths Tequila Java (Tequila), Crossbrook, MD Pride, Staring, Wieger, WI
4. Schulte Bros Teq Euphoria-ET (Tequila), Glamourview, MD
5. Dream-Valley Temptations Teasor (Razor), Michael Bosley, PA
6. Lost-Elm Tequila Cheddar (Tequila), Renee Pierick, MD
7. Norse Star Joel 5187 (Joel), Prokop, Devin, Crossbrook & MD Pride, NY
8. Schulte Bros Lucy Lou (Tequila), Mitch Schulte, LA
9. Rich Valley Gentry Mitzi 315 (Gentry), Schirm, Edwards, Borba & Popp, IL
10. Discoverys Tequila Lynx-ET (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN


Winter Yearling (14)

1. Tattoo-Airosa MyOMy Babycakes-ET (MyOMy), Adam & Lacey Van Excel, CA
2. Coredale Vaden Taffy (Vaden), Amanda Thompson, PA
3. Tierneys Impression Turtle Dove (Impression), Tierney farm, NY
4. DKG Judges Verdict Showcase (Verdict), Glamourview, MD
5. Arethusa Sdown Vencer-ET (Showdown), Newbold Farms Inc, IL
6. Highland-H H Gun Storm-ET (Hired Gun), Shelby Rader, PA
7. Goff Colton 28803-ET (Colton), Buster Goff, NM
8. Meadow Ridge Bang Bang Hannah (Bang Bang), Roger Riebe, WI
9. Cowbell Verbatim Dill Pickle (Verbatim), Elizabeth Sutton FL
10. Homeridge HG Buttons (Hired Gun), Landree Fraley, PA


Best Three Females (5)

1. Spring Valley, MD
2. Mill Valley Farms OH
3. Madison Iager, MD
4. Schulte Bros, LA
5. Dream Valley, PA


Milking Yearling (29)

1 & BU. River Valley Excitation Flawless-ET (Excitation), Kash-In Jerseys & River Valley Farm, CA
2. Ratliff Apple Jack Ansley-ET (Apple Jack), Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
3. Gunman Sweet Cake (Gunman), Moon Valley Farm Limited, CA
4. Royalty Ridge BRC Libby (Comerica), Ryan Lancaster, WI
5. Impression Ringo (Impression), Rider Farms, OR
6. Hirds Tequila Dream on of KCJF (Tequila), Keightley & Core, KS
7. Kash-In Andreas Coco-ET (Andreas), Case Kasbergen, CA
8. Meadow Ridge Gold Action Dawn (Action), Michael Riebe, WI
9. Ratliff Velocity Alpha-ET (Velocity), Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
10. River Valley Gunman Vanity-ET (Gunman), River Valley Farm, IL


Junior 2 Year Old (29)

1 & BU. South Mountain Voltage Radiant-ET (Voltage), Ernie Kueffner & Terri Packard, PA
2. Entourage-Stiles Premier Jolene-ET (Premier), River Valley, IL
3. Wildweed Irwin Speckles (Irwin), Sam Pitterle, IL
4. Heaths Applejack Willow (Applejack), Michael Heath, MD
5. J-Kay Made You Look Fancy (Made You Look), Cope, Richard & Morgan, OH
6. Showdown Justie (Showdown), Rider farms, KY
7. KCJF Ontime Devon (Ontime), Keightley & Core, KS
8. Dements Incentive Lady (Incentive), Dements Jersey, IL
9. BCSF Gentry Consuelo (Gentry), Glamourview, MD
10. Ratliff Excitation Alanis (Excitation), Addison Goldenberg, TX


Senior 2 Year Old (21)

1 & BU. Meadow Ridge Bart Kandi (Bart), Roger Riebe, WI
2. Lyon Ajack Bay (Applejack), Glamour View, MD
3. Ratliff Indiana Cadence-ET (Indiana), Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
4. Spatz Applejack Baylee (Applejack), Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
5. Minister Gain-ET (Minister), MD
6. Mi Wil Vitality Secret (Vitality), Shannon Kleiboeker, WI
7. Kilgus Vitality Coconut (Vitality), Kilgus Dairy, IL
8. Pacific Edge Matrix Zorra (Matrix), Brent Rocha, OR
9. DKG Tequila Lilac (Tequila), Mill Valley Farms, OH
10. Zenubi Ms American Pie Rendition (Rendition), TX