Shows and Sales Results

54th Annual Wisconsin Championship Holstein Show





Junior Champions

Junior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show:
Hillpine Goldsun Awaken (Goldsun), 9th Winter Calf, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove

Junior Champion of the Junior Show:
Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET (Alexander), 1st Summer Yearling, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show:
Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET (Goldsun), 4th Fall Calf, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Honorable Mention Junior Champion of the Junior Show:
Rock-N-Hill Garret Liz (Garret), 3rd Fall Yearling, Garrett Lederman, Brodhead

Junior Champion:
Hammertime Windbrook Reno (Windbrook), Spring Yearling, N & J Sarbacker & M & L Evangelo, Fitchburg

Reserve Junior Champion:
Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET (Alexander), Summer Yearling, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon

Honorable Mention Junior Champion:
Indianhead Golden Girl (Sid), 2nd Spring Yearling, Robert Schauf, Barron

 


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion:
Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET (Goldwyn),  Junior 3 year old, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
Reserve Intermediate Champion:
Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco (Atwood), Senior 2 year old, Rachel McCullough, Juda
HM Intermediate Champion:
Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams (Goldwyn), Senior 3 year old, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma


Senior and Grand Champions

Grand and Senior Champion, Junior Show:
Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), 1st senior 2-year-old, Rachel McCullough, Juda
Reserve Grand and Reserve Senior Champion, Junior Show:
Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET (Dundee), 2nd 150,000 lb cow, Jordan Siemers, Newton

Senior Champion:
Robrook Goldwyn Cameron (Goldwyn), 4 year old, Abbott, Budjon, Vail & Woodmansee, Lomira
Reserve Senior Champion:
Benrise Goldwyn Jojo (Goldwyn), 2nd 4 year old, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
HM Senior Champion:
Vangoh Durham Treasure (Durham), 150,000lb cow, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Champion Bred & Owned:
Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco (Atwood), senior 2 year old, Rachel McCullough, Juda

 


Spring Calf – Exhibitor 10 Year & Under (12)

1. Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET (Goldsun ), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. Kishholm Absolute Amazin-ET (Fever), Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock
3. Bella-Ridge Gins Beauty-ET (Durham ), L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion
4. Moorclose Goldfsh Sweettart (Goldfish), Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City
5. Lyn-Vale Goldsun Glaze-ET (Goldsun ), Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
6. Tree-Hayven HH My Julia (Destry), Hannah Hensel, Auburndale
7. V-View Ctndr Moscato-Red-ET (Contender), McKenzie Endvick, Kaukauna
8. Paulsoncrest LC Dynamite(Last Chance), Paulsoncrest , Columbus
9. Kishholm D Cinderella (Damion), Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock
10. Moorclose Attic Snoopy (Attic), Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City


Spring Heifer Calf (9)

1. Trent-Way Tamikos Taffy-ET (Fever), Trent Hendrickson, Belleville
2. Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET (Goldsun), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. BHHD Sid Legacy (Sid), Nicole Ballweg & Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane
4. Ms Duckett Alexander Stacey (Alexander), Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
5. Kishholm Absolute Amazin-ET (Fever), Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock
6. Ms Ziems Braxton Hava Heart (Braxton), Ziems Fms, K & B & T & L Ziemba, Elkhorn
7. Quad-R Fever Bambi (Fever), Tanya & Ryan Smith, Monticello
8. Musicmeadow We Legit (Acme), Trent & Travis Schafer, Norwalk
9. Hill-Ton Lauthority Charge (Lauthority), Charles Hamilton, Cuba City


Winter Heifer Calf (19)

1. Siemers Sid Scarlett-ET (Sid), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. Siemers Fever Hia-Glam-ET (Fever), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers , Newton
3. Ryan-Geiger GW Atwd Reaction (Atwood), Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
4. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET (Damion), Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton
5. Ebert-Ent Attic Loreal-ET (Attic), Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Chad & Amy Ryan, Marion
6. Jenny-Lou Braxton 3471 (Braxton), Kyle, Allison, Kayla & Lauren Breunig, Sauk City
7. Mayerlane Damion Mojito (Damion), Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer
8. Windy-Valley Brokaw Adraine (Brokaw), Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Shullsburg
9. Hillpine Goldsun Awaken (Goldsun), Ryan Lauber, Union Grove
10. Kishholm Clea-ET (Goldwyn), Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock


Fall Heifer Calf (24)

1. Hilrose Hero Raelynn (Hero), Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood
2. Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ET (Damion ), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ET (Reginald), Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
4. Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET (Goldsun), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
5. Overland Atwood Liza (Atwood), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
6. Tree-Hayven Shaql Minaj-Red (Shaquille) Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale
7. WI Fischerdale Damion Rambo (Damion), Sara Griswold, Black Earth
8. Willows-Edge Atwood Luxury (Atwood), Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond 9. Hillpine Stone Fever (Fever), Lauber Farm, Union Grove
10. Milksource Jordan Nala-ET (Jordan), Alek Krueger, Wrightstown


Summer Yearling Heifer (19)

1. Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET (Alexander), Paige Vossekuil, Brandon
2. Bella-View Angels Apple-ET (Dempsey), Lynn & Sara Harbaugh, Marion
3. Bella-View Goldwyn Julip-ET (Goldwyn), Lynn & Sara Harbaugh, Marion
4. Ms Opportunity Lauryn-Red-ET (Spectrum), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
5. Tree-Hayven Damin Pieper-ET (Damion), Adam Borchert, Auburndale
6. Siemers Bradnk Haya-Love-ET (Bradnick), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
7. WI Fischerdale TSun Exactly (Goldsun), Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
8. Cleland Barbwire Relapse (Barbwire), Reginald Kamps, Madison
9. Willows-Edge Damion Alpine (Damion), Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond 10. Phoenix Speckies (Briar), Jenna Langer, DeForest


Spring Yearling Heifer (17)

1. Hammertime Windbrook Reno (Windbrook), N & J Sarbacker & M & L Evangelo, Fitchburg
2. Indianhead Golden Girl (Sid), Robert Schauf, Barron
3. Stranshome Sid Skylar-ET (Sid), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, Lomira
4. Oeh-My Dempsey Molly (Dempsey ), Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
5. Milksource Windbrk Aneko-ET (Windbrook), Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
6. Ziems Reginald Muddys Monet (Reginald), Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Elkhorn
7. Milksource Jasper Bambi-ET (Jasper), Pure Pride Holsteins, Menomonie
8. Barrvalley Reginald Tessa (Reginald), G Schmidt & T & K Natzke & B Phoenix, Fond du Lac
9. Mell-Wood Lauthority R1511 (Lauthority), Ryan & Haley Krohlow, Poynette
10. Willows-Edge Atwood Lydia (Atwood), Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond


Winter Yearling Heifer (13)

1. Ms Gold Chip Britelite-ET (Gold Chip), Siemers Holsteins, Newton
2. Budjon-JK-Glaz-Way Erin-ET (Atwood), Budjon, Glaz-Way & MD Luckylady, Lomira
3. Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET (Guthrie), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
4. Hilrose Guthrie Peanut-ET (Guthrie), Pure Pride Holsteins, Menomonie
5. Ms Damion Jasper (Damion), Badtke, Kamps, Roloff, Shullsburg
6. Milksource Brxtn Acclaim-ET (Braxton), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
7. Sunspark Windbrook Extra (Windbrook), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
8. Alfalawn Braxton Coleen (Braxton), Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie
9. Rock-N-Hill-II Astero Crumb (Asteroid), Rachel McCullough, Juda
10. Budjon-JK Brx Erticulate-ET (Braxton), Reginald Kamps, Madison


Fall Yearling Heifer (11)

1. Rock-N-Hill Circuit Marion (Circuit), Lea McCullough, Juda
2. Phoenix Gr Gloria (Gibraltar), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Rock-N-Hill Garret Liz (Garret), Garrett Lederman, Brodhead
4. Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET (Destry), Hailey Jauquet & Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
5. Siemers Brax Fear-Hot-ET (Braxton), Pure Pride Holsteins, Menomonie
6. Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET (Palermo), Dawson Nickels, Watertown
7. Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET (Braxton), Paige Vossekuil, Brandon
8. Hartleys Trump Dalayna (Trump), Dean & Donna Hartley, Soldiers Grove
9. Ziems Dusk Lila (Dusk ),Renee Pierick, Prairie du Sac
10. Kellercrest Goldwyn Beauty (Goldwyn), Kimberly Keller, Mt. Horeb


Junior 2 Year Old (17)

1. Dream-Prairie GW Alberta-ET (Atwood), Cary & Joy Moser, Westby
2. Ms Opportunity Gracie-ET (Dundee), Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
3. Kingsmill Atwood Taffy (Atwood), Pat Conroy, Lomira
4. Tree-Hayven Gldwyn Patio-ET (Goldwyn), Adam Borchert, Auburndale
5. Rosedale Fancypants D Honey (Destry), Julia Nunes, Chippewa Falls
6. Moorclose Fever Marcella (Fever), Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City
7. Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ET (Palermo), Crestbrooke Holsteins, Fond du Lac
8. Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant (Atwood), Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond
9. Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET (Fever), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
10. Siemers Gold Haya-Star-ET (Goldwyn), Siemers Holsteins, Newton


Senior 2 Year Old (21)

1. Rock-N-Hill-II Atwood Crisco (Atwood), Rachel McCullough, Juda
2. Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique-ET (Goldwyn), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
3. Scientific S Diondra Rae-ET (Sanchez), Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET (Atwood), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
5. Budjon-JK Durm Elaqua-ET (Durham), Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira
6. Budjon-JK Gld Embarass-ET (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira
7. Whitnell Duplex Layla (Duplex), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
8. Milksource Damion DD Rae-ET (Damion), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
9. St-Jacob Sanchez Hava (Sanchez), Ziems Fms, K & B & T & L Ziemba, Elkhorn
10. Scientific Donatella Rae-ET (Braxton), Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls


Junior 3 Year Old (13)

1. Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET (Goldwyn), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
2. Laidlawn Knowledge Gemini (Knowledge), Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
3. Criter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET (Contender), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
4. Jeffrey-Way Advent Dynasty (Advent), Patrick Blair, Belleville
5. Rock-N-Hill-II Cranberry (Talent), Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
6. Siemers Atwood Alexia (Atwood), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
7. Fleury Damion Caraibe (Damion), Pat Conroy, Lomira
8. Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ET (Atwood), Robert Schauf, Barron
9. Scientific San Dodie Rae-ET (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls
10. Del-Hollow Durham Jodie-ET (Regancrest Elton Durham-ET), Douglas Lemke, Hilbert


Senior 3 Year Old (14)

1. Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams (Goldwyn), Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Belmoral Alexander Peach (Alexander), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
3. Scientific Decadent Rae-ET (Sanchez), Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Smith-Crest-TW Sh Virgie-ET (Shottle), Matt & Travis Smith, Watertown
5. Tomalynn Goldwyn Melanie-ET (Goldwyn), Cooper Galton, Lomira
6. Tree-Hayven Shaquile Mystic (Shaquille), Adam Borchert, Auburndale
7. Wis-Tex SS Poem-ET (September Storm), Jeff Koster & Gracie Curran, Taylor
8. Paradise-D Alan Gloria (Shot Alan), Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
9. Fradon Jasper Jive-ET (Jasper), Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont
10. Ocean-View Damion Carla (Damion), San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan


4 Year Old (19)

1. Robrook Goldwyn Cameron (Goldwyn), Abbott, Budjon, Vail & Woodmansee, Lomira
2. Benrise Goldwyn Jojo (Goldwyn), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
3. Duckett Ross Pamela (Ross), Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
4. Car-Bon Goldwyn Angela-ET (Goldwyn), Jacob & Jared Dueppengiesser, Lomira
5. Brookhill Goldwyn Cecile (Goldwyn), Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc, Baraboo
6. Ms Shes A Siren-Red (Advent), Milk Source LC, Kaukauna
7. Pfaffsway Dillyn Ritz (Dillyn), Larissa Pfaff, Alma Center
8. Kishholm Chasity (Dundee), Jenna Langer, DeForest
9. Blondin Minister Soulie (Minister), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
10. Willows-Edge Ad Melt-Red-ET (Advent), Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond


5 Year Old (10)

1. Kingsmill Ashlyns Audrey-ET (Stormatic-ET), Hez, LLC, Lomira
2. Mc-Country Dundee Amanda (Dundee), Gary McCarthy, Watertown
3. Scientific Darla Rae-ET (Shottle), Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Four-of-a-Kind Mich Miracle (Avalanche), Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
5. Cavanaleck BG Scarlett-ET (Goldwyn), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
6. Willows-Edge Rubens Karachi (Rubens), Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond
7. Willows-Edge Bolton Flicker (Bolton), Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond
8. Reinecke-Hol Sept Storm S4 (Storm), Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo
9. Carn-Quest Advnt Glamour (Advent), Jason Richardson, Belmont
10. Paradise-D Integrity Sici (Integrity), Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster


6 Year Old and Older (5)

1. Budjon Dundee Azalea-ET (Dundee), Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, Lomira
2. Budjon-JK Emilys Edair-ET (Dundee), Budjon Farms & Joel Kiezman, Lomira
3. Miss AD GBM Mayday-ET (Advent), Gregory & Kimberly Moret, Prairie du Chien
4. Paradise-D Shotl Glystal-ET (Shottle), Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
5. Paradise-D Rudy Gudie (Rudy), Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster


150,000 Pound Cow (4)

1. Vangoh Durham Treasure (Durham), Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET (Dundee), Jordan Siemers, Newton
3. Rock-N-Hill-II Con Stephany (Conan), Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
4. Willows-Edge Dur Michele-ET (Durham), Jordan Van Dyk, New Richmond






error: Content is protected !!