Shows and Sales Results

4-State Dairy Show 2017
JUDGE: Allyn Paulson, Arlington, Wisconsin





Supreme Champions

Supreme Champion
Trails West Passli Leticia, Grand Champion Brown Swiss, Drake Hamm, Walton, KS

Junior Supreme Champion
Page-Crest Victory 147, Junior Jersey Grand Champion, Savanna Semrad, Crescent, Oklahoma

Supreme Champion is Trails West Passli Leticia, Grand Champion Brown Swiss owned by Drake Hamm from Walton, KS


Supreme Champion is Trails West Passli Leticia, Grand Champion Brown Swiss owned by Drake Hamm from Walton, KS

Junior Supreme Champion is Page-Crest Victory 147, Junior Jersey Grand Champion owned by Savanna Semrad from Crescent, Oklahoma


Junior Supreme Champion is Page-Crest Victory 147, Junior Jersey Grand Champion owned by Savanna Semrad from Crescent, Oklahoma


Breed Champions

Junior Red & White Champion
K&K-OK Diamondback Juliet-Red (Diamondback), 1st Senior Calf, Kristen Bailey, OK
Reserve Junior Red & White Champion
Duckett Okalif Lola-Red (Okalif), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Jayden Pritchett, OK

Senior & Grand Red & White Champion
Macland Malone Juliet-Red (Malone), 1st 3yr Old, Kristen Bailey, OK
Reserve Senior & Grand Red & White Champion
Crawleys VVF LDR P 2179-Red , 2nd 3yr Old, William Crawley, AR



Junior Milking Shorthorn Champion
Valley View Oakleigh 2390, 1st Intermediate Yearling, Brittany Crawley
Reserve Junior Milking Shorthorn Champion
Rocking W’s Lukes Magic, 1st Sr. Calf, Caroline Arnold

Senior & Grand Milking Shorthorn Champion
Didubeatm Mega Diva, 1st 5yr Old, Hannah Pearl Jackson
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Milking Shorthorn Champion
Rocking W’s Luke’s Josie, 1st Jr. 2yr Old, Caroline Arnold



Junior Jersey Champion
Page-Crest Victory 147, 1st Jr. Yearling, Savanna Semrad
Reserve Junior Jersey Champion
Norse Star On Time, 2nd Jr. Yearling, reasure Clark

Senior & Grand Jersey Champion
SLJ Fire Holly, 1st 3yr Old, Treasure Clark
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Jersey Champion
Jig, 2nd 3yr Old, Brittany Crawley



Junior Holstein Champion
Budjon-Vail Hp Drm Salem, 1st Intermediate Yearling, Jayden Pritchett, OK
Reserve Junior Holstein Champion
MS Klinedell Solo Mariah-ET, 1st Intermediate Calf, Treasure Clark, MO

Senior & Grand Holstein Champion
Valley View Presley 2261, 1st Sr. 2yr Old, Brittany Crawley, AR
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Holstein Champion
Agri-Fresh Real Rosestar-ET, 1st 3yr Old, Trey Reece, OK



Junior Guernsey Champion
Ver-Caney CCF Latimer Tisha, 1st Intermediate Calf, Jasper Rader
Reserve Junior Guernsey Champion
Campbell’s Hollywood Tiff, 1st Summer Yearling, Lila Wantland

Senior & Grand Guernsey Champion
Raders Legend Stormy, 1st 3yr Old, Jesse Rader
Reserve Senior & Grand Guernsey Champion
Boehles Toby Tabbie, 1st Sr. 2yr Old, Jasper Rader



Junior Brown Swiss Champion
CIE Brightside Ring Freesia, 1st Intermediate Yearling, Harry Jackson
Reserve Junior Brown Swiss Champion
Thom A Hawk Yankie, 1st Intermediate Calf, Isaac Miller

Senior & Grand Brown Swiss Champion
Trails West Passli Letecia, 1st 3yr Old, Drake Hamm
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Brown Swiss Champion
Steubers Agenda Mistletoe, 1st Aged Cow, Haylee Smith



Junior Ayrshire Champion
Herbaugh Double Barrel Kate, 1st Intermediate Yearling, Kolby Cundiff
Reserve Junior Ayrshire Champion
X-Stream Pride Shastapop-ET, 1st Intermediate Calf, Isaac Miller

Senior & Grand Ayrshire Champion
Brightside Poker Perdita-ET, 1st Aged Cow, Harry Jackson
Reserve Grand Ayrshire Champion
King & Queen Nitro Victoribell, 2nd Aged Cow, Haylee Smith