Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo 2014 Jersey Show
DATE: January 16, 2013 7pm
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Mark Reuth, USA
HEAD SHOWN: 43





Photo Galleries

Full photo galleries of Heifers and Cows here


Champions

Junior Champion
Kinder, (Easyrider), Veronique Monney, 1080 Les Cullayes
Reserve Junior Champion
Vivid, (Forest), Hubert Nussbaumer, 6315 Oberageri
Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Ormonts-Jer Belfort Oasis, (Belfort), Elodie Repond, 1649 Pont Le Ville

Grand Champion
Avonlea Kendra, (Signature), Uhrig Familie – Bruhlhof Holsteins, Germany
Reserve Grand Champion:
Vivane, (DJ Izzy), Corinne Junker, 3305 Iffwil
Hon. Mention:
Islande, (Fantom), C & M Rey – Pradervand, 1274 Grens

Best Udder in Show:
Avonlea Kendra, (Signature), Uhrig Familie – Bruhlhof Holsteins, Germany

Reserve Best Udder Champion:
Vivane, (DJ Izzy), Corinne Junker, 3305 Iffwil


Class 1 (4) Born on or after 1st April 2013

1. Kalimeroe, (Solaris), Veronique Monney, 1080 Les Cullayes
2. CE Brot-Som Ganon-NhB Jenny, (Gannon), Maxime Perrin, 2316 Les-Ponts-de-Mantel
3. Mylady, (DJ May), Florian Muhlhem, 2612 Cormoret


Class 2 (6) Born between 1stDec. to 31st March 2013

1. Kinder, (Easyrider), Veronique Monney, 1080 Les Cullayes
2. Vivid, (Forest), Hubert Nussbaumer, 6315 Oberageri
3.Bul- R Jordan Jordann, (Jordan), Raymond Buhler, 2608 Courtelary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class 3 (7) Born between 1stJuly to 30th Nov. 2012

1. Herma Senior Forever, (Senior), Veronique Monney, 1080 Les Cullayes
2. Kaloua, (Legacy), C&M Rey-Pradervand, 1274 Grens
3. Missy, (Blackstone), Erika Schmind, 1626 Rueyres-Treyfayes

 


Class 4 (6) Born between 1stFeb. to 30th June 2012

1. Ormonts-Jer Belfort Oasis, (Belfort), Elodie Repond, 1649 Pont Le Ville
2. Snickers, (Sparky), Marion Biland, 1726 Farvagny-le-Petit
3. Loulette, (Supernova), Michel Guex, 1753 Matran

Ormonts-Jer Belfort Oasis


Ormonts-Jer Belfort Oasis

Ormonts-Jer Belfort Oasis 1st, Snickers 2nd


Ormonts-Jer Belfort Oasis 1st, Snickers 2nd


Class 5 (9) 2yr old in milk

1.(BU) Vivane, (DJ Izzy), Corinne Junker, 3305 Iffwil
2. Herma Lencrest Celtiane, (Lercrest on Target), Veronique Monney, 1080 Les Cullayes
3. Grand Bois Fantom Jenny, (Fantom), Loic Fragniere, 1644 Avry-dt Pont

 

Vivane, (DJ Izzy)


Vivane, (DJ Izzy)

Vivane, (DJ Izzy), Corinne Junker


Vivane, (DJ Izzy), Corinne Junker

Vivane, (DJ Izzy)


Vivane, (DJ Izzy)


Class 6 (7) 3 and 4 year old in milk

1.(BU) Islande, (Fantom), C & M Rey – Pradervand, 1274 Grens
2. Chiwawa, (Blackstone), Pascal Henchoz, 1417 Essertines – Yverdon
3. Ormonts-Jer Marco Po Marquise, (Marco Polo), Thierry Golay, 1358 Valeyres- Rances

 


Class 7 (4) Mature cow

1. (BU) Avonlea Kendra, (Signature), Uhrig Familie – Bruhlhof Holsteins, Sulzbach – Germany
2. Ormonts-Jer Giller Gitane, (Giller), Blaise et Diane Chablaix, 1863 Le Sepey
3. Palavill Legacy Flame, (Legacy), Leon Villoz, 1642 Sorens

Avonlea Kendra


Avonlea Kendra

Avonlea Kendra


Avonlea Kendra

Avonlea Kendra


Avonlea Kendra

Ormonts-Jer Giller Gitane


Ormonts-Jer Giller Gitane


Best Udder

 

 

Milking Heifer Best Udders, 1st Vivane


Milking Heifer Best Udders, 1st Vivane

Champion Udder, Avonlea Kendra


Champion Udder, Avonlea Kendra


A few Candid Photos





error: Content is protected !!