Shows and Sales Results

2013 Swiss Expo Red Holstein Show
DATE: January 18, 2013
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: François Morand






Check back for the remainder of the photos from the Cow Classes
Click here for link to a great image taken by Swiss Newspaper Schweizerbauer 

here are links to some videos from today’s Red Holstein Show –

Junior Champion Red Holsteins

Intermediate Champion Red Holsteins

Champion Udder Red Holsteins

Grand Champion Red Holstein


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Lindya Hvezda Lyzda, (Hvzeda) Class 8, Ferme Cherlyne, Bulle
Reserve Junior
Clos Jolin Pitbull Joice Red (Pitbull ), Class 8, Sébastien Vial, St-Martin
HM Junior Champion
Holst.Papaux Hvezda Nirvana (Hvzeda), Class 5, Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys.

Junior Champions LtoR


Junior Champions LtoR

Junior Champions LtoR


Junior Champions LtoR


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Plattery Savard Rénita, (Savard), Class 12, Christian Menoud, Romanens
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Ruegruet Joyboy Minapolis, (Joyboy), Class 13, Lukas Steffen & Reto Flury, Aeschi
HM Intermediate Champion
La Waebera Destry Stena, (Destry), Class 9, Michel Clément, Le Mouret

Intermediate Champions LtoR


Intermediate Champions LtoR

Intermediate Champions LtoR


Intermediate Champions LtoR


Intermediate Champion Udders

Intermediate Champion Udder
Minnifee (Nilson), 3rd Class 13, Niklaus Krebs, Burgistein
Reserve Intermediate Champion Udder
Gratgerber`S Savard Nora (Savard), 4th Class 13, Walter Gerber, Signau

Niklaus Krebs emotional win Intermediate Champion Udder


Niklaus Krebs emotional win Intermediate Champion Udder

Intermediate Champion Udder


Intermediate Champion Udder

Intermediate & Res Intermediate Champion Udders


Intermediate & Res Intermediate Champion Udders


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
La Waebera Acme Sublime, (Acme), Class 16, Michel Clément, Le Mouret
Reserve Champion
Frico Glacier Athena, (Glacier), Class 17, BG Progin Perrin, La Verrerie
Honorable Mention
La Waebera Ralstorm Tina (Ralstorm) Class 15, Michel Clément, Le Mouret

Champion Udder
Irene (Jordan), 3rd Class 19, Frères Schrago, Middes
Champion Udder
Frico Glacier Athena (Glacier), Class 17, Comex Progin Perrin, La Verrerie
Honorable Mention Udder
La Waebera Acme Sublime (Acme), Class 16, Michel Clément, Le Moure

Rustler Ottawa in Grand lineup


Rustler Ottawa in Grand lineup

Grand Lineup


Grand Lineup

Grand Lineup


Grand Lineup

Grand, reserve Hm LtoR


Grand, reserve Hm LtoR

Grand Sublime


Grand Sublime

Grand Champion


Grand Champion

Reserve Grand Champion


Reserve Grand Champion


Class 1 (7)

1. Schopfred Acme Lindsay (Acme-Et), Eric Schopfer, Môtiers
2. La Waebera Destry Tinette (Destry-Et), Michel Clément, Le Mouret
3. Ayer Attitude Galette (Attitude), Serge & Yvan Ayer, Le Crêt-Près-Semsales 4. Des Biolles Jocker Fahra (Jocker), Maurice Perrin Fils, Les Ponts-De-Martel
5. Le Planet Lucas Beverly (Lucas), Olivier Barbey, Le Châtelard
6. Fahrni Delago Kenia (Delago), Alexander Fahrni, Rumisberg
7. Ayer Attitute Giroflee (Attitude), Serge & Yvan Ayer, Le Crêt-Près-Semsales

 

Top 2 Class 1 - top 2 Jr Chp Lineup


Top 2 Class 1 - top 2 Jr Chp Lineup


Class 2 (17)

1. Ptit Coeur Attitude Kaloa (Attitude), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
2. Kolly-Jl Createur Estivale (Createur), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont La Ville
3. Savoleyre Attitude Gratitude (Attitude), Jean Charrière, Cerniat FR
4. Kolly-Jl Createur Colibri (Createur), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont La Ville
5. La Waebera Rockstar Palma (Rockstar), Clément Michel, Le Mouret
6. Les Gérys Vincent Delight (Vincent), Julien Gex-Fabry, Muraz-Collombey
7. Furture Genetiic Mylady Red (Destry), Hans Oberli-Egli, Aeschi
8. Flu Farm Sequence Tessa (Sequence), Flury Reto, Aeschi So
9. Künzi`S Big Apple Fortuna (Big), Rolf Künzi, Süderen
10. Häfliger`S Ritz Jill (Diploma), Mario Häfliger, Romoos

Top 2 Class 2 in Champion Lineup


Top 2 Class 2 in Champion Lineup


Class 3 (12)

1. Doug Laron Redhill ( X Scientific Debonair), Nathalie Rey & Eric Dougoud , Châbles FR
2. Plattery Séquence Texane (Sequence), Christian Menoud, Romanens
3. Schrago Colt P Cassandra (Colt P), Frères Schrago, Middes
4. Germain Globull Barbie (Globull), Philippe,Cédric,Séverine Germain, St-George
5. Slh Nigeria (Absolute), Schulte-Lohmoeller, Hatke, Strudthoff , Rhede – Germany
6. Redspy Glacier Gil (Glacier), Thierry & Mathurin Spycher, Sonvilier
7. Petit Suisse Ritz Brayonie (Ritz), Franz Salzmann, Gurmels
8. Sagnettas Ronzino Lovely (Ronzino), Alain Schopfer, Les Sagnettes
9. Heitiwil’s Delago Clover (Delago), Robert Ruprecht, Duedingen
10. Petra (Delago), Alexander Fahrni & Degen Lorenz, Rumisberg


Class 4 (14)

1. Taillemau Jet Deesse (Jet), Claude Charrière & Gaël Charrière, Epagny
2. Everdes Wisconsin Kelly (Wisconsin), Everdes Holstein, Echarlens
3. Pulpeuse (Dusk), Damien Pittet, De Romanens
4. Schopfred Acme Kailey (Acme), Eric Schopfer, Môtiers
5. Diane (Kent), Alain Schopfer, Les Sagnettes
6. La Waebera Carat Cigale (Carat), Michel Clément, Le Mouret
7. Ruchti’s Detector Astoria (Detector), Ruchti Peter, Niedermuhlern
8. Rogy Advantage Elysee (Advantage), Demierre-Defago , La Joux Fr
9. Praz-Linlia Acme Isis (Acme X Jon Lu Jd Rocket), Patrice Papaux, La Verrerie
10. De Bellevue Glacier Utah (Glacier), Laurent Bachmann, La Brévine

Class lineup


Class lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 5 (6)

1. Holst.Papaux Hvezda Nirvana (Hvezda) Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
2. Hellender Joyboy Arthabaska (Joyboy), Ender Anton, Kallern
3. Doug Vanitoso New Way Red (Vanitoso), Nathalie & Dougoud E. Rey, Châbles
4. Oberson Hvezda Gazelle (Hvezda), F.&F. Oberson & J.-Fr. Progin,  Courtion
5. Défago Jet Alabama (Jet), Patrice Défago, Val-D’illiez
6. Oberson Rustler Griotte (Rustler), F.&F. Oberson & J.-Fr. Progin, Courtion


Class 6 (14)

1. Ptit Coeur Jet Terrore (Jet), Roger Frossard, 2353 Les Pommerats
2. Vialperrey Detox Jasmine (Detox-Et), Jean-Daniel Et David Vial, Grattavache
3. Suprême Hwezda Nanie (Hvezda-Et), Patrick Demont, Montheron/Cugy
4. Kolly-JL Createur Liverpool (Createur), Jean-Louis Et Lionel Kolly, Pont La Ville
5. Londaly Hvezda Isaline (Hvezda-Et), Ass. Gobet-Vallélian, La Tour-De-Trême
6. La Waebera Carat Catamana (Carat-Et), Michel Clément, Le Mouret
7. Schopfred Hvezda Knightley (Hvezda-Et), Eric Schopfer, Môtiers
8. Schopfred Adventure Kitty (Adventure-Et), Eric Schopfer, Môtiers
9. Londaly Robin Izee (Robin), Ass. Gobet-Vallélian, La Tour-De-Trême
10. Doria (Marine), Paul Henri Demierre, St Martin

Class Winnter


Class Winnter

Class Lineup


Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 7 (8)

1. Holst.Papaux Debonair Micha (Debonair), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
2. Schopfred Secure Kalyana (Secure), Eric Schopfer, Môtiers
3. Bacara (Savard-Et), Raphaël  & Valentin Famille Stauffer, La Chaux-De-Fonds
4. Vialperrey Globull Irene (Globull), Jean-Daniel & David Vial, Grattavache
5. Gamine (Rubens), Toulze Gaec, Paulhac – France
6. Patlo Glacier Toskane (Glacier), Patrice Gremaud, Enney
7. Mona (Savard-Et), Heinz & Jeremiah Zahnd/ Burkhalter, La Ferrière
8. Berna (Talent), Sandra Grasser, Neuhaus


Class 8 (8)

1. Lindya Hvezda Lyzda (Hvezda), Ferme Cherlyne, Bulle
2. Clos Jolin Pitbull Joice Red (Pitbull), Sébastien Vial, St-Martin FR
3. Kolly-Jl Starfir Cacharel (Starfire), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont-La-Ville
4. Schopfred Hvezda Keyra (Hvezda-Et), Eric Schopfer, Môtiers
5. Germain Leonard Gipsy (Leonard), Philippe,Cédric,Séverine Germain, St-George
6. Olivia (Ralstorm), Pascal & Jean-Luc Conus, Vuarmarens
7. Jouxvey Perky Soraya (Perky), Stéphane Renevey, La Chaux-De –Fond
8. Jjm Savard Fame (Savard-Et), Jean-Jacques Maridor & Jeremy Maridor, Montmollin


Class 9 (10)

 

1. La Waebera Destry Stena (Destry-Et), Michel Clément, Le Mouret
2. Pradergrens Dusk Irlande (Dusk), Monique & Cédric Pradervand-Rey, Grens
3. Dubosson Rustler Chelsy (Rustler), Cyrille & Joe Demierre, La Joux FR
4. Allenbach Hvezda Katia (Hvezda), Hansruedi Allenbach, Wiedlisbach
5. Fankis Marine Bluejean (Marine), Martin Fankhauser, Burgistein
6. Moulinets Hvezda Lada (Hvezda), Ass. Oberson-Pasquier Pierre-Willy, Maules
7. Dobea (Ritzy), Hubert Felder, Marbach LU
8. Flu Farm Sungold Mara Lynn (Sungod), Reto Flury, Aeschi
9. Rocmountain Dusk Babylone (Dusk), Christophe Rohrbach, Mont-Crosin
10. Reinermann Rüsfort Penny Lane ( Alando), Peter Sieber, Oberdorf SO

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Top 2 Udders


Top 2 Udders

Class Winner


Class Winner

Top 3 Cows


Top 3 Cows


Class 10 (9)

1. Bimouna Big Apple Emmi ( X Valleyriver Joyboy), Caroline & Raymond Bifrare, Vuisternens-Devant-Romont
2. Hlm Anik (Picolo), Wolfgang Holzner , Babenhausen – Germany
3. Bopi Dusk Lilyna (Scientific Ss Dusk-Et Rdc Blf Cvf X Baccala-Et), Ass. Oberson-Pasquier Pierre-Willy, Maules
4. Défago Glacier Ondee (Glacier), Patrice Defago, Val D’illiez
5. Ptit Coeur Adventure Nature (Adventure), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
6. Amanda (Savard), Jean-Pierre Gobet, Siviriez
7. Plattery Savard Romantica (Savard), Christian Menoud,  Romanens
8. Habe’roches Zico Toundra (Zico), Wilfred + David Habeggger, Roches BZ
9. Mattenhof Bookman Chiavenna-Et (Bookman), Junker, Iffwil

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner

Top 4 Cows


Top 4 Cows

Top 3 Cows


Top 3 Cows


Class 11 (6)

1. Xaintrie Fiere (Accolad), Ferme Xaintrie , Pleaux – France
2. Mollanges Director Sabrina (Director), Marc & Erhard Junker, Iffwil
3. Moulinet Régiment Milena (Regiment), Nicolas Savary & Robert Delabayst, Sâles
4. Moulinet Iroquois Marquise (Iroquois), Nicolas Savary & Robert Delabayst, Sâles
5. Hof Finelen Savard Queen (Savard), Wilfred + David Habeggger, Roches BE
6. Redspy Big Apple Britney (Big Apple), Thierry & Mathurin Spycher, Sonvilier

Udders Top Two Cows


Udders Top Two Cows

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner

Top 3 Cows


Top 3 Cows


Class 12 (13)

1. Plattery Savard Renita (Savard), Christian Menoud, Romanens
2. Plattery Talent Rosaline (Talent), Christian Menoud, Romanens
3. Marguerite (Figaro), Hervé & Véronique Monney, Les Cullayes
4. Les Mines Marine Carmen (Marine), Emilie Fragnière, Bulle
5. Louberwil Marine Renita (Marine), William Berthoud, Semsales
6. Erable (Glacier), François Liaudat, Châtel-St-Denis
7. Du Jura-Lac Ralstorm Grippy (Ralstorm), Sonia, Maurice & Germain Treboux, Bassins
8. Les Verdaux Wisconsin Kassandra (Wisconsin), Cédric & Lionel Dafflon, Autigny
9. Germain Ritzy Lyo (Ritzy), Philippe, Cédric, Séverine Germain, St-George
10. Ariellea (Galba), Philippe Haeberli & Spycher Mathurin, St-Imier

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Udders Top 2 Cows


Udders Top 2 Cows

Class Lineup


Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner

Top 3 Cows


Top 3 Cows


Class 13 (8)

1. Ruegruet Joyboy Minapolis (Joyboy), Reto Flury & Lukas Steffen, Aeschi
2. Dubosson Talent Elyssa (Talent), Demierre-Defago , La Joux Fr
3. Minnifee (Nilson) À Krebs Niklaus, Burgistein
4. Gratgerber Savard Nora (Savard), Walter Gerber, Signau
5. Kamps-Hollow Noël Advent-Red (Advent), GS Alliance, Bürglen
6. Descloux Savard Frimousse (Savard), Nicolas Uldry, Le Châtelard
7. Closdécapel Marine Lagune (Marine), Jean-Luc & Blaise Maillard, St-Martin
8. Gamine (Jack) Bernard & Nathalie Vallotton, Agiez

Top of Class


Top of Class

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Top 2 Cows


Top 2 Cows

Class Winner


Class Winner

Top 3 Cowsmo


Top 3 Cowsmo

Top 3 Cows


Top 3 Cows


Class14 (8)

1. Gs Alliance Savard Tiara (Savard), GS Alliance, Bürglen
2. La Biolleyre Talent Galante (Talent), Benoît Cardinaux, Bouloz
3. Babelle (Touchdown), Elsa Guillet, Villars-Burquin
4. Louberwil Verone Rama (Verone), William Berthoud, Semsales
5. La Villaire Eminem Isterie (Eminem), Cédric & Jimmy Perroud, Echallens
6. Chollet-Star Talent Olcia-Red (Talent), François Chollet, Vaulruz
7. Red Rose (Marine), Jean-Philippe Guerry, Lussery-Villars
8. Mirabelle (Classman), André Vonlaufen, Vallorbe

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner

Top 2 Cows


Top 2 Cows


Class 15 (13)

1. La Waebera Ralstorm Tina (Ralstorm), Michel Clement, Le Mouret
2. La Biolleyre Jet Fureur (Jet), Benoît Cardinaux, Bouloz
3. La Waebera Debonnaire Tobie (Debonair), Michel Clément, Le Mouret
4. Thomi`S Rustler Tirana (Rustler), Res & Pascal Thomi, Eggiwil
5. Valeba Rustler Rabea (Rustler), Adrian Bertschy, Guschelmuth
6. Yerly Ralstorm Gemina (Ralstorm), Everdes Holstein, Echallens
7. Valeba Savard Redrose (Savard), Adrian Bertschy, Guschelmuth
8. EN Soussat Ralstorm Melissa (Ralstorm), Pierre-Alain Suchet, Farvagny
9. Yerly Debonair Galoise (Debonair), Everdes Holstein, Echarlens
10. EN Soussat Talent Maloya (Talent), Pierre-Alain Suchet, Farvagny

Close up Final Lineup


Close up Final Lineup

Final Lineup


Final Lineup

Top 2 Cows


Top 2 Cows

Class Winner


Class Winner

Top 3 Cowsmo


Top 3 Cowsmo

Top 3 Cows


Top 3 Cows


Class 16 (10)

1. La Waebera Acme Sublime (Acme), Michel Clément, Le Mouret
2. Ptit Coeur Duke Nexiste (Duke), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
3. Starmark I Red Rose (Advent), Rzb Uhrig Gbr, Sulzbach – Germany
4. Starmark-I Advent Rosy-Et (Advent), Menoud & Fils, Motiers
5. Schuwey Mr Burns Rain-Girl (Mr Burns), Beat Schuwey, Jaun
6. Vialperrey Baros Susi (Baros), Jean-Daniel & David Vial, Grattavache
7. Guigoz Legend Avenir (Legend), Francis Guigoz, Dranse-Liddes
8. Calanda (Joyboy), Roger Grossniklaus, Eschert
9. Frei’s Blitz Berina (Blitz), Antoine Maeder, La Brevine
10. Prédespièces Blitz Histoire (Blitz), Claude-Alain Michaud, Orny

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 17 (12)

1. Frico Glacier Athena (Glacier), Perrin Comex Progin, La Verrerie
2. Fradon-Wl Ss Jodie-Red (September Storm), GS Alliance, Bürglen
3. Les Râpes Joyboy Operette (Joyboy), Dominique Bapst, La Corbaz
4. Schuwey Classic Raika Et (Classic), Beat Schuwey, Jaun
5. Schuwey Joyboy Rihanna (Joyboy), Beat Schuwey, Jaun
6. F.F Classic Monic (Classic), Frank Amsutz & Fred Gerber, Mt-Tramelan
7. Korona (Rustler), Nicolas Uldry, Le Chatelard
8. Carmela (Rustler), Hirschi Fritz, Schüpfen
9. Felicie (Sam), Erich Zingre-Thomi, Grund
10. Jouxvey Jordan Jolina (Jordan), Stéphane Renevey, La Chaux-De-Fonds

Class Lineup


Class Lineup

Class Lineup


Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner

2nd & 3rd Place


2nd & 3rd Place


Class 18 (9)

1. Lö-Ma Jordan Jennie (Jordan), Franz Lötscher-Stucki, Marbach
2. Eglantine (Ja-Bob Mark), Pharisa-Jaquet, Estavannens
3. Phinicas Rampage Jonquille (Rampage), Sudan Nicolas, Broc
4. Stonehill Ribera Imerial (Ribera-Et X Rubens-Et), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
5. Marie (ValleyJoyboy), Wyssmuller Laurent, Mutrux
6. Rocmountain Classic Blondine (Classic), Christophe Rohrbach,  Mont-Crosin
7. Iris (Delago), Pascal & Jean-Luc Conus, Vuarmarens
8. Les Asses Marine Mona (Marine), Emile & Alexandre Moret, Sâles
9. Rebelle (Kite), Currat Gilbert, Châtel-St-Denis

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 19 (7)

1. Grands-Bois Rustler Ottawa (Rustler), GS Alliance , Bürglen
2. La Waebera Glacier Oceanie (Glacier), Michel Clément, Le Mouret
3. Irene (Jordan), Frères Schrago, Middes
4. Violetta (Baccala), Schau-Team Gisler-Pfulg, Bürglen
5. Magali (Ranger), Patrice Défago, Val D’illiez
6. Karoline (Zepter), Nicolas Uldry, Le Châtelard
7. Mox Talent Bambi (Talent), Beat Von Rickenbach, Steinerberg

Final Class LIneup


Final Class LIneup

Top 3 Cows


Top 3 Cows

Top 2 Cows


Top 2 Cows

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 20 (3)

1. En Soussat Jordan Doucette (Jordan), Pierre-Alain Suchet, Farvagny
2. La Chasse Signal Debora (Signal), Nicolas Uldry, Le Châtelard
3. Bachmann Stadel Datscha (Stadel), Albert Bachmann, Estavayer-le-Lac

Final Lineup


Final Lineup

Final Lineup


Final Lineup