Shows and Sales Results

2013 Ohio Spring Dairy Expo Guernsey Results





Winter Calf (4)

1. Coulee Crest Tarley Leah-ET (Oak Turley), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
2. Coulee Crest Prada Jingle-ET (Prada), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
3.Bla Arl Lightning Prosperity (Lightning-ET), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
4.Marodore Hayden Sadie (Hayden), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH


Fall Calf (5)

1. Triple J Yogibear Brooklyn (Yogibear-ET) Triple J Guernseys, OH
2. Adams Creek Prada (Prada-ET),  Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
3. Walnut Ridge Ninja Billie (Spider Ninja), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
4. Aldens Judgment Rhythm (Judgment-ET), Alden Farms, OH
5.Misty Meadows R Renee (Roland), Misty Meadows, OH


Summer Yearling (5)

1. Classicview MH Tiller Bianca-ET (Tiller-ET), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
2. Rolling Prairie L Paxton (Lightning-ET), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
3. Misty Meadows P Carie (Roland), Misty Meadows, OH
4. Langcrest Yogibear Bristol (Yogibear-ET), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
5. Misty Meadows R Buckeye Bambi (Roland), Misty Meadows, OH


Spring Yearling (5)

1. Triple J Lonestar Marlee (Lonestar-ET), Triple J Guernseys, OH
2. Starmark Walnut Corner Pie Tid (American Pie), JR Wolf, Keenan & Chupp, T, P & J, OH
3. Sniders Fames Paradise (Fame), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
4. Morning Star MM Vanilla (Marksman), Morning Star Farm, OH
5. LAD Yogibear Abbi (Yogibear-ET), Rising Star Farms, OH


Winter Yearling (3)

1. Starmark Knapps HP Fame Topeka (Fame), JR Wolf, Keenan & Chupp, T, P & J, OH
2. Mole Hill Magicman Tessa-ET (Magicman-ET), Morning Star Farm, OH
3. Bottom-Line Challenge Maggie (Gold Challenge), Bickel Family Farms, OH


Fall Yearling (2)

1. Hearts Desire Jackpot (Jackpot-ET), Springhill Farm, OH
2. Land Of Living L Possibility (Laredo), Parker Farms, OH


Junior Champions

Junior Champion of Junior Show & Open Show
Hearts Desire Jackpot (Jackpot-ET), Springhill Farm, OH

Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show & Open Show
Starmark Knapps HP Fame Topeka (Fame), JR Wolf, Keenan & Chupp, T, P &
J, OH


Junior 2 Year Old (2)

1. Warwick Manor Adacka Brandy (Adacka-ET), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
2. Five Points Magic Oak (Magic),  Buckeye Classic Sale, OH


Senior 2 Year Old (2)

1. GR-Silkyway Murry Naomi J (Murry), Morning Star Farm, OH
2.Yellow Creek Grumpy Bethany (Grumpy), Buckeye Classic Sale, OH


Four Year Old (1)

1. Twin Acre Spring River Nomar Hug-ET (Nomar), Muffets Twin Acre, IL


Five Year Old (2)

1. Nells Glow Challenge Conny (Challenge-ET), Springhill Farm, OH
2. Super Lux Nirvana (Super Lux-ET), Alden Farms, OH


Aged Cow (3)

1. Lavon Farms Gewels Ann (Gewels), Muffets Twin Acre, IL
2.Muffets Twin Acre Columbine (Rufft-TW),  Muffets Twin Acre, IL
3. Parkers Rudy Flutie (Rudy-ET), Parker Farms, OH


Senior & Grand Champions

Senior & Grand Champion of Open Show
Lavon Farms Gewels Ann (Gewels), Muffets Twin Acre, IL
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show
R-Silkyway Murry Naomi J (Murry), Morning Star Farm, OH


Senior & Grand Champion of Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion of Junior Show
R-Silkyway Murry Naomi J (Murry), Morning Star Farm, OH
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of Open Show
Nells Glow Challenge Conny (Challenge-ET), Springhill Farm, OH