Shows and Sales Results

2013 Southeastern National Brown Swiss Show (NAILE)
DATE: November 12, 2013
LOCATION: Louisville, KY
JUDGE: Norm Magnussen





Champions

Senior and Grand Champion
Frosted Sieg Wammy-ET, 1st 5-yr Old, Fairdale Farm, KY
Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion
Forest Lawn Whistler Molly, 1st Age cows, Renegade Swiss, WI

Intermediate Champion
Dublin Hills Sorina, 1st Senior 3-yr Old, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Volks Pollyden Rita, 1st Junior 3-yr Old, Fairdale Farm, LLC, KY

Junior Champion
Forfront BNZ Tip Top, 1st Senior Yearling, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Reserve Junior Champion
Niermans Valor Fantasy, 1st Intermediate Heifer, Tyler McDonald, Middletown, VA


Heifer Class Results

Junior Heifer Calf
1. Iamac Grandslam Fiona (Grandslam), Allen Dairy, IN
2. Kulp-Gen Supreme Donna ET (Supreme), Vanessa Uber, PA
3. Cutting Edge L Prize-ET, Ken Main and Peter Vaile, NY
4. Waldeck Parker Ginger (Parker), Ariel Waldeck, KY
5. Radical B Gorgeous ETV, Debra Hoffman, OH

Intermediate Heifer Calf
1. Niermans Valor Fanasty (Valor), Tyler MdConald, VA
2. Power Line Lebron Faith-ET (Lebron), Suton Paulson & Louis Oliviera, WI
3. Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), Kyle Barton, NY
4. Noermans Bravo Pansy (Bravo), Ally Jones, KY
5. Prime Time GS Cara-ET (Grandslam), Wayne Sliker, OH


Fall Heifer Calf

1. Latimore Goldwyn Trouble ET (Goldwyn), Maple Nook Holsteins, NY
2. Kinnderkay Goldrush Faith (Goldrush), Kinnderkay Swiss Farm, OH
3. Niermans Prize Pretzel (Prize), Morgan Stone, IN
4. Blessing Oakview Dancer Gal (Dusty), Open-Road Farm, OH
5. Buckeye Knoll Total Jerk (Total), Buckeye Knoll Farm, OH

Summer Yearling Heifer
1. North Lanes L Passion (Landon), North Lane Farm, OH
2. Nor-Bert MC Mint Julip-ET (Wonderment), Kevin Frye, IN
3. Hickman Valleys Vigor Carley (Vigor), Hickman Valley, TN
4. New View Brook Camelle-ET (Brookings), Fairdale Farm, LLC., KY
5. Aldens Goldwyn Prism (Goldwyn), Daniel Alden, OH

Spring Yearling Heifer
1. Top Acres Garbro Wild One-ET (Titanium), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
2. DSKM Victor Miley (SCF Jet Victor Twin), Michelle Fluty, IL
3. Buckeye Knoll Brkgs Harp (Brookings), Buckeye Knoll Farm, OH
4. Bridges Wilma Willy (Zeus), Bridges Farm, KY
5. DSKM D Viper (Dillinger), Justin Reeves, IL

Winter Yearling Heifer
1. Alpine Echo Wonder Natalie (Wonderment), Alpine Echo Farm, IL
2. Blessing Garbro Surge Zoe (Powersurge), Mark Owen, OH
3. North Lanes L Snowbaby (Laurel), North Lane Farm, OH
4. IE Ner Classy Betsy Lou (Oak Forest Classy), Joseph Snow, IL
5. Dott-R Supreme Jade (Supreme), Mark Owen, OH

Fall Yearling Heifer
1. Forfront BNZ Tip Top (Bonanza), Ken Main and Peter Vail, NY
2. Bridges Whistle Wonderworks (Whistle), Bridges Farm, KY
3. Niermans Bravo Vita (Bravo), Ryland Nierman, IN
4. DSKM Tally Brandi (Milk and Honey Prem Tally), Justin Reeves, IL
5. DSKM Tally Triscuit (Milk and Honey Prem Tally), Michelle Fluty, IL


Cow Class Results

Milking Yearling
1. Fairdale Legacy Lady Gaga (Legacy), Fairdale Farm, LLC., KY
2. Locin Mandel Lovely (Mandel), Daniel Nicol, OH
3.Kelly-View Boston Janita OCS (Boston), Kathryn Kelly, NH
4. Open-Road Gus Lollipop (Gus), Open-Raod Farm, OH
5. HHill B Three Winchime, (Grandslam), Lynne Tormoehlen, KY

Junior Two Year Olds
1. Fairdale Elite Debra (Total), Michael Barton, NY
2. Cutting Edge S Treasure-ET (Supreme), Ken Main & Peter Vale, NY
3. Niermans Bravo Vinrae (Bravo), Topp View and Jeff Wood, OH
4. Random Luck Fairdale Pookie-ET (Jade), Fairdale Farm, LLC., KY
5. VB Dragon Romano (Dynasty Dragon), Chris Voegeli, WI

Senior Two Year Olds
1. Cutting Edge JP Stacy (Jet Pilot), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. Cutting Edge P Sherry (Puritan), Michael Barton, NY
3. North Lanes Ag Paisley-ET (Agenda), North Lane Farm, OH
4. Udder Confusion TM Mahogony (Turmoil) Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
5. Fairdale HD Racket (Hi Demand), Sparling Trio, PA

Junior Three Year Olds
1. Volks Pollyden Rita (Pollyden), Fairdale Farm, LLC, Owenton, KY
2. Renegade Titanium Sonya-ET (Titanium), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. Jonlee Secret Langwathby (Secret), Dalton Freeman, IN
4. Teeters Power Surge Mimee (Powersurge), Delbert Teeters & Family, IN

Senior Three Year Olds
1. Dublin Hills Sorina (Starsky) Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. Random Luck Legacy Perri-ET (Legacy), Ryan Olson, WI
3. Aldens Prunki Precipitation (Prunki), Daniel Alden, OH
4. Wind Mill Ben Treats 1137 (Ben), Sparling Trio, PA
5. LA Rainbow Eye Opener (Parker), Express/Stan-Mar-Dale, Urbana & Wayne Sliker, OH

Four Year Olds
1. Cutting Edge JP Swift ET (Jet Pilot), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. Peach Kist Legacy Raina (Legacy), Jenna Smith, PA
3. DKSM Davinci Beyonce (Davinci), Deanna Burkhart, IL
4. Old Mill Snickpack Franny (Snickpack), Randy Rule, WI
5. VB Riedlad Denver Dreamer (Denver), Voegeli Farm, WI

Five Year Olds
1. Frosted Sieg Wammy-ET (Wyla), Fairdale Farm, KY
2. Cutting Edge L Taffy (Legacy), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. DSKM Legacy Vocalist Twin (Legacy), Steven Fluty, IL
4. Browns Violet Vixen (Rambuie), Jacob Roedl, IL
5. Cutting Edge Z Dana (Zues), Kyle Benter, IN

Aged Cow
1. Forest Lawn Whistler Molly (Whistler), Renegade Swiss, WI
2. Top Acres JP Wendy ET (Jet Pilot), Lucas Ayars, OH
3. Kings Mill Premium Josie (Premium), Sara Fluty, IL
4. Brook Lodge TL Fiesta ET (Turmoil), Michelle Fluty, IL
5. DJ Tex Cheetah-ET (Tex), Amanda Thompson, PA

Component Merit Cow
1. Top Acres JP Wendy ET (Jet Pilot), Lucas Ayars, OH