Shows and Sales Results

2013 Indiana State Fair Holstein Show
JUDGE: Dean Dohle





JUnior Champions

 Junior Champion
Claytoncrest Happy-USA, Fall Yearling, Maplebranch Farm Inc, IN

Reserve Junior Champion
Sequa Roy Bo (Roy), Winter Calf, Sequa Farm, IN


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Paul-Farm Ruben Crimson-Red (Ruben), Senior 3 year old, Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Markress Goldwyn Tobi-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd Senior 3 year old, Markress Farm, IN


Senior & Grand Champions

Senior  & Grand Champion
Sunrose Jess (Advent), 5 year old, Sunrose Holsteins, IN

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion
Tex-Stein Advent Jocelyne (Advent), 4 year old, Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN


Spring Calf
  1. Hoosier-Star Lady (Alexander), Kelsay Schilling, IN
  2. Sequa JK Empire Bree (Empire), Sequa Farm, IN
  3. Green-Lo Dundee Caitie J-ET (Dundee), Engleking Holsteins, IN

Winter Calf
  1. Sequa Roy Bo (Roy), Sequa Farm, IN
  2. Lookwell Dundee Holly (Dundee), Lookwell Farm, IN
  3. Price-View Atwood Clarice (Atwood), Price-View, IN
  4. MS Lipply MM Gloriana (Magnetism), Lipply Holsteins, IN

Fall Calf
  1.  MS Seven-Gables Brokaw Giny-ET (Brokaw), Seven Gables, IN
  2. Price-View Dur Daysha (Durham Red), Price-View, IN
  3. Schluter Brokaw Gemstone (Brokaw), Price-View, IN
  4. Masal GW Atwood 6033 (Atwood), Kuk-Lan, IN

Summer Yearling
  1. Welk-Crest Divas Delight (Acme) Creeknook Holsteins, IN
  2. Mayhill Piccalo Tricky (Picalo), Tyler Meyer, MI
  3. MS Penicks Atwood Kylei (Atwood), Penick Dairy Farms, IN
  4. Lookwell Lavanguard Bonita (Lavanguard), Lookwell Farm, IN

Spring Yearling
  1. MS Maplebranch Chrl Kamaria (Charlie), Maplebranch Farm Inc. IN
  2. Claquato-RH Craze Eyes (Atwood), Engleking & Robinhood Holsteins, IN
  3. Maplebranch Windbrook Flicka (Windbrook), Maplebranch Farms Inc., IN
  4. Bohoniks Goldwyn Miley (Goldwyn), Engleking Holsteins, IN

Winter Yearling
  1. Jon-Lu Hills Brax Nexus (Braxton), Engleking Holsteins, IN
  2. MS Stookeyholm Plaid Bella (Plaid), Lookwell Farm, IN
  3. J&S Sara Sidney (Sid), Springbrook Farms, IN
    1. Price-View Atwood Chyme (Atwood), Price-View, IN

Fall Yearling
  1. Claytoncrest Happy-USA, Maplebranch Farm Inc, IN
  2. MS Price-View Astroid Peah-ET (Astroid), Price-View, IN
  3. Quietcove-Curran Chancel (Final Cut), Wicker Farms, IN
  4. Te-lou Crunch Dazzle (Crunch), Te-Lou Holsteins, IN

Junior 2 Year Old
  1. Argos Atwood Kimberly (Atwood), Argos Holstein Farms, IN
  2. Sunrose Jalyssa (Braxton), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
  3. Milksource Damion Betty  (Damion), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
  4. Tex-Stein Sanchez Joselyne (Sanchez), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN

Senior 2 Year Old
  1. J&S Atwood Sandflea (Atwood), Springbook Farms, IN
  2. Mayhill Atwood Thanks (Atwood), Mayhill Farms. IN
  3. KA-GEO Golden Rae-ET (Goldwyn), Price-View, IN
  4. MS Kathy Jasper Kareena (Jasper), Maplebranch Farm, IN

Junior 3 Year Old
  1. Reiff Sanchez Joanie (Sanchez), Kuk-Lan, IN
  2. Fuhrmann-Vu Pagewire Rilee (Pagewire), Furmann-Vu Farms, IN
  3. MS Chardonays Gold Cher-ET (Goldwyn), Maplebranch Farms, IN
  4. Price-View Roy Lacey (Roy), Tyler Meyer, MI

Senior 3 Year Old
  1. Paul-Farm Ruben Crimson-Red (Ruben), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
  2. Markress Goldwyn Tobi-ET (Goldwyn), Markress Farm, IN
  3. Stookeyholm Plaid Oreo (Plaid), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
  4. MS J&S Stac San Serena-ET (Sanchez), Springbrook Farms, IN

4 Year Old
  1. Tex-Stein Advent Jocelyne (Advent), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
  2. Foltzbrook Advent Janie-Red (Advent), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
  3. Stookeyholm Final Miracle (Final Cut), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
  4. Hyclass Jellybean-Red, Hy-Class Holsteins, IN

5 Year Old
  1. Sunrose Jess (Advent), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
  2. Deste Deuce Sasy (Deuce), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
  3. MS Kathys Dundee Kananie-ET (Dundee), Maplebranch Farm Inc., IN
  4. Sunny Valley Jet Brandy-Red, Hy-Class Holsteins, IN

Aged Cow

Stookeyholm Tootsie-Pop (Scotty), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN