Shows and Sales Results

2013 Illinois State Junior Holstein Show
DATE: July 18, 2013
LOCATION: Lincoln, Illinois





Junior Champions

Junior Champion, Junior Show:
Pierstein Gold Chip Rockstar (Gold Chip), 1st Fall Calf, Connor Butler, Chebanse

Reserve Junior Champion, Junior Show:
RJR Sid 3273-ET (Sid),2nd Fall Calf, Connor Erbsen, Lanark

HM Junior Champion, Junior Show:
Erbacres Jasper Cookie (Jasper), Spring Yearling, Delana Erbsen, Lanark

Junior Champion Bred & Owned, Junior Show:
Prestige-Gen As Kicker-ET (Alexander), Spring Calf, Miles Price, Chebanse

Reserve Junior Champion Bred & Owned, Junior Show:
Bri-Mel-Acres Dr Avalan-ET (Durham), 3rd Fall Calf, Caitlin Meyer, Manteno


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion, Junior Show:
Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET (Atwood), Senior 2 year old, Nathan Erbsen, Lanark

Reserve Intermediate Champion, Junior Show:
Luck-E Braxton Apocalypse (Braxton), 1st Senior 3 year old, Trace Johnson, Poplar Grove

HM Intermediate Champion, Junior Show:
Bluff-Ridge Goldwyn Bev-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd Senior 3 year old,  Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith


Senior Champions

Senior Champion, Junior Show:
Regancrestcp S Dacia-ET (Shottle), 1st 4 year old, Connor Erbsen & Megan Opperman, Lanark

Reserve Senior Champion, Junior Show:
Bluff-Ridge Dundee Jeannie (Dundee), 2nd 4 year old, Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith


Grand Champions

Grand Champion, Junior Show:
Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET (Atwood), Senior 2 year old, Nathan Erbsen, Lanark

Reserve Grand Champion, Junior Show:
Luck-E Braxton Apocalypse (Braxton), Senior 3 year old, Trace Johnson, Poplar Grove

Grand Champion Bred & Owned, Junior Show:
Bluff-Ridge Dundee Jeannie (Dundee), 2nd 4 year old, Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned, Junior Show:
Wendy-Oaks Monument Dina (Monument), 2nd Senior 2 year old, Morgan Wendling, Altamont


Spring Calf (7)

1. Prestige-Gen As Kicker-ET (Alexander), Miles Price, Chebanse
2. Carters-Corner Wbrook Paige (Windbrook), Moriah Goggin, Greenville
3. Erbacres Atw Snickerdoodle (Atwood), Delana Erbsen, Lanark


Winter Calf (13)

1. Lindale Laramie Flowers (Laramie), Olivia, Corsan, Caitlin, Blake Meyer, Hampshire
2. Ludwigs-DG Lady Bianca (Sid), Caroline Byron, Fithian
3. Ms Apples Apri-ET (Alchemy), Miles Price & Megan Rauen, Chebanse


Fall Calf (12)

1. Pierstein Gold Chip Rockstar (Gold Chip), Connor Butler, Chebanse
2. RJR Sid 3273-ET (Sid), Connor Erbsen, Lanark
3. Bri-Mel-Acres Dr Avalan-RED (Durham), Caitlin Meyer, Manteno


Summer Yearling (9)

1. Heinz-Hope As Cupcake (Aftershock), Olivia Telgmann, Strasburg
2. Bri-Mel-Acres Shot Gun (Durham), Caitlin Meyer, Manteno
3. Duckett SR Scooby-ET (Dundee), C, G, B & G Kasbergen, Mansfield


Spring Yearling (5)

1. Erbacres Jasper Cookie (Jasper), Delana Erbsen, Lanark
2. Roll-N-View Fever Brandy-ET (Fever), C & B Meyer & Meghan Rohe, Manteno
3. Les-Mar-RL Sanchez Delyte (Sanchez), Paige Lyford & Audrey Landgren, Roscoe


Winter Yearling (4)

1. Lylehaven Atwood Dreamer (Atwood-ET), Brett Woker, Greenville
2. Luck-E Guthrie Kaboo (Guthrie), Katelyn Engel, Hampshire
3. Bluff-Ridge Atwood Bridget (Atwood), Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith


Fall Yearling (3)

1. Bluff-Ridge Atwood Beth (Atwood), Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith
2. Heinz-Hope Atwood Katie, (Atwood), Lane Heinzmann, Carlyle
3. R-Vision Lauthority Flash (Lauthority), Bailey Hart, Belvidere


Dry 3 & 4-year-old (1)

1. Rockymountain Atwood Mistery (Atwood), Sarah Irwin, Beason


Junior 2 year old (5)

1. BVK Atwood Alex-ET (Atwood), Miles Price, Chebanse
2. Erbacres Jasper Chelsie (Jasper), Delana Erbsen, Lanark
3. Erbacres Atwood Sunkist (Atwood), Payton Erbsen, Lanark


Senior 2 year old (8)

1. Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET (Atwood), Nathan Erbsen, Lanark
2. Wendy-Oaks Monument  Dina (Monument), Morgan Wendling, Altamont
3. Char-La-Don Shottle Luau-ET (Shottle), Jessica Telgmann, Strasburg


Junior 3 year old (2)

1. Bluff-Ridge Bones Dolce (Bones), Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith
2. Golden-Oaks AS Charity-ET (Aftershock), Brady Heinzmann & Jackson Brammeier


Senior 3 year old (4)

1. Luck-E Braxton Apocalypse (Braxton), Trace Johnson, Poplar Grove
2. Bluff-Ridge Goldwyn Bev-ET (Goldwyn), Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith
3. Ms Chablis Jasper Chancel (Jasper), Caitlin & Blake Meyer & Breydan Carpio


4 year old (6)

1. Regancrestcp S Dacia-ET (Shottle), Connor Erbsen & Megan Opperman, Lanark
2. Bluff-Ridge Dundee Jeannie (Dundee), Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith
3. Erbacres Jasper Coconut (Jasper), Payton Erbsen, Lanark






error: Content is protected !!