Shows and Sales Results

2013 IDW Youth Show
DATE: January 21, 2013
LOCATION: Australia
JUDGE: Graham McPhee





Junior Champions

Junior Champion Heifer (Senior Leader)
Jaslana Laurin Juliet (Laurin), Class 9, Glenn Ross
Reserve Junior Champion (Senior Leader)
Blueprint Braxton Ceila (Braxton),  Class 3, Jeremy Spokes
HM Junior Champion
Coolea Braxton Pretty (Braxton), Class 1, Courtney Buchanan  

Junior Champion Heifer (Junior Leader)
Jugiong Ileto 6342 (Reagan), Class 10, Meg Anderson
Reserve Junior Champion (Junior Leader)
Cairnhill Carisma Paradise (Talent), Class 12, Grace Leonard


Senior Champion In Milk Heifers

Senior Champion In Milk Heifer (Senior Leader)
Ashbury Damion Bonnie (Damion), Class 15, Bec Joyce
Reserve Senior Champion In Milk Heifer (Senior Leader)
Valivu Denzel Tamie (Denzel), Class 13, Marty Hore
Honorable Mention
Misty Brae Goldwyn Granduer (Goldwyn), 2nd Class 15, Andrew Pacitti

Senior Champion In Milk Heifer (Junior Leader)
Wallacedale Larbuck Melanie (Lucrative),Class 16, Ellie Hourigan
Reserve Senior Champion In Milk Heifer (Junior Leader)
Homelands Astound Silvermine 2 (Fabulous), 2nd Class16, Bethany Hayden


International Dairy Week Grand Champion Heifer

Ashbury Damion Bonnie (Damion), Class 15, Bec Joyce

Ashbury Damion Bonnie


Ashbury Damion Bonnie

International Dairy Week Grand Champion Heifer


International Dairy Week Grand Champion Heifer


International Dairy Week Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

 Wallacedale Larbuck Melanie (Lucrative),Class 16, Ellie Hourigan

LtoR - Ashbury Damion Bonnie, Wallacedale Larbuck Melanie


LtoR - Ashbury Damion Bonnie, Wallacedale Larbuck Melanie


The Sheri Martin Memorial Showmanship Classes

Senior Champion Handler – Jeremy Spokes
Intermediate Champion Handler – Zoe Hayes
Junior Champion Handler – Brady Hore


Class 1 - heifer born July 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 (senior leader)

1. Coolea Braxton Pretty ( Braxton), Courtney Buchanan
2.
Blueprint Destry Posch (Destry), Jeremy Spokes
3.
Mayfield Farms Hector Solector (Don-She Hector), Ashley Mayo
4. Beclah Park Demspey Naomi (Dempsey), Bec Joyce
5. Urramy Lodge Clementine (Colby), Erin Taylor


Class 2 - heifer born July 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 (junior leader)

1. Carisma Cairnhill Paradise 4 (Braxton), Zali Deenan
2. Kings Ville Heatherbell 16-P (Maach Dairy Eclipes-P), Holly Anderson
3.
Southern Star Aftershock Appy (Aftershock), Sophia Wright
4. Beclah Park Dempsey Nola (Dempsey), Chloe Windridge
5.
Broadlin Bubbles 2965 (Elton), Cassie Broad


Class 3 - heifer born April 1, 2012 to June 30, 2012 (senior leader)

1. Blueprint Braxton Ceila (Braxton), Jeremy Spokes
2. Kelenmar Win Emily (Windbrook), Glenn Ross
3. Coomboona Goldchip Drifah Imp (Gold Chip), Meg Campbell
4. Leighfield Perseus Ivy (Perseus), Courntey Buchanan
5. Homelands Goals Opal 4 (Goal), Alex Hentschke


Class 4 - heifer born April 1, 2012 to June 30, 2012 (junior leader)

1. Brindabella Sanchez Lily T (Sanchez), Georgia Sieben
2. Burn-Brae Reginald Jaslyn ( Reginald), Jasmin Mackie
3. Jaslana Braxton Princess (Braxton), Dylan Ross
4. Riverside Magic Ivy (Riverside Mamies Magic), Ella Couch
5. Brindabella Fever Lily T (Crackholm Fever), Lincoln Sieban


Class 5 - heifer born January 1, 2012 to March 31, 2012 (senior leader)

1. Avonlea Sid Elaine Imp (Sid), Beth Scott
2. Acero Yasmin Rae (Bolton), Victor Rodwell
3. Quality Ridge Windbrook Tanya (Windbrook), Shanae Fisher
4. Shirlinn Tequila Wren (Tequila), Grace Jeffery
5. Warick Farm Sid Fanayas (Sid), Courtney Buchanan


Class 6 - heifer born January 1, 2012 to March 31, 2012 (junior leader)

1. Pooley Bridge Windbrook Pansy 9 (Windbrook), Rachel Lucich
2. Brindabella Sid Piana (Sid), Georgia Sieben
3. Brindabella Windbrook Nana (Windbrook), Lincoln Sieben
4. Burn-Brae Reginald Maiden (Reginald), Jasmin Mackie
5. Illinga Red Ruby (Ponderosa Rosoo Red), Kieran Coburn


Class 7 - heifer born July 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 (senior leader)

1. Diamond Jasper Elegance Imp (Jasper), Jade Whatman
2. Mayfield Farms Reality Roxy (Reality), Ashleigh Mayo
3. Shirlinn Tequila Snowflake (Tequila), Grace Jeffery
4. Avalon Maple Mandy (Atwood), Georgia Spokes
5. Gower Park Ressa Marthas Joy (Ressurection), Chloe Goodfellow


Class 8 - heifer born July 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 (junior leader)

1. Elmar Dazzler Finreign (Altadazzler), Brady Hore
2. Llandovery JR Joan 983 (Jet Red), Taya Hayes
3. Wendon Steady Tulip (Steady), Tamara Loughridge
4. Sun Vale Renita (Malbro), Renee Anderson
5. Beclah Park Redesign Nardoo (Design), Taylah Joyce


Class 9 - heifer dry born January 1, 2011 to June 30, 2011 (senior leader)

1. Jaslana Laurin Juliet (Laurin), Glenn Ross
2. Shirlinn JS Silkie (Jades Storm), Cameron Yarnold
3. Elmar Contender Jessica (Contender), Marty Hore
4. Southern Star Tonio 2 (Dundee), Jeremy Spokes
5. Springfield Contender Freda – Red (Contender), Georgia Spokes


Class 10 - heifer dry born January 1, 2011 to June 30, 2011 (junior leader)

1. Jugiong Ileto 6342 (Reagan), Meg Anderson
2. Burn-Brae Bonair Avril (Bonair), Jasmin Mackie
3. Salvation Excitation Regal (Excitation), Sophie O’Meara
4. Werombi Vale Lady Love (Brendan), Amy Hayter
5. Cher-Bar Obl-Inc (Oblique), Brittany Liebich


Class 11 - heifer dry born July 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 (senior leader)

1. Elmar Contender Josephine-RED (Contender), Marty Hore
2. Regal Park OnTime Laramie (OnTime), Ashleigh Mayo
3. Boldview Modem Pastel (Model), Emma Luddington
4. Heartland Dundee Angel (Dundee), Ashley Hughes
5. Riverside Fires Ivy (Surefire), Cameron Thompson


Class 11 - heifer dry born July 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 (senior leader)

1. Elmar Contender Josephine-RED (Contender), Marty Hore
2.
Regal Park OnTime Laramie (OnTime), Ashleigh Mayo
3. Boldview Modem Pastel (Model), Emma Luddington
4.
Heartland Dundee Angel (Dundee), Ashley Hughes
5.
Riverside Fires Ivy (BW Surefire), Cameron Thompson


Class 12 - heifer dry born July 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 (junior leader)

1. Cairnhill Carisma Paradise (Talent), Grace Leonard
2.
Wallumlands Sunstorm 8 (Absolute), Maddison Strong
3.
Homelands Ringmaster Silvermine (Ringmaster), Bethany Hayden
4.
Bluff Glen Pistol Lucy (Pistol), Jake Hill
5. Bluff Glen Pistol Shelley (Pistol), Sam Hill


Class 13 - heifer in Milk born July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 (senior leader)

1. Valivu Denzel Tamie (Denzel), Marty Hore
2. Lara OnTime Elmana 55 (OnTime), Erin Ferguson
3. Winganna Empire Vision (Empire), Courtney Buchanan
4. Riverside Stones Adrienne (Blackstone), Henry Bevan
5. Brookbora Love Lies 623 (Elmo), Ashleigh Mayo


Class 14 - heifer in Milk born July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 (junior leader)

1. Homelands Astound Silvermine 4 (Fabulous), Brady Hore
2. Belmont Dundee Jessie (Dundee), Neil Knoehn
3. Kings Ville Pam 46 (Fernwood), Emily Anderson
4. Brookbora Golden Glory 146 (Lucrative), Stacey Bacon


Class 15 - heifer in Milk born January 1, 2010 to June 30, 2010 (senior leader)

1. Ashbury Damion Bonnie (Damion), Bec Joyce
2. Misty Brae Goldwyn Granduer (Goldwyn), Andrew Pacitti
3. Coolea Goldwyn Loyal (Goldwyn), Courtney Buchanan
4. Broadlin Bubbles 2744 (Spiritual), Toni Broad
5. Lara BBC Lassie 44 (Connection), Tim Ferguson


Class 16 - heifer in Milk borm January 1, 2010 to June 30, 2010 (junior leader)

1. Wallacedale Larbuck Melanie (Lucrative), Ellie Hourigan
2. Homelands Astound Silvermine 2 (Fabulous), Bethany Hayden
3. Glenorleigh Lheros Lucky (Lheros), WF & JG Thompson
4. Hazel Vale Sultan Mermaid (Sultan), Brady Hore
5. Froglands Blackstone Pat (Blackstone), Abby Pedretti






error: Content is protected !!