Shows and Sales Results

2013 IDW Jersey Show
DATE: January 23, 2013
LOCATION: Australia
JUDGE: Johannes van Eeden (South Africa)






Stay tuned for Photos from the International Dairy Week’s 2013 Jersey show!


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Bushlea Action Fernleaf 11 (Action), Class 5, Bushlea Farms
Reserve Junior Champion
Shirlinn JS Silkie (Jades Storm), Class 5, B & V Wilson & Family
HM Junior Champion
Regal Park OnTime Laramie (OnTime), 2nd Class 5, Ashleigh Mayo

Junior Champion


Junior Champion


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Prom View Jenny 170 (Blackstone), Class 10,View Fort, Empire & Merseybank Jerseys
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Riverside Rumors Ginger (Reagan), class 9,  Riverside Jerseys
HM Intermediate Champion
Rivendell Sambo Halle (Sambo), Class 8, Rivendell Jerseys

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion


Senior Champions

Champion Cow
Riverside Country Lollypop (Country), Class 13, Riverside Jerseys
Reserve Champion Cow
Riverside Colettes Covergirl (Comerica), Class 12, Riverside Jerseys
HM Champion
Minstonette Blacky Vickie 60 (Big Time), Class 15, J & K Sykes

Best Udder
Riverside Country Lollypop (Country), Class 13, Riverside Jerseys

 

Grand Champion


Grand Champion

Grand Champion


Grand Champion

Reserve Grand Champion


Reserve Grand Champion


Supreme Champion

Riverside Country Lollypop (Country), Class 13, Riverside Jerseys



Premier Breeder
Brunchilli Family Trust
Premier Exhibitor
B & V Wilson & Family

Encouragement Award
Gavin Broad


Class 1 - heifer born on or after July 1, 2012 - (9)

1. Cedar Vale Excitation Maggie (Excitation), Cedar Vale Jerserys
2. Rivendell Tammys Request (Request), Rivendell Jerseys
3. Maple Gum Bubbles (Mr Vigilance), W & R Rundle
4. Broadlin Bubbles 2965 (Elton), L & L Broad
5. Kings Ville Heatherbell 16-P (Maack Dairy Eclipes), R & K Anderson


Class 2 - heifer born January 1, 2012 to June 30, 2012 (18)

1. Shirlinn Tequila Wren (Tequila), B & V Wilson & Family
2. Rivendell Getaway Passion (Getaway), Rivendell Jerseys & Matt Templeton
3. Salvation Reagan Belle (Reagan), Salvation Jerseys
4. Brunchilli Getaway Priscilla (Getaway), Brunchilli Farming Trust
5. Homelands Goals Opal 4 (Goal), Hentschke & Schutz


Class 3 - heifer born July 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 (14)

1. Shirlinn Tequila Snowflake (Tequila), B & V Wilson & Family
2. Rivendell Tequila Violet (Tequila), Rivendell Jerserys
3. Bralock Merchant Merle (Merchant), J & T Philips
4. Glencraig Jarrod Canary 5167 (Jarrod), Steven Salway
5. Southern Star Governor Viola (Governor), Southern Star


Class 4 heifer Dry born January 1, 2011 to June 30, 2011 (18)

1. Shirlinn JS Silkie (Jades Storm), B & V Wilson & Family
2. Brunchilli Giller Marcia (Giller), Brunchilli Jerseys
3. Bralock Kenedys Kookie (Levi, B & J Gavenlock
4. Kings Ville Marie 65 (Region), R & K Anderson
5. Adadale Action Passion (Action), David Weel


Class 5 heifer Dry born July 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 (6)

1. Bushlea Action Fernleaf 11 (Action), Bushlea Farms
2. Regal Park OnTime Laramie (OnTime), Ashleigh Mayo
3. Homelands Ringmaster Silvermine (Ringmaster), Hentschke & Schutz
4. Glencraig Intgold Rose (Golden), Steven Salway
5. Riverside Fires Ivy (Surefire), Riverside Jersey


Class 6 heifer Dry born January 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 (4)

1. Homelands Ringmaster Neroli (Ringmaster), Hentschke & Schutz
2. Sunshine Farm Duchess 7 (Guapo), NR & JM McDonald
3. Bluechip Comerica Babe (Comerica), Windy Ways Jerseys
4. Lara BBC Lassie 44 (Connection), Foleama Jerseys


Class 7 cow Dry born prior to January 1, 2009

no entries


Jersey Futurity- Judge Brian Leslie

1. Brunchilli Greta Eileen, Brunchilli Jerseys
2. Riverside Ressurection Patricia, Riverside Jerseys
3. Boadlin Vanessa 2701, L & L Broad


Class 8 heifer 2years in Milk born July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 (17)

1. Rivendell Sambo Halle (Sambo), Rivendell Jerseys
2. Riverside GG Noelene (Governor), Riverside Jerserys
3. Brunchilli Iatola Ruby (Iatola), Brunchilli Farming Trust
4. Jugiong Damsel 6193 (Spirit), W & P Nicholson & Family
5. Loxleigh Resurection Peace (Resurection), G & N Akers


Class 9 heifer 2 1/2years in Milk born January 1, 2010 to June 30, 2010 (13)

1. Riverside Rumors Ginger (Reagan), Riverside Jerseys
2. Brunchilli Request Belle (Request), Brunchilli Farming Trust
3. Hazel Vale Sultan Mermaid (Sultan), Hazel Vale
4. Cedar Vale Parade Pet (Parade), Cedar Vale Jerseys
5. Homelands Astound Silvermine 2 (Fabulous), Hentschke & Schutz


Class 10 cow junior 3 years in Milk born July 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 (22)

1. Prom View Jenny 170 (Blackstone), View Fort, Empire & Merseybank Jerseys
2. Riverside Ressurection Patricia (Ressurection), Riverside Jerseys
3. Rivendell Iatola Passion (Iatola), Rivendell Jerseys
4. Southern Star Very Nice (Comerica), Southern Star
5. Glenall Farm Valerian Rose (Valerian), Salvation Jerserys


Class 11 cow senior 3years in Milk bor n January 1, 2009 to June 30, 2009 (15)

1. Shirlinn Free Dawn (Freeagent), B & V Wilson & Family
2. A-Class Senior Rarity (Senior), A Gavenlock & M Crittenden
3. Stoneleigh Park BR Graceful (Renaissance), Foleama Jerseys
4. Foleama Comerica Rose 3 (Comerica), Foleama Jerserys
5. Fleurieu Mellow 19 (Sebastian), WindyWays & Froglands Jerserys


Class 12 cow 4 years in Milk born July 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 (15)

1. Riverside Colettes Covergirl (Comerica), Riverside Jerseys
2. Brunchilli Visionary Cher (Visionary), GG & JD McPhee
3. Shirlinn Connection Priscilla (Connection), B & V Wilson & Family
4. Almervista Van Ginger (Vanahlem), L & L Broad
5. Boggabilla Lorna D56 (Governor), W & R Rundle


Class 13 cow 5years in Milk born July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 (9

1. Riverside Country Lollypop (Country), Riverside Jerseys
2. Brunchilli Guapo Clau (Guapo), A Gavenlock & M Crittenden
3. Rye Valley Comerica Bianca (Comerica), R & H Perrett
4. Bralock Imperial Merle (Imperial), B & J Gavenlock
5. Bushlea Julian Favorite (Julian), Bushlea Farms


Class 14 cow 6 years in Milk born July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 (9)

1. Homelands Sleeping Beauty (Paramount), Hentschke & Schutz)
2. Shirlinn Icy Eve (Big Time Ice), B & V Wilson & Family
3. Misty Glen Flowers Charade Daydream (Charade), Windy Ways Jerseys
4. Jugiong Rhonda 5433 (Fabulous), W & P Nicholson & Family
5. Jackiah Marvig Mimosa 2337 (Marvig), S Reid & B Egan


Class 15 cow 7years & over in Milk born prior to July 1, 2006 (10)

1. Minstonette Blacky Vickie 60 (Big Time), J & K Sykes
2. Brunchilli SSB Tammy (Stevie B), Rivendell Jerseys & Matt Templeton
3. Brunchilli Sambo Priscilla 2 (Sambo), Brunchilli Farming Trust
4. Leviticus LFS Neroli (Sampson), Hentschke & Schutz
5. Ingalala Biestar Jess 2 (Biestar), Hazel Vale