Shows and Sales Results

2013 Green Acres Holstein Show & 4-H Achievement Day
DATE: May 25, 2013
LOCATION: Lethbridge Exhibition Grounds, Lethbridge, AB
JUDGE: Erik Klugkist, AB
HEAD SHOWN: 58





4-H Junior Champions

4-H Junior Champion
Rommenbutte Goldroy Viola 467 (Goldroy), Emma VanSteekelenburg, AB
4-H Reserve Junior Champion
Vandendool Windbrook 2487 (Windbrook), Austin Vandendool, AB
4-H HM Junior Champion

Quintus Spectrum Clara (Spectrum), Aaron Vansteekelenburg, AB

 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Butte Valstar Cherry (Dempsey), Butte Holsteins & Dr. Betty-Jo Bradley, AB
Reserve Junior Champion
Rommenbutte Goldroy Viola 467 (Goldroy), Emma VanSteekelenburg, AB
HM Junior Champion

Butte Sid Sissy (Sid), Butte Holsteins, AB

 


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Idee Rudolph Libby (Rudolph), VandenPol Dairy, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Pol Butte Shottle Jasmine (Shottle), VandenPol Dairy, AB
HM Grand Champion
Butte Airraid Crissy (Airraid), Butte Holsteins, AB

 


Senior 4-H Calf Project (9)

1. Rommenbutte Goldroy Viola 467 (Goldroy), Emma VanSteekelenburg, AB
2. Vandendool Windbrook 2487 (Windbrook), Austin Vandendool, AB
3. Quintus Spectrum Clara (Spectrum), Aaron Vansteekelenburg, AB

 


4-H Showmanship

 

Junior Champion Showman
Aaron VanSteekelenburg, AB
Reserve Junior Champion Showman
Ethan Slomp, AB
Intermediate Champion Showperson
Sylvia Slingerland, AB
Reserve Intermediate Champion Showperson
Emma VanSteekelnburg, AB
Senior & Grand Champion Showman
Austin Vandendool, AB
Reserve Senior & Reserve Champion Showman
Leighton Slingerland, AB

 

 


Pee Wee Class Participants (11)

Zachary Ritz
Nora Hilisz
Larissa Slingerland
Levi Ritz
Marlee Hulisz
Eleanor Slingerland
Ella Slomp
Chloe Vandendool
Devin Vanderveen
Liam Slomp
Clara Slomp

 


Junior Calf (6)

1. Pol Butte Meridian Zafirah (Meridian), VandenPol Dairy & Chinook Holsteins, AB
2. Marylander Dempsey Natasha 476 (Dempsey), Marylander Holsteins, AB
3. Diamondpark Sailing Meg (Sailing), Sylvia Slingerland, AB (4-H)

 


Intermediate Calf (7)

1. Pol Butte Hero Chelsey (Hero), VandenPol Dairy, AB
2. Springbutte Stanley Cup Julie (), Slomp Farms, AB
3. Marylander Sanchez Dezera (Sanchez), Marylander Holsteins

 

 


Senior Calf (9)

1. Rommenbutte Goldroy Viola 467 (Goldroy), Emma VanSteekelenburg, AB  (4-H)
2. Marylander Sid Memory 453 (Sid), Marylander Holsteins, AB
3. Vandendool Windbrook 2487 (Windbrook), Austin Vandendool, AB ( 4-H)

 


Summer Yearling (5)

1. Butte Sid Celesta (Sid), Butte Holsteins, AB
2. Thornspyc Saturn Happy (Saturn), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd, AB
3. Quintus Fever Willow (Fever), Emma VanSteekelenburg, AB (4-H)

 


Junior Yearling (5)

1. Marylander Sanchez Jewel 433 (Sanchez), Marylander Holsteins, AB
2. Pol Butte Dempsey Delight (Dempsey), VandenPol Dairy, AB
3. Vandendool Maury 2423 (Maury), Austin Vandendool, AB (4-H)

 


Intermediate Yearling (3)

1. Butte Valstar Cherry (Dempsey), Butte Holsteins & Dr. Betty-Jo Bradley, AB
2. Chinook Million Evette (Million), Chinook Holsteins, AB
3. Diamondpark Fever Jazz (Fever), Leighton Slingerland, AB

 


Senior Yealring (5)

1. Butte Sid Sissy (Sid), Butte Holsteins, AB
2. Marylander Dundee Candy (Dundee), Maryland Holsteins, AB
3. Diamondpark Fever Alexis (Fever), Alexis Slingerland, AB

 


Junior 2-Year-Old (4)

1. Pol Butte Atwood Elmo (Atwood) VandenPol Dairy, AB
2. Chinook Sanchez Evonne (Sanchez), Chinook Holsteins, AB
3. Marylander Fever Mika 384 (Fever), Marylander Holsteins, AB

 


Senior 2-Year-Old (5)

1. Rietben Atwood Dandy ET (Atwood), Butte Holsteins, AB
2. Decoy Armstead Linda (Armstead), van der Kooij Dairy, AB
3. Blossomdairy Boxer Roxella (Boxer), Diamondpark Dairy & Leighton Slingerland, AB

 


2011 Futurity (4) animals entered in 2011

1. Marylander Jasper Niki 378 (Jasper), Marylander Holsteins, AB
2. Chinook Sanchez Evonne (Sanchez), Chinook Holsteins, AB
3. Marylander Fever Mika 384 (Fever), Marylander Holsteins, AB

 


Junior 3-Year-Old (1)

1. Pol Butte Realty Margit (Realty), VandenPol Dairy, AB


Senior 3-Year-Old (1)

1. Butte Shottle Cory (Shottle), Butte Holsteins & Dr. Betty-Jo Bradley, AB


4-Year-Old (3)

1. Butte Airraid Crissy (Airraid), Butte Holsteins, AB
2. Morsan Goldwyn Paradise (Goldwyn), VandenPol Dairy, AB
3. Butte Shottle Sissy (Shottle), Butte Holsteins, AB

 


5-Year-Old (2)

1. Pol Butte Shottle Jasmine (Shottle), VandenPol Dairy, AB
2. Decoy Redman Marie (Redman), van der Kooij Dairy, AB

 


Mature Cow (1)

1. Idee Rudolph Libby (Rudolph), VandenPol Dairy, AB
2. Bienert Lee Cinder (Lee), Butte Holsteins, AB

 


Premier Breeder & Premier Exhibitor

1. VandenPol Dairy, AB






error: Content is protected !!