Shows and Sales Results

2013 All Western Holstein Finalists





Junior Calf (2)

All Western
Benbie Alexander Kiss, Benbie Holsteins, SK
Reserve All Western
Benbie Atwood Mallory, Benbie Holsteins, SK

Benbie Alexander Kiss


Benbie Alexander Kiss

Benbie Atwood Mallory


Benbie Atwood Mallory


Intermediate Calf (4)

Unanimous All Western
Skycrest Redeye Ta Dah, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
Unanimous Reserve All Western
Wendon Goldwyn Aloha, Wendon Holsteins, AB
Unanimous Honorable Mention
Willowridge Hero Dundee, Mosnang Holsteins & Janet Montgomery, AB

Other Nominees:
Skycrest Hammer Pigface, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

Skycrest Redeye Ta Dah


Skycrest Redeye Ta Dah

Wendon Goldwyn Aloha


Wendon Goldwyn Aloha

Willowridge Hero Dundee


Willowridge Hero Dundee


Senior Calf (5)

Unanimous All Western
Robella Fever Emma, Robella Holsteins, SK
Reserve All Western
Robella Lorna S Legacy, Robella Holsteins, SK
Honorable Mention
Salem Attic Dianna, VanZessen Dairy, Kevin VanZessen &
LuckyHill Dairy, SK & AB

Other Nominees:
Martiann Keepsake Fever, Martiann Holsteins, BC
Skycrest Alexander Raisin, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

Robella Fever Emma


Robella Fever Emma

Robella Lorna S Legacy


Robella Lorna S Legacy

Salem Attic Dianna


Salem Attic Dianna


Summer Yearling (5)

All Western
Mosnang Gold Chip Crunchy, Mosnang Holsteins, AB
Reserve All Western
Lampada BT Dot CA, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK
Honorable Mention
Willswikk Augustus Debbie, Willswikk Holsteins, BC

Other Nominees:
Skycrest Broke La Nose, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
Oakparke Fever Princess, Oakparke Holsteins, MB

Mosnang Gold Chip Crunchy


Mosnang Gold Chip Crunchy

Lampada BT Dot CA


Lampada BT Dot CA

Willswikk Augustus Debbie


Willswikk Augustus Debbie


Junior Yearling (6)

All Western
MS Lulus Fever Legacy, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve All Western
Hamming Sid Darla, Hamming Holsteins, BC
Honorable Mention
Benbie Lauthority Billy Jean, Benbie Holsteins, SK
(now Oakparke Holsteins, MB)

Other Nominees:
Holsteinforump Dempsey Lovely, Mosnang Holsteins & Beemer Holsteins, AB
Wedgwood Redliner Dezi, Prinse Farms, BC
Oakparke Hefty Janna, Oakparke Holsteins, MB

MS Lulus Fever Legacy


MS Lulus Fever Legacy

Hamming Sid Darla


Hamming Sid Darla

Benbie Lauthority Billy Jean


Benbie Lauthority Billy Jean


Intermediate Yearling (2)

All Western
Morsan Petras Chip, Mosnang Holsteins & Sterling Park Holsteins, AB
Reserve All Western
Lampada Vengence Ellen, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK

Morsan Petras Chip


Morsan Petras Chip

Lampada Vengence Ellen


Lampada Vengence Ellen


Senior Yearling (5)

All Western
Skycrest Seaver Prairie Chick, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
Reserve All Western
Continental Brax Macy, Continental Holsteins & RockyMountain Holsteins, AB
Honorable Mention
Rietben Bakugan Celine, Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
Honorable Mention
Lampada Vengence Pepsi, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK

Other Nominees:
Oakparke Hill Jana, Oakparke Holsteins, MB

Skycrest Seaver Prairie Chick


Skycrest Seaver Prairie Chick

Continental Brax Macy


Continental Brax Macy

Rietben Bakugan Celine


Rietben Bakugan Celine

Lampada Vengence Pepsi


Lampada Vengence Pepsi


Milking Yearling (2)

All Western
Benbie Sid Fiona, Benbie Holsteins & Kingsway Farms, SK & ON
Reserve All Western
Robella Benbie Goldwyn Romance, Roswitha Holsteins
& Autumn Lane Holsteins, SK & BC

Benbie Sid Fiona


Benbie Sid Fiona

Robella Benbie Goldwyn Romance


Robella Benbie Goldwyn Romance


Junior 2 Year Old (6)

All Western
Duckett P Lucy, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve All Western
Liddleholme Asteroid Bird, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Honorable Mention
RF Duplex Caileigh, Benbie Holsteins & Patrick Hylkema, SK & BC

Other Nominees:
Lovhill Sanchez Salty, Lovhill Holsteins, AB
Phoenix Attic Jumanji, Sunny Vale Farm Ltd., BC
Larest Dundee Bashful, Southview Dairy, MB

Duckett P Lucy


Duckett P Lucy

Liddleholme Asteroid Bird


Liddleholme Asteroid Bird

RF Duplex Caileigh


RF Duplex Caileigh


Senior 2 Year Old (10)

All Western
Starcrest Rhyme Casablanca, Wendon Holsteins, Starcrest Holsteins,
Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Robella Holsteins, AB, BC & SK
Reserve All Western
Duckett D Layla, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Honorable Mention
Springway Sassy Rae, Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Other Nominees:
Lafontaine Aftershock Arrie, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Greenlane Destry Laurel, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Neuday Goldwyn Georgette, Benbie Holsteins, SK
Skycrest Damion Nosejob, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
Willswikk Goldwyn Angela, Willswikk Holsteins, BC
Bunclody Alfredo Danni, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Robella Holsteins
& Aldee Holsteins, SK & MB
Rietben Sanchez Envy, Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB

Starcrest Rhyme Casablanca


Starcrest Rhyme Casablanca

Duckett D Layla


Duckett D Layla

Springway Sassy Rae


Springway Sassy Rae


Junior 3 Year Old (5)

All Western
Tolamika Dundee Fanta, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., & Chris DeWitt Jr, AB & BC
Reserve All Western
RockyMountain Goldwyn Winnie, RockyMountain Holsteins,
Wendon Holsteins & Mosnang Holsteins, AB
Honorable Mention
Donfield Goldwyn Admire, Donfield Farms, MB

Other Nominees:
Lampada Shockwave Evette, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd.,
Baumann 32 Holsteins & Downyork Holsteins, SK
Rietben Sterling Miley, Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB

Tolamika Dundee Fanta


Tolamika Dundee Fanta

RockyMountain Goldwyn Winnie


RockyMountain Goldwyn Winnie

Donfield Goldwyn Admire


Donfield Goldwyn Admire


Senior 3 Year Old (5)

Unanimous All Western
BKB Goldwyn Amenda, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve All Western
Damarz Goldwyn Lacey, Wendon Holsteins & Zimmer Holsteins, AB
Honorable Mention
Lampada Sanchez Shadow, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd.,
& Robella Holsteins, SK

Other Nominees:
Mosnang Sanchez Rhea, Mosnang Holsteins, AB
Readore Reflection Cherri, Redhot Holsteins, MB

BKB Goldwyn Amenda


BKB Goldwyn Amenda

Damarz Goldwyn Lacey


Damarz Goldwyn Lacey

Lampada Sanchez Shadow


Lampada Sanchez Shadow


Four Year Old (6)

All Western
Lampada Goldwyn Katrina, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK
Reserve All Western
Jacobs Goldwyn Ilora, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Honorable Mention
PDF Champion Sony, Praire Diamond Farms & Everett & Lee Simanton, SK & AB

Other Nominees:
Marsfield Goldwyn Evelyn, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
Lovhill Goldwyn Skedaddle, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
Willswikk Shottle Deidre, Willswikk Holsteins, BC

Lampada Goldwyn Katrina


Lampada Goldwyn Katrina

Jacobs Goldwyn Ilora


Jacobs Goldwyn Ilora

PDF Champion Sony


PDF Champion Sony


Five Year Old (4)

All Western
Robella Reg Macy, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd.,
& Robella Holsteins, SK
Reserve All Western
Crestomere Lou Victoria, Everett Simanton, AB
Honorable Mention
Skycrest Damion Doodle, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

Other Nominees:
Skycrest Lou Lip Smacker, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

Robella Reg Macy


Robella Reg Macy

Crestomere Lou Victoria


Crestomere Lou Victoria

Skycrest Damion Doodle


Skycrest Damion Doodle


Mature Cow (9)

Unanimous All Western
Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve All Western
Wendon Dundee Divinia, Wendon Holsteins, AB
Honorable Mention
Huntsdale Shottle Crusade, Benbie Holsteins, SK

Other Nominees:
CRF Lheros Rudolph Pete Joel, Wendon Holsteins AB
Donfield Rosie Goldwyn, Donfield Farms, MB
Bulrush Damion Kuttels, Bulrush Holsteins, MB
Neuday Goldwyn Erin, Chris-Adie Holsteins, SK
Benner Mailing Krystalynn, Southview Dairy, MB
Robella Roy Becky, Robella Holsteins, SK

Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie


Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie

Wendon Dundee Divinia


Wendon Dundee Divinia

Huntsdale Shottle Crusade


Huntsdale Shottle Crusade


Breeders Herd (3)

All Western
Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK
Reserve All Western
Robella Holsteins, SK
Honorable Mention
Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB


Super Cow (4)

All Western
Pol Butte Payday Delicia VG-88, Pol Butte Holsteins, AB
Reserve All Western
Pol Butte Stormatic Dixy EX-91 3E, Pol Butte Holsteins, AB
Honorable Mention
Pol Butte Shottle Christi EX-91, Pol Butte Holsteins, AB

Other Nominees:
Pol Butte Blitz Margoli VG-88, Pol Butte Holsteins, AB

Pol Butte Payday Delicia VG-88


Pol Butte Payday Delicia VG-88

Pol Butte Stormatic Dixy EX-91 3E


Pol Butte Stormatic Dixy EX-91 3E

Pol Butte Shottle Christi EX-91


Pol Butte Shottle Christi EX-91