Shows and Sales Results

2013 All-European Championship Holstein Show
DATE: March 2, 2012
LOCATION: Fribourg, Switzerland
JUDGE: David Boyd, Ireland






FULL PHOTO GALLERIES ONLINE NOW HERE  

Click here for a great video overview done by the European National Holstein Show

 

 

 


Senior Champions

Senior Champion:
Decrausaz Iron O’Kalibra (Boss Iron), Class 9,  GS Alliance & Pat Conroy, Bürglen (CH) & USA

Reserve Senior Champion:
Ashlynvray Goldwyn (Goldwyn), 2nd Class 9, Ponderosa Holsteins (ES)

Grand Champion Okalibra


Grand Champion Okalibra

Grand Champion


Grand Champion

Grand Champion Okalibra


Grand Champion Okalibra

Brian Carscadden & Quim Serrabasa


Brian Carscadden & Quim Serrabasa

Switzerland & Spain win grand Champion in Senior division


Switzerland & Spain win grand Champion in Senior division

Reserve Senior Champion Cow Aslyn Vray


Reserve Senior Champion Cow Aslyn Vray


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion:
Huddlesford Duplex Medora (Duplex), Class 6,  Ponderosa Holsteins (ES)

Reserve Intermediate Champion:
FG Ice (Jasper), Class 4, Egon Strudthoff, Dötlingen (D)

Intermediate champions


Intermediate champions

Agustin Romero from Ponderosa with Int Cow champion


Agustin Romero from Ponderosa with Int Cow champion

Huddlesford Duplex Medora Int Cow champions


Huddlesford Duplex Medora Int Cow champions

Reserve Int Cow champioin


Reserve Int Cow champioin


Junior Champion Cows

Junior Champion:
C.M.E. Goldwyn Vanity (Goldwyn), Class 3, Errera Holsteins- Agriber-AL.BE.RO.- M.E.DAL, Mantavo (IT)

Reserve Junior Champion:
Southland Alex. Carola 11 (Alexander), 2nd Class 3, Sothland Holsteins, Teteringen (NL)

Junior Cow champion


Junior Cow champion

Junior Cow champion


Junior Cow champion

Reserve Junior Cow Champion


Reserve Junior Cow Champion

Junior Cow Champion


Junior Cow Champion


Country Group Class

Country Group Champion
Spain

2nd Country Group
Switzerland


Holstein, Class 1.:

1. Bel Fionna (Duplex), Eark Colibri (FR)
2. Seeger Goldwyn India (Goldwyn), Jörg Seeger (D)
3. Holst. Papaux Goldwyn Morgane (Goldwyn), Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller (CH)
4. Biharnagybajom Fibrax Mimi (San Fiorano Step Fibrax), Biharnagybajomi Dózsa Agrár Zrt. (HU)
5. Wyndford Knowledge Torch 55 (Sicy Knowledge), I-Cow Holsteins (UK)

2nd Place Goldwyn India


2nd Place Goldwyn India

1st place Bel Fionna


1st place Bel Fionna

Top 3 in class


Top 3 in class


Holstein, Class 2.:

1. WR Diana (Bodrum), Wiewer-Rellmann (D)
2. Duf Fifty (Goldwyn), Gaec Duff’ Holstein- Déru Philippe- Vigne Joël (FR)
3. Cross-Hill Goldwyn Bente (Goldwyn), Leo Duss (CH)
4. Floretta de l’Herb (Goldwyn), Herbagère Moureaux (B)
5. M.E.Dal Goldwyn Icon (Goldwyn), M.E.Dal Farm Ladina S.S. (IT)

2nd in class


2nd in class

1st in class WR Diana


1st in class WR Diana

top 3 in class


top 3 in class

top 4 in class


top 4 in class


Holstein, Class 3. :

1. C.M.E. Goldwyn Vanity (Goldwyn), Errera Holsteins- Agriber-AL.BE.RO.- M.E.Dal (IT)
2. Southland Alex Carola 11 (Alexander), Sothland Holsteins (NL)
3. Fux Sia (Alexander), Hahn/Radke Holsteins GbR (D)
4. Llera Damion Blissa (Damion), Llera Her (ES)
5. GS Alliance Goldwyn Frosty (Goldwyn), GS Alliance (CH)


Holstein, Class4.:

1. FG Ice (Jasper), Egon Strudthoff (D)
2. SHL Ginger (Lightning), Bernd Schulte-Lohmöller (D)
3. AL Fellie (Goldwyn), Gaec Leclerc (FR)
4. Morandale Ross Jamelia (Durham Ross), Morand Francois (CH)
5. Riverdane Talented Ashlyn (Talent), Riverdane & Sterndale Holsteins (UK)


Holstein Class 5.:

1. Toc-Farm Pagewire (Pagewire), Tocci Filippo Ilaria e Attilio S.S. (IT)
2. Goldwyn Sublime (Goldwyn), Ghini Soc. Agr.- Marciola (IT)
3. Elegante (Jasper), Royal Team (CH)
4. Emeraude (Damion), Gaec Duff’Holst. – Toussaint – Jannoto (FR)
5. Castelverde Damion Susy Two (Damion), Quaini Giuseppe, Castelverde Holstein (IT)


Holstein, Class 6.:

1. Huddlesford Duplex Medora (Duplex), Ponderosa Holsteins (ES)
2. Ptit Coeu Affirmed Medecina (Affirmed), Erhard & Marc Junker (CH)
3. Delicia (Baxter), Gaec Wilt-Earl Wollenburger-Genelot Jean- Bernard (FR)
4. Oaklahoma (Heather Holme Velvet), Riegler Elisabeth (AT)
5. Espinal Goldwyn Patricia (Goldwyn), La Flor & Ponderosa (ES)


Holstein, Class 7.:

1. Riverdane Woelkchen 8, Riverdane Holstein/Ponderosa/ I Cow (UK)
2. Wyndford Atlas Winsome 82 (Atlas), Ponderosa Holstein (ES)
3. Dali Negundo Butle, Ponderosa Holsteins (ES)
4. Helga (Freetor), Bilgeri Helmut (AT)
5. Diode (Goldwyn), Soc.Agr. AL.BE.RO. S.R.L. (IT)


Holstein, Class 8.:

1. Llera Ariel Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Llera Her (ES)
2. Class (Bolton), GS Alliance (CH)
3. GUT- Chloé (Duplex), Gaec Gutzwiller (FR)
4. Holsthein Lusiana (Drake), S.C.A. Thein & Elsen (L)
5. Coquette de l’Herb (Jasper), Herbagère Moureaux (B)


Holstein, Class 9.:

1. Decrausaz Iron O’Kalibra (Boss Iron), GS Alliance & Pat Conroy (CH) & USA
2. Ashlynvray Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Ponderosa Holsteins (ES)
3. Rosanna (Rubens), Sprenger PGM (AT)
4. LOH Nastygirl (Marbach), Bernd Schulte-Lohmöller (D)
5. Lady Gaga (Modest), Henril Wille (D)


Country Codes

AT = Austria, B = Belgium, CH = Switzerland, D = Germany, ES = Spain, FR = France, HU = Hungary, IT = Italy, L = Luxemburg, NL = Netherlands






error: Content is protected !!