Shows and Sales Results

2012 Brown Swiss All American Nominations






The All American Program recognizes the outstanding animals exhibited at State and National shows during 2012


Spring Heifer Calf

CIE Fjel-Mar Gateway Sable 68142395
Jo-Dee Rosco Makin-Noise 68139543
PA Lyn-Leigh Tic Tac ET 69906445
Top Acres Garbro Wild One ET 68142721
Top diMark Flash Pia 68141116
W Cutting Edge T Darla ET 68142536


Winter Heifer Calf

Blessing Osborn WD Jill ET 68140746
Kruses Joey Sugar 68137482
Maple Sugar A Starrynight 68137855
North Lanes L Snowbaby 68141776
PA Lyn-Leigh Denver Topsy 69906418
Schulte Bros Park Ranger ET 68142708


Fall Heifer Calf

Blessing Java Mindy 68137221
Bridges Whistle Wonderworks 68141283
Cutting Edge Stratus Hi 68137244
ForFront BNZ Tip Top 68136123
Locin Wonderment Savannah 68135659
Mort Java Luckey Lady 68135495


Summer Yearling Heifer

Quicksilver Gunner Emma 68135790
Rad-Ical Rock It 68134015
R-Plaine Wonder Liberty 68135767
Siegerts Stanford Breena 68133262
Top DiMark Flash Blue 68138523
WF Supreme Suzanne ET 68137604


Spring Yearling Heifer

Blessing Titanium Miracle 68130100
Bradner Pasture Bed Time CAN 11148620
Cutting Edge P Give ET 68130965
Cutting Edge S Sexy Fern ET 68132709
Dublin-Hills Sassy ET 68128951
FairDale Elite Debra 68130960


Winter Yearlig Heifer

Ar-Line Galaxy Lady A ET 68130660
Bradner Totally Tatti CAN11148606
Cali 100 Wonder Maya ET 68128176
Cutting Edge P Sherry 68130956
Empire Titanium Whirl 68126520
Horseshoe Hill Psurge Pride 68131616


Fall Yearling Heifer

Brook Hollow Sneek Peek 68128115
Cherry-Crest Wndment Star 68130865
CIE Olsons Treese Magnet Tessa 68130900
Cutting Edge T Sassy 68125747
Random Luck Koors On Taps 68130723
Robland Tex Motown 840003007718780


Junior Best Three

Bradner – Bed Time, Portray, Tatti
Elite Dairy – Fern, Give, Sassy
ForFront – Top Top, Too-Much, Winter
Olson Dairy – Morgy, Mpression, Tessa PA
Lyn-Leigh – Fools, Toast, Topsy
Random Luck – Taps, Peekaboo, Talia


Yearling In Milk

Blessing WD Teanna 68130105
Horseshoe Hill Birthdaygirl 68125214
Locin August Pammy 68127665
Old Mill Snicksnak Faithful ET 68132803
Random Luck Legacy Poetry ET 68127862
Topp-View Poker Mamie 68125220


Junior 2 Year Old

Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy CAN106157091
Christys BM LG Diamond Dayna 68120900
Kruses Vision Kasey 68120086
Pit-Crew Wonder Pizazz ET 68123279
Random Luck L Talula 68131526
R N R Prunki Punky ET 68121576


Senior 2 Year Old

Jo-Dee Nemo Risky 68116761
Jo-Dee Wonderment Nuclear 68119959
R N R Jack Perfection ET 68133867
Siegerts Dynasty Eleanor 68121146
Top Acres Supreme Wizard ET 68116090
Vo Grin Galaxy Shanigans 68115139


Junior 3 Year Old

Diehls Adam Lilly 68113089
Fjel-Mar Legacy Foxxy ET 68113239
Garbro Blessing Agenda Reba 68114158
Jo-Dee Denmark Nookie ET 68108871
Kruses Victor Kiss ET 68111769
Old Mill Starsky Love ET 68111954


Senior 3 Year Old

Cutting Edge B Gretchen ET 68112015
Cutting Edge JP Swift ET 68106841
Kruses Victor Judy 68105115
Lee-Anns Braiden Glitter 68108056
R N R Supreme Candy Corn 68106186
Tierra Verde KL Katrina 68111292


4 Year Old

Cutting Edge L Taffy 68106881
Dan Maur Frasier Sidrah 68101779
Eloc Wagor Kandid 9602644CAN
Frosted Sieg Wammy ET 961939
R N R Brookings Vera 68101534
ValliGrove Jolt Nillemerle 68103341


5 Year Old

Busy Bee Syndicate Jasper 953253
Crows Nest Colby Prada 956013
Fulp Jas Comet Gumdrop 950503
PA Lyn-Leigh Twinkle Toe ET 68102457
R Hart B C Cayenne 952034
Top Acres Supreme Wisp 958328


Aged Cow

Brothers Three Worthy OCS 938027
Brothers Three Wisp 948895
Forest Lawn Whistler Molly 942775
Jo-Dee Ensign Rosebud 952931
Jo-Dee Prelude Nancy 945562
Top Acres JP Wendy ET 936740


Component Merit Cow

Alpine Hills Star Venus ET 916701
Dublin Hills Treats 932485
Jo-Dee Prestige Kaluwa 937720
Random Luck V Taps 925014
Red Brae La Zeus Tatti J 914100
Round Hill Legacy Flyhi 936474


Senior Best Three

Elite Dairy – Gretchen, Swift, Taffy
Jo-Dee Swiss – Kaluwa, Nancy, Rosebud
Kruses Swiss – Judy, Kasey, Kiss
Random Luck (A) – Talent, Taps, Trudy
Random Luck (B) – Perri, Precious, Truly
R N R Swiss – Candy Corn, Perfection, Punky


Produce of Dam

Jo-Dee Swiss (Nora) – Nookie, Nancy
Pit Crew Genetics (Please) – Pizazz, Piper
Random Luck (A) (Phoebe)– Precious, Perri
Random Luck (B) (Taps)- Talent, Trudy
R N R Swiss (Peanut) – Perfection, Punky
Top Acres (Whisper) – Wisp, Wizard






error: Content is protected !!