Shows and Sales Results

16th Annual Wisconsin Jersey Spring Spectacular
DATE: Saturday April 26, 2014
LOCATION: Vernon County Fairgrounds, Viroqua, WI
JUDGE: Mike Berry, OR
HEAD SHOWN: 270





Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Broyden Tequila Vidali-ET (Tequila), Linehan Jerseys
Reserve Junior Champion
Aces-Hi Stookey Holm HG Taffy, Steinridge/Kohls/Covington & Scott Stanford
Honorable Mention
Gil-Bar Louie Haley (Louie), Gil-Bar Farm

Junior Champion Junior Show

Partee HPDH Verbatim Linda-ET (Verbatim), Emma Olstad
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Ryans Louie Polly (Louie), Janelle Rene Remington
Honorable Mention Junior Show
Schulte Bros Tequila Liz-ET (Tequila), Steinridge Jerseys & Cole Kruse


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Edgebrook Shyster Chelsea, Mike & Brenda Dilly & Steinlage
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Maker Vivitar Gerdy, Nelson Farm & Tony Kohls
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion
Mayerline Brown Cow Vermouth, Hannah & Frederick Ullom


Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion
Milk-N-More WJM Connect Vivian-ET, Kaila & Colin Wussow, Bill Medo
Reserve Sr. & Reserve Grand Champion
Ratliff Minister Krystal-ET, Olivia & Sawyer Brandenburg
Honorable Mention 
Mayerline Brown Cow Vermouth, Hannah & Frederick Ullom


Senior & Grand Champions Open Show

Senior Champion & Grand Champion
Arethusa Action Varsity-ET (Action), Steinridge/Metzger/Peters
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Milk-N-More WJM Connect Vivian-ET (Connection), Kaila & Colinn Wussow, Bill Medo
Honorable Mention Senior Champion
K&R Minister Martha (Minister), Randy Drinkall Family
Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Edgebrook Shyster Chelsea (Shyster), Mike & Brenda Dilly & Steinlage


Winter Heifer (8)

1. Edgebrook B of Callie 31, Dawson Sawyer (1st Junior)
2. Norse Star Gamgee 4289, Norse Star (B&O)
3. CJL Tequila Rhianna (Tequila), Carrie Jo Leum
4. New Heights Celebrity Pistol, Leah & Jason James, Londa Johnson, Emma Niemier
5. Scho-View Riley Daisy-ET (Riley), Olivia Peter
6. JTL Comerica Truffle (Comerica), Jacob Leum


Senior Heifers (17)

1. Discoverys Tequila Jaquar (Tequila), Lisa Demmer (B&O)
2. Bridon BRD Zipper, Steinridge Jerseys
3. Rolling River Hired Assassin (Hired Gun), Mike & Dan Brasch
4. Partee HP Tequila Lulu-ET (Tequila), Molly Olstad (1st Junior)
5. Gil-Bar Encore Lacey (Encore), Janelle Rene Remington
6. Edgebrook Impression Cameo (Impression), Mike & Brenda Dilly, Bradly Arthur


Summer Yearlings (12)

1. Gil-Bar Louie Haley (Louie), Gil-Bar Farm (B&O)
2. Edgebrook Impression McKenna (Impression), Patty Dilly
3. Avon Road HG Jolie-ET (Hired Gun), Ashley Oberreich, S. Stanford, J. Steinlage
4. Lake-Point Premier Venus-ET (Premier), Kari Michalovich
5. RM Charlie, Nelson Farm & Dan Brasch
6. Lake Point Premier Venice-ET (Premier), Frank Behling


Spring Yearlings (17)

1. Ryans Louie Polly (Louie), Janelle Rene Remington (1st Junior)
2. Partee HP Lady Bug-ET (), Ken & Kathy Elliott & Hillpoint Partners (B&O)
3. Gil-Bar Giller Becky (Giller), Gil-Bar Farm
4. Miss Triple T Shotime, Shelby Ostrom
5. Partee HP Lovely-ET, Ken & Kathy Elliott & Hillpoint Partners
6. Pfaffsway Grayson Lilly Mae (Grayson), Larissa Pfaff


Winter Yearlings (20)

1. Duckett Nabholtz Sadie-ET, Kim & Kari Schlect
2. Partee HPDH Verbatim Linda-ET (Verbatim), Emma Olstad (1st Junior)
3. Schulte Bros Tequila Liz-ET (Tequila), Steinridge Jerseys & Cole Kruse
4. Gil-Bar Barron Emma (Barron), Gil-Bar Farm (B&O)
5. Ratliff Impressive Arlene-ET (Impression), Tony Kohls & Nelson Farm
6. Edgebrook First Prize Dana 33, Patty Dilly


Fall Yearling (15)

1. Broyden Tequila Vidali-ET (Tequila), Linehan Jerseys
2. Aces-HI Stookey Holm HG Taffy (Hired Gun), Steinridge/Kohls/Covington & Scott Stanford
3. Townside Tequila LC Britany (Tequila), Townside Jerseys (B&O)
4. Edgebrook Tequila Madison-ET, M&B Dilly, Brad & Brian Arthur
5. Woodmohr La-Belle, Woodmohr Jerseys
6. Ratliff Tequila Achieve-ET (Tequila), Tony Kohls & Nelson Farm
9. Scho-View Harrison Dream (Harrison), Olivia Peter (1st Junior)


Unfresh 2 Yr. Olds (4)

1. Avonlea BC Kept Secret, Steinridge Jerseys, Eric Lang
2. Woodmohr Marlo Luscious Lady (Marlo), Woodmohr Jerseys (B&O)
3. GD Skarlytte of Kabam, Kim & Kari Schlecht
4. Big Time She’s on Fire, Matt Linehan


Junior 2 Yr. Old (10)

1. Townside Successor Minie Miami, Townside Jerseys (B&O)
2. Kyles RM Myra, Gil-Bar
3. Rock View Cari, Cora Carpenter, (BU)
4. Discoverys Governor Gorgeous (Governor), Kevin Kreijci
5. San Fordale Chance Fondue, Stadview Jerseys
6. Miss Tequila Grafetti (Tequila), Grant Fremsted (1st Junior)


Senior 2 Yr Old (16)

1. Mayerline Brown Cow Vermouth, Hannah & Frederick Ullom (BU, 1st JR B&O, !st B&O)
2. Milk-n-More Tequila Naomi (Tequila), Kaila & Colin Wussow
3. Pfaffs Prairie Tequila Gracious (Tequila), Larissa, Jamie, Olivia Pfaff
4. Woodmohr Verbatim Fame (Verbatim), Woodmohr Jerseys
5. Buckland Tequila Lexicon (Tequila), Skyler Strandberg & Iris Quinlan
6. Genesis Vincent Delcy (Vincent), Stadview Jerseys


Junior 3 Yr. Olds (6)

1. Random Luck R Ry Ariel, Matt Thompson (BU, B&O, 1st Junior)
2. Woodmohr First Suspect (Prime Suspect), Woodmohr Jerseys
3. Kyles Gadget Dreamy (Gadget), Kyle B Barlass
4. Kyles Louie Moonlight (Louie), Janelle Rene Remington
5. GCT ACtion Hopscotch (Action) ,Leah & Jason James, Londa & Alaina Johnson
6. Killians Sultan Jetta (Sultan), Cole Hoyer


Senior 3 Yr. Olds (12)

1. Edgebrook Shyster Chelsea (Shyster), Mike & Brenda Dilly & Steinlage Jerseys (BU, B&O)
2. Maker Vivitar Gerdy (Vivitar), Nelson Farm & Tony Kohls
3. Townside BRC Vanessa, Townside Jerseys
4. Gil-Bar Titan Brass (Titan), Gil-Bar Farm
5. Townside Fever Natalie, Townside Jerseys
6. Rondom Luck K Halo, Lisa Caya


4 Yr. Olds (10)

1. Arethusa Action Varisty-ET (Action), Steinridge/Metzger/Peters (BU)
2. Milk-N-More WJM Connect Vivian-ET (Connection), Kaila & Colinn Wussow, Bill Medo (B&O, 1st Junior)
3. Ratliff Minister Krystal-ET (Minister), Olivia & Sawyer Brandenburg
4. Woodmohr Marlo Rosemary (Marlo), Woodmohr Jerseys
5. Random Luck Fantasys Surprise, Lisa Caya
6. Random Luck C Happy, Lisa Caya


5 Yr Olds (6)

1. Woodmohr Pure Delight-ET, Woodmohr Jerseys (BU, B&O)
2. Demmers Jade Jemini (Jade), Lisa Demmer
3. Rolling River Pretty N Pink, Mike & Dan Brasch
4. Cooper Farm G Jameson, Matt Linehan
5. Hollylane Action Jackie (Action), Danielle Brown
6. Klus Grove Krimson Cutie, Bryce & Arlisa Primmer


Aged Cows (9)

1. K&R Minister Martha (Minister), Randy Drinkall Family (BU, B&O)
2. Stars Sequel-ET, Mike & Julie Duckett
3. Woodmohr Synergy Lily, Woodmohr Jerseys
4. Random Luck K Honesty, Lisa Caya
5. PJF Jamaica Briella (Jamaica), Dean A Peterson
6. Kyles Nitro Marsha, Gil-Bar Farm



Senior Best Three
1. Woodmohr Jerseys, Bloomer WI
2. Townside Jerseys, Wilson WI
3. Random Luck Jerseys, Darlington WI

Best Bred and Owned of Junior Show
Milk-N-More WJM Connect Vivian-ET, Kaila & Colinn Wussow, Bill Medo

Best Bred and Owned of Open Show
Milk-N-More WJM Connect Vivian-ET, Kaila & Colinn Wussow, Bill Medo

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor!


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor!

Junior Premier Breeder/Exhibitor


Junior Premier Breeder/Exhibitor