News / Blog

US Brown Swiss Association Announces 2015 All-American Nominations
January 5, 2016

The US Brown Swiss Association has announced the All-American nominations for the 2015 show season. Congratulations to all breeders and exhibitors of these nominated animals.
Spring Calves (10)
Autumn Creek Durham Sierra, Nicholas Love, PA
Blessing Thunder Tracy, Suton & Dakota Paulson, WI
Brown Heaven Bloom Bublegum-ET, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC
Cutting Edge JP Lil Deb, Michael Barton, NY
Jenlar Carter Twix-Twin, Larry & Jennifer Meyer, WI
Topp-View Megatron Verity, Keaton & Kinley Topp, OH

Winter Calves (7)
Blessing August Fallon, Blessing Farms, IN
Bo Joy Tanbark Glenda, Robert & Joyce Wagner, PA
Logan Valley Flashing Star, Aaron Johnson, WI
MD-West-View Sapphire-ET, Noah Iager, MD
Red Brae SPA Seaman Diamond, Calli Storms, WI
Top Acres HP B Wizer ETV, Carol Regusci & Louis Oliveira, CA

Fall Calves (7)
Blessing Osborn T Taylor, Caylee Nicole James, IN
Bo Joy Bonanza Geena, Robert & Joyce Wagner, PA
Bo Joy Tanbark Jaicee-ET, Brooke M. Clark, NH
Cutting Edge A Ruby, John & Bonie Ayars & Dr. Kenny Manion, OH
Jenlar Jongleur Winnie, Brianna Meyer, WI
RAD-ical Showring Ready ETV, Lindsey Ann Rucks, FL

Summer Yearlings (9)
Cutting Edge CP Polly, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Cutting Edge H P Tan Buffy-ET, Chris & Jen Hill, Kathy Whitman & Ferme Blondin, MD
Get-R-Done King Pin Ginnie, Craig Walton & Hardwood, PA
Ole Acres HH Stevie Nicks-ET, Nick Uglow & Ryan Olson, WI
Pit-Crew Tanbark Koko, Pit Crew Genetics, MN
Wright-Way Tierra Siesta, Lookout & Gerald Halbach, QC

Spring Yearlings (7)
Arethusa Whiskey Nordica-ET, Lookout Holsteins & Jersey, QC
Cherry Crest C Pnut, Dylan Coleman, PA
Cutting Edge B Sonny, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Dublin-Hills Sera-ET, Terri Packard & Cynthia Warner, MD
M&M Total Shotski, Matt & Megan Stuessel, WI
Sun-Made HP Wndt Tobie-ET, Richard Joe Sparrow, KY

Winter Yearlings (7)
Christys BM KJ Desire, Gregg Christiansen & Bill Medo, WI
Nookwood Braiden Fancy, Jordan Thorman, IL
Red Brae DAA Java Jessica, Elise Beck, WI
Vo Grin Renagade Why Not Me, Tammy Voegeli & Louie Oliviera, WI
Waldeck Vigor Matilda, Ariel Waldeck, KY
WF Royal Rhythm Snicks-ET, Frankenburg & Smith, OH

Fall Yearlings (7)
Blessing Pepper Frankie, Blessing Farms, IN
Cutting Edge T Tracy-ET, Overstreet Dairy, TX
M&M Kingpin Jodee, Bradner Farms, BC
Peach Kist Me In The Rain, Jenna Smith, PA
Pop A Top CP Ginger-ET, Carter & Addison Major, TN
Twin Elms Vu Java Bree, Blessing Farms, IN

Junior Best Three Females (9)
Bo Joy, PA
Elite Dairy A, NY
Elite Dairy B, NY
Jenlar, WI
M&M Swiss, WI
Pit-Crew Genetics, WI

Yearlings in Milk (6)
Blessing Braiden Fashion, Blessing Farms, IN
Bradner Jongleur Pastime, Bradner Farms, BC
Brown Heaven J Fancy, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC
IE Maple Sugar Austin Tamera, Signature Swiss, MA
Kruses Astronaut Janelle, Rick Kruse, IA
Riedland Faust Pastel, Shawn Banowetz, IA

Junior 2 Year Olds (8)
Kulp-Gen Supreme Dawn-ET, Madelyn Topp, OH
New View T Chatty, Troy Wendorf & Rodney Bohnhoff, WI
Red Brae Faust Liberty, Calli Storms, WI
Top Acres Garbro S Wish-ET, Jennifer & Larry Meyer, WI
Top Acres Garbro Winney-ET, Blessing Farms & Garrison Brothers, IN
Top Acres Peppy Wizella, Ken Main, Peter Vail & Frank & Diane Borba, NY

Senior 2 Year Olds (11)
Blessing Bonanza Kellie, Blessing Farms, IN
Cutting Edge T Delilah, Kyle Barton, NY
Cutting Edge W Amber-ET, Lindsey Rucks, FL
Dublin Hills Shaeley-ET, Fairdale Farm LLC & Richard & Donna Hill, KY
Jo-Dee Rosco Sangria, Richard Kelm, WI
Kruses Victor Jiterbug-ET, Rick Kruse, IA

Junior 3 Year Olds (9)
Bittersweet Victor Roxanne-ET, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
C&A Sweet Wonderment Ruth, Ashley Swenson, MN
Jo-Dee Rosco Shotski, Jo-Dee Swiss, OR
Nor Bella Paul Eve, Nor Bella Acres, ON
R N R Lebron Emily, Ronald & Renee Michalovich, OH
Twinkle-Hill Carter Alexia, Jeannie Winkleman, WI

Senior 3 Year Olds (8)
Bittersweet Legacy Daisy Dukes, Troy & Lindsey Nevil, WI
CIE Wittspride Tinker Tonja, Goldfawn Farms, TX
Cutting Edge Stratus Sue, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Fulp Agenda Snickers-ET, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Random Luck PT LG Papaya-ET, Meghan Douglas, WI
Whitland Trump Snowup-ET, Justin Whitney, NY

4 Year Olds (6)
CIE Double W Em Favor, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Kar-Linn Wondrmnt Reese-ET, Jeff Brown & Kar-Linn Swiss, OH
Random Luck B Tea Rose, Allison Thompson, WI
Random Luck Legacy Poetry-ET, Goldfawn Farm, TX
Random Luck S Peekaboo-ET, Meghan Douglas, WI
Unrast Parson 301, Madelyn Topp, OH

5 Year Olds (10)
Alfa Creek Parker Victory, Keaton Topp, OH
Bradner Terrie Wonderment-ET, Bradner Farms, BC
Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC
Jo-Dee Wonderment Nuclear-ET, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Jonlee Secret Langwathby, Dalton Freeman, IN
Top Acres Supreme Wizard-ET, Wayne Sliker, OH

Aged Cows (8)
Cutting Edge B Gretchen-ET, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Eloc Wagor Kandid, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Johann Glowing, Madelyn Topp, OH
Meadow Hill Madison Maxi, Whitney Franks, GA
Old Mill RL Sizzle-ET, Rottinghaus, Woods, Trapp & Foss, MN
Topp-View Rhythm Trixy, Topp-View Swiss, OH

Component Merit Cows (7)
Grassland Speedy, Topp-View Swiss, OH
Jo-Dee Ensign Rosebud, Jodi Coppini, OR
Old Mill Amazing Grace, Bradner Farms, BC
Old Mill Starsky Love-ET, Gary & Patricia Mase & Allen & Tammy Bassler, PA
Random Luck Prem Talent-ET, Richard Thompson, WI
Top-Acres Supreme Wisp, Wayne Sliker, OH

Produce of Dam (6)
Produce of Round Hill Pre Wishful-ET, Blessing Farms, Garrison Bros & Jenlar, IN
Produce of Top Acres Pilot Gusto-ET, Elite Dairy, NY
Produce of Top Acres Garbro S Wish-ET, Jenlar Holsteins & Swiss, WI
Produce of Random Luck Phylicia-ET OCS, Random Luck, WI
Produce of Sun-Made Jetway Taps-ET, Random Luck, WI
Produce of Top Acres Andre Whisper-ET, Top Acres, OH

Senior Best 3 Females (7)
Elite Dairy A, NY
Elite Dairy B, NY
Hills Valley Farm LLC, NY
Jo-Dee Swiss, OR
Random Luck A, WI
Random Luck B, WI



CURRENT ISSUE

Winter 2017



 




error: Content is protected !!