News / Blog

Guernsey All-American Nominations 2016
December 21, 2016

The Guernsey All-American nominations for the 2016 show season have been released by the American Guernsey Cattle Association.

Spring Calves (14)
H-Broke Levi Tayte exhibited by Dana & Madison Sickles, Marengo, IA
Knapps A Pie Treasure exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Pine-Grove ROL Mona exhibited by Amber Dietz Southington, OH
Rutter Bros Top Notch Cookie-ETV exhibited by Kelly Johnson, York, PA
Springhill Jeopardy exhibited by Springhill, Big Prairie, OH
Warwick Manor Miss America ET exhibited by Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus & Mark Riley, East Earl, PA

Winter Calves (13)
Knapps Kringle Tappy exhibited by Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA
Prairie Cream Caspian Avalon exhibited by Kimberly & Kevin Lakey, Trempealeau, WI
Prairie Moon Sydney Sugar exhibited by Landon & Leslie Sivesind, Waukon, IA
Springhill Kojack Unique-ETV exhibited by Springhill, Big Prairie, OH
Wee Acres Farmstead Monster-ETV exhibited by Keenan Thygesen, Tunbridge, VT

Fall Calves (14)
Dix-Lee Royce Butterfly exhibited by Katie Dixon, Phillipsburg, MO
GR-Dix-Lee Royce Starskittles exhibited by Justin & Daniel Chupp, Inola, OK
KCCK Lightning Kaboom exhibited by Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse, Dyersville, IA
Knapps Kringle Tally-ET exhibited by Ray & Kay Lindsey, E&K Nicley & B. Potter, Oakwood, OH
Knapps Primetime Anabelle exhibited by Ann Meyer, Fairbury, IL
Rocky Hill Pies Sweetdream exhibited by Rocky Hill Farm, Hughesville, PA

Summer Yearlings (12)
Adams Creek AP Bianca-ETV exhibited by Alyssa Nuttleman, Bangor, WI
Circle H Navajo Deana exhibited by John & Bonnie Ayars & Sons, Mechanicsburg, OH
Gold Top Ice Lutton exhibited by Bailey Wright, DeKalb Junction, NY
Knapps Primetime Jackie exhibited by Eric Lang & David & Kaylee Koss, Epworth, IA
Valley-Gem PT Bu Girl-ETV exhibited by Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI
Wee Acres Dalton Cara exhibited by Cara Woloohojian, Bridport, VT

Spring Yearlings (14)

Knapps Regis Team Up exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Knapps Spider Bank On Me-ET exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
LOL T Happily Ever After exhibited by John & Bonnie Ayars & Sons, Mechanicsburg, OH
Prairie Moon L Anana-ET exhibited by Landon & Leslie Sivesind, Waukon, OH
VG SG Shaggys Reed-ETV exhibited by Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI
Warwick Manor Sexy Sorority exhibited by Karli Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

Winter Yearlings (12)
HP AC GG Kringle Morisa-ET exhibited by Benjamin Kronberg & Kate Nuttleman, Milton, WI
Knapps Apie Today exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Knapps Prada Tambi Love-ET exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Marodore Libido Tinsell exhibited by Marodore Farm, Baltimore, OH
Prairie Moon Fame Frozen exhibited by Landon & Leslie Sivesind, Waukon, IA
Springhill Mentor Jamaica-ET exhibited by Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus & Mark Riley, East Earl, PA

Fall Yearlings (8)
Adams Creek Maxim Nilla exhibited by Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, Bangor, WI
Faria Farms Mozier Mentor Nora-ET exhibited by Kyle & Ryan Erickson, Ferndale, WA
Milk Jugs Spider Cutie Pie exhibited by Alexis & Frederick Williams, Mabel, MN
Springhill Blackwidow-ET exhibited by Springhill, Big Prairie, OH
Trotacre Superman HopToIt-ET exhibited by Cara & Jamie Trotter, Enon Valley, PA
Walnut Lane Mario Austin exhibited by Tobin Stuff, Chambersburg, PA

Junior Best 3 Females (7)
Adams Creek, Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, Bangor, WI
Knapps Guernseys, Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Prairie Moon, Landon & Leslie Sivesind, Waukon, IA
Springhill, Big Prairie, OH
Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI
Warwick Manor, the Stoltzfus family, East Earl, PA

Milking Yearlings (10)
Flambeau Manor P Sherry exhibited by Gary Van Doorn, Tony, WI
Four Winds GG Activate Heaven exhibited by Rosedale, Four Winds & Guernsey Grove, Hartland, WI
Knapps Prada Tambilique-ET exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Nicleys Anisas Pie Abigail-ET exhibited by Ella Miller, Lewiston, MN
Topline Fames Jem exhibited by Sydnee & Emily Fisher, Pittsfield, NH
Up The Creek Casanova Sofia exhibited by David Anderson, Lester Prairie, MN

Junior 2 Year Olds (11)
Maplehurst Gary Rosetta exhibited by Alexis Williams, Mabel, MN
Misty Meadows Rebel Suite exhibited by Beth Anne Clark, New Paris, PA
Monument View Jackpot Roxy exhibited by Hunter Duval, Greenwich, NY
Springhill Laredo Jubilee-ET exhibited by Springhill, Big Prairie, OH
Up The Creek Jester Kazaam exhibited by Valley Gem Farm & Scott Weisensel, Cumberland, WI
Valley Gem Apie Marquette-ET exhibited by Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

Senior 2 Year Olds (15)
Four Winds Tiller Charmer-ET exhibited by Traci & Andy Nelson, Ellendale, MN
Knapps Top Notch Harlow exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Luckyvale Grumpy Kaz-ET exhibited by Rex Ferris, Soap Lake, WA
Sniders Gary Anjolee exhibited by Brandon Potter & E&K Nicley, Lebanon, IN
Up The Creek Aarons Satin exhibited by Karen Anderson Johnson, Lester Prairie, MN
Warwick Manor Alymo Pie exhibited by Karli Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

Junior 3 Year Olds (11)
Coulee Crest AP Lexi-ET exhibited by Jade Jensen, New Richmond, WI
Four Winds DC Candy-ET exhibited by Four Winds & Rosedale, Hartland, WI
Four Winds HP Aaron Deluxe exhibited by Sydnee & Emily Fisher, Pittsfield, NH
Knapps Best Buy Tamarinda exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Knapps Toolite Regis Trista-ET exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Springhill Blue Judith-ET exhibited by Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

Senior 3 Year Olds (9)
Flambeau Manor RO Laurel-ET exhibited by Gary Van Doorn, Tony, WI
Knapps Adacka Triumph-ET exhibited by Eli & Kendra Nicley & Brandon Potter, Lebanon, IN
Knapps Pie Tamdiddy-ET exhibited by John Miller, Leeds, ME
Rocky Hill Garrett Starz exhibited by Rocky Hill Farm, Hughesville, PA
Springhill Mentor Jazzy exhibited by Springhill, Big Prairie, OH
Tru Lan Aaron Dellia-ET exhibited by Casey & Traci Nelson, Ellendale, MN

4 Year Olds (13)
Hi-Guren-View Dancing Diva-ET exhibited by Brian & Kristi Dinderman, Orangeville, IL
Knapps Regis Tabby-ET exhibited by Karli Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
Lang Haven Prada Kid Me Not exhibited by Kirstie Langrehr, West Salem, WI
Misty Meadows Levi Sienna-ET exhibited by Beth Anne Clark, New Paris, PA
Misty Meadows Levi Suede-ET exhibited by Beth Anne Clark, New Paris, PA
Sniders Super Lux Andee exhibited by Andee Syndicate, New Enterprise, PA

5 Year Olds (8)
Golden Ozark Lexus Audrey exhibited by Cindy, Blake & Gwen Wilson, Pleasant Hope, MO
Lantz Farm Preppy Indy exhibited by Melinda Rushing, Yukon, OK
Lavon Farms Regency Adore exhibited by Land of Living & Lavon Farms, Mechanicsburg, OH
Millborne Hillpoint S Fiesta-ET exhibited by M. Miller, M. Hellenbrand & P. Vail, Granby, CT
Oakland Double L Lydia exhibited by Trisha Covert, Chicora, PA
Wrightstock Blue Spruce Ellen exhibited by Skyler, Braylon & Sutton Plucker, Chancellor, SD

Aged Cows (9)
Carpenters HV Yogi Pollie exhibited by Makayla Hickman, Shelbyville, TN
Flambeau Manor RO Lauren-ET exhibited by Gary Van Doorn, Tony, WI
Knapps Regis Tambourine-ET exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Lavon Farms Gembo Rebecca-TW exhibited by Lavon Farms, Emory, TX
Up The Creek Aaron Waconia-ET exhibited by Donna Anderson, Lester Prairie, MN
Warwick Manor Atlas Clarabelle exhibited by Karli Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

Produce of Dam (9)
Produce of Dix-Lee Tiller Joke exhibited by Springhill, Big Prairie, OH
Produce of Four Winds Destiny Child exhibited by Rosedale & Four Winds, Hartland, WI & Traci & Andy Nelson, Ellendale, MN
Produce of Knapps Ace Tamera (A) exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA & Eli & Kendra Nicley, Lebanon, IN
Produce of Knapps Ace Tamera (B) exhibited by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA & Karli Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
Produce of Misty Meadows Archie Sis (A) exhibited by Beth Anne Clark, New Paris, PA
Produce of Misty Meadows Archie Sis (B) exhibited by Beth Anne Clark, New Paris, PA

Exhibitors Herd (9)
Knapps Guernseys (A), Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Knapps Guernseys (B), Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Misty Meadows, Beth Anne Clark, New Paris, PA
Springhill, Big Prairie, OH
Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI
Warwick Manor, The Stoltzfus Family, East Earl, PA

Senior Best 3 Females
Four Winds (A), bred by Clark & Joy Vilter, Hartland, WI
Four Winds (B), bred by Clark & Joy Vilter, Hartland, WI
Knapps Guernsey (A), bred by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Knapps Guernsey (B), bred by Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Snider Homestead, bred by Chad Yoder & Aaron & Berneta Gable, New Enterprise, PA
Springhill, bred by Springhill & Marshall Overholt, Big Prairie, OH

Dam & Daughter (7)
Knapps Guernseys, Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Lavon Farms, Emory, TX
Maple Bottom Farm, Shelby Hawkins, Scottdale, PA
Misty Meadows, Beth Anne Clark, New Paris, PA
Springhill, Big Prairie, OH
Warwick Manor, Karli Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA


Cowsmo-Subs-HaveUHerd-166x250
Cowsmo-BreederLink-World-Fingers-166x200

CURRENT ISSUE

Mid Fall Special 2017