News / Blog

Brown Swiss All-American Winners for 2015 Announced
February 26, 2016

The Brown Swiss All-American winners for 2015 have been announced. See the complete list here.

Spring Calves (10)
Unanimous AA:
Topp-View Megatron Verity Keaton & Kinley Topp, Botkins, OH
Reserve: Brown Heaven Bloom Bublegum ET Ferme Brown Heaven, Vercheres, QC
HM: Blessing Thunder Tracy Suton & Dakota Paulson, Arlington, WI

Winter Calves (7)
Unanimous AA: MD-West-View Sapphire ET Noah C. Iager, Boonsboro, MD
Reserve: Top Acres HP B Wizer ETV Carol Regusci & Louis Oliveira, Modesto, CA
HM: Blessing August Fallon Blessing Farms, Ft. Wayne, IN

Fall Calves (7)
Unanimous AA: Cutting Edge A Ruby John & Bonnie Ayars & Dr. Kenny Manion, Mechanicsburg, OH
Reserve: Jenlar Jongleur Winnie Brianna Meyer, Chilton, WI
HM: Bo Joy Tanbark Jaicee ET Brooke M. Clark, Cornish Flat, NH

Summer Yearlings (9)
AA: Pit-Crew Tanbark Koko Pit-Crew Genetics, Cambridge, MN
Reserve: Get-R-Done King Pin Ginnie Craig Walton & Donald Harwood, Quarryville, PA
HM: Cutting Edge HP Tan Buffy ET Chris & Jennifer Hill, Kathy Whitman & Ferme Blondin, Thurmont, MD

Spring Yearlings (7)
Unanimous AA: M & M Total Shotski Matt & Megan Stuessel, Alma Center, WI
Reserve: Arethusa Whiskey Nordica ET Lookout Holsteins & Jerseys, Canton De Hatley, QC
HM: Cutting Edge B Sonny Ken Main & Peter Vail, Copake, NY

Winter Yearlings (7)
Unanimous AA: WF Royal Rhythm Snicks ET Frankenberg & Smith, Glenford, OH
Reserve: Christys-BM KJ Desire Gregg Christiansen & William Medo, Bonduel, WI
HM: Vo Grin Renagade Why Not Me Tammy Voegeli & Louie Oliviera, Arlington, WI

Fall Yearlings (7)
Unanimous AA: Twin Elms Vu Java Bree Blessing Farms, Ft. Wayne, IN
Reserve: Cutting Edge T Tracy ET Overstreet Dairy LLC, Chillicothe, TX
HM: Peach Kist Me In The Rain Jenna L. Smith, Martinsburg, PA

Junior Best Three Females (9)
Unanimous AA: Elite Dairy B, Copake, NY Cutting Edge T Tracy, Cutting Edge CP Polly, Cutting Edge HP Tan Buffy ET Overstreet Dairy; Ken Main & Peter Vail; Chris & Jennifer Hill, Kathy Whitman & Ferme Blondin
Reserve: M & M Swiss, Alma Center, WI M & M Total Shotski, M & M Kingpin Sierra, M & M Kingpin Jodee Matt & Megan Stuessel, Bradner Farm
HM: Pit-Crew Genetics, Cambridge, MN Pit-Crew Tanbark Koko, Pit-Crew Durham Tyra, Pit-Crew Durham Trixie Pit-Crew Genetics

Yearlings in Milk (6)
Unanimous AA: Bradner Jongleur Pastime Bradner Farms, Abbotsford, BC
Reserve: Riedland Faust Pastel Shawn Banowetz, Charlotte, IA
HM: Blessing Braiden Fashion Blessing Farms, Ft. Wayne, IN

Junior Two-Year-Olds (8)
Unanimous AA: Top Acres Garbro S Wish ET Jennifer & Larry Meyer, Chilton, WI
Reserve: Top Acres Peppy Wizella Ken Main, Peter Vail and Frank & Diane Borba, Copake, NY
HM: New View T Chatty Troy Wendorf & Rodney Bohnhoff, Ixonia, WI

Senior Two-Year-Olds (11)
Unanimous AA: Cutting Edge T Delilah Kyle Barton, Ancramdale, NY
Reserve: Dublin Hills Shaeley ET Fairdale Farm LLC and Richard & Donna Hill, Owenton, KY
HM: Blessing Bonanza Kellie Blessing Farms, Ft. Wayne, IN

Junior Three-Year-Olds (9)
Unanimous AA: Nor Bella Paul Eve Nor Bella Acres Inc., Kincardine, ON
Reserve: R N R Lebron Emily Ronald M. & E. Renee Michalovich, Lakeville, OH
HM: C & A Sweet Wonderment Ruth Ashley Swenson, Nicollet, MN

Senior Three-Year-Olds (8)
Unanimous AA: Bittersweet Legacy Daisy Dukes Troy & Lindsey Nevil, New Glarus, WI
Reserve: Fulp Agenda Snickers ET Ken Main & Peter Vail, Copake, NY
HM: Whitland Trump Snowup ET Justin P. Whitney, Fort Ann, NY

Four-Year-Olds (6)
AA: CIE Double W Em Favor Ken Main & Peter Vail, Copake, NY
Reserve: Kar-Linn Wondrmnt Reese ET Jeff Brown & Kar-Linn Swiss, Jackson Center, OH
HM: Random Luck B Tea Rose Allison Thompson, Darlington, WI

Five-Year-Olds (10)
Unanimous AA: Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy Ferme Brown Heaven, Vercheres, QC Reserve: Top Acres Supreme Wizard ET Wayne E. Sliker, St. Paris, OH
HM: Alfa Creek Parker Victory Keaton Topp, Botkins, OH

Aged Cows (8)
Unanimous AA: Eloc Wagor Kandid Ken Main & Peter Vail, Copake, NY
Reserve: Cutting Edge B Gretchen ET Ken Main & Peter Vail, Copake, NY
HM: Old Mill RL Wonder Sizzle ET Rottinghaus & Woods, Paul Trapp and Tom Foss, Cambridge, MN

Component Merit Cows (7)
Unanimous AA: Grassland Speedy Topp-View Swiss, Botkins, OH
Reserve: Random Luck Prem Talent ET Richard J. Thompson, Darlington, WI
HM: Top Acres Supreme Wisp Wayne E. Sliker, St. Paris, OH

Produce of Dam (6)
Unanimous AA: Top Acres, St. Paris, OH Produce of Top Acres Andre Whisper ET: Top Acres Supreme Wisp, Top Acres Supreme Wizard ET Wayne E. Sliker
Reserve: Random Luck A, Darlington, WI Produce of Random Luck Phylicia ET OCS: Random Luck Legacy Poetry ET, Random Luck S Peekaboo ET Nate Goldenberg, Meghan Douglas
HM: Blessing Farms, Garrison Bros. & Jenlar, Ft. Wayne, IN Produce of Round Hill Pre Wishful ET: Top Acres Garbro S Wishes ET, Top Acres Garbro S Wish ET Blessing Farms & Garrison Bros.; Larry & Jennifer Meyer

Senior Best Three Females (7)
Unanimous AA: Elite Dairy B, Copake, NY Cutting Edge B Gretchen ET, Cutting Edge Stratus Sue, Cutting Edge T Delilah Ken Main & Peter Vail; Kyle Barton
Reserve: Random Luck B, Darlington, WI Random Luck Prem Talent ET, Random Luck B Tea Rose, Random Luck S Peekaboo ET Richard Thompson, Allison Thompson, Meghan Douglas
HM: Elite Dairy A, Copake, NY Cutting Edge T Delilah, Cutting Edge Stratus Sue, Cutting Edge W Bobbie ET Kyle Barton; Ken Main & Peter Vail

 

 

 

 

 

 


Cowsmo-BreederLink-World-Fingers-166x200
Cowsmo-Subs-HaveUHerd-166x250

CURRENT ISSUE

Mid Fall Special 2017



 




error: Content is protected !!