News / Blog

Ayrshire All-Canadian Winners for 2016 Announced
January 14, 2017

Ayrshire Canada has announced the All-Canadian Winners for the culmination of the 2016 show season.
Summer Calves
All-Canadian: Vieux Village C Jyp exhibited by Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley
Reserve: Mapleburn Riggins Bonanza exhibited by Mapleburns Farms
HM: Lagace Volka Reevlon exhibited by Ferme Legace
Marilie Volvo Coka exhibited by Julie & Mario Lacerte

Junior Calves
All-Canadian (tie):
Mapleburn Miss Universe exhibited by Mapleburn Farms
All-Canadian (tie): Des Prairies Gitane exhibited by Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc
Reserve (tie):
Marilie Reality Mellini-ET exhibited by Brady McConnell
Reserve (tie): Vieux Village K Jolly exhibited by Florent Foley
Bellevue Du Lac Pred Pastella exhibited by Ferme Bellevue du Lac
Brixham Poker Scarlett exhibited by Windarra Farms

Intermediate Calves
All-Canadian:
Sabliere Rockstar Clementine exhibited by JP Charest, F&D Borba & Brandon Almeida
Reserve:
De La Plaine Vicking Sushi exhibited Ferme De La Plaine
Ayr-Ouelle Barbara 63 exhibited by Ferme Ayr-Ouelle
Brixham Hendrix exhibigted by Windarra Farms
Brixham Jumper Stargazer exhibiged by Windarra Farms
Ducran Prime Sirenne exhibited by Sylvain Martel

Senior Calves
All-Canadian:
Margot Eska exhibited by Ferme Margot
Reserve (tie):
Crimson Maple Real Silk exhibited by Neil G. Kittle
Reserve (tie):
Elm Shade Malina exhibited by Sandy Johnston
Du Murier Devils Bamba exhibited by Ferme Du Murier & Andre Clavet
Brixham Yoyo Honey exhibited by Windarra Farms
Marilie Reality Melana-ET exhibited by Julie & Mario Lecerte

Summer Yearlings
All-Canadian: Bavaroise Prime Reeve exhibited by Ferme Lagace
Reserve:
De La Plaine Vicking Lady exhibited by Ferme De La Plaine
Yellow Briar Justin 2 exhibited by Marilyn Stephens
Lashburn Jaelyn exhibited by Carrie Simpson
Mapleburn Ellie May-ET exhibited by Windarra Farms & Dana Greenough
Prospect Acres Marseille exhibited by Prospect Acres

Junior Yearlings
All-Canadian:
Mapleburn Woodrow Cherry exhibited by Mapleburn Farms
Reserve: Legace Reality Luna-ET exhibited by Ferme Legace
Dream Ridge BLH Magdalene exhibited by Dream Ridge & Huronholme Ayrshires
Bellevue Du Lac Distin Lunatik exhibited by Ferme Bellevue du Lac
Du Petit Bois DB Jessy exhibited by Ferme Jeannoise du Lac
Marbrae Oblique’s Primetime exhibited by Entreprises Marbrae

Intermediate Yearlings
All-Canadian:
Brixham Rock Starlight exhibited by Windarra Farms
Reserve: Glen Robert Merry exhibited by Glen Powell

Senior Yearlings
All-Canadian:
Des Prairies Germaine exhibited by Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc
Reserve: Jameshaven B B Pepper exhibited by Jenna James
Breckrow Pardner Beer 188 exhibited by Dream Ridge & Huronholme Ayrshires
Fireball Miss Tootsie Roll-ET exhibited by R Cadieux & J Mallette & Ferme Drouin
Rockland Neat Opportunity exhibited by Rockland Farm
Lily Bank Felicity exhibited by Topline & Lily Bank

Milking Yearling
All-Canadian:
Vieux Village BK Jewel exhibited by Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley

Junior 2 Year Olds
All-Canadian:
De La Plaine Prime Rocky-ET exhibited by Alexandre Beauchemin
Reserve: Bavaroise Perfect Sally exhibited by Ferme Francois Beaudry & Dale Vista
Marilie Wingnut Colla exhibited by Julie & Mario Lacerte
Laroc Oreo Mode exhibited by Ferme Claude Larocque
Cyn Lorr Carole exhibited by Cynthia & Bernard Daoust
Glen Robert Hilarious exhibited by Robert & Ruth Powell

Senior 2 Year Olds
All-Canadian:
De La Plaine Bingo Stinger exhibited by Blue Spruce Farm
Reserve: Brixham Poker Celebrate exhibited by Windarra Farms
Mapleburn Bella Just Lovely exhibited by Mapleburn Farms
Margot Reeva exhibited by Ferme Margot
Forever Schoon Perfectionist-ET exhibited by Forever School Farm
West Meadow Dreamers Vyda-ET exhibited by Neil G. Kittle

Junior 3 Year Olds
All-Canadian:
Yellow Briar Burdette Panama exhibited by Peter Vail
Reserve: Dale Vista Gentleman Lira exhibited by Dale Vista Farms & Curtis Barr
HM: Cyn Lorr Honour exhibited by Cynthia & Bernard Doust
Kingstar Dream Victoria exhibited by Kingstar Genetics

Senior 3 Year Olds
All-Canadian:
Marilie Gentleman Karmina exhibited by Peter Vail, Budjon, Mike & Hellenbrand
Reserve: Bavaroise Burdette Reeva exhibited by Ferme Lagace & Amelie Hardy-Demers
Vieux Village C Lacey exhibited by Florent Foley
Yellow Briar Judy 2 exhibited by Cranston Farms, Jess Peters & Garrett Schmidt
Forever Schoon Evelyn 3 exhibited by Forever Schoon Farm
Dream Ridge BLH Gentle Winter exhibited by Dream Ridge, Blackaddar & Huronholme

4 Year Olds
All-Canadian:
Bear-Ayr Burdette Ray exhibited by Peter Vail, Budjon, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand
Reserve: De La Plaine Burdette Bling-ET exhibited by Ferme De La Plaine
Mickey Charm exhibited by Mickael Levesque
De La Plaine Reality Sting-ET exhibited by Ferme De La Plaine
Forever Schoon Pretty Lady exhibited by Forever Schoon Farm
Glen Robert Miller Chill exhibited by Robert & Ruth Powell

5 Year Olds
All-Canadian:
De La Plaine Reality Plexi exhibited by Ferme De La Plaine
Reserve: Forever Schoon Petunia-ET exhibited by Forever School Farm
Ronde Oblique Jumping exhibited by Stephane Rondeau & Kathy Levasseur
Glen Robert Lipgloss exhibited by Glen Powell

Mature Cows
All-Canadian:
Margot Patagonie exhibited by Ferme Margot
Reserve: Vieux Village C Calie exhibited by Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley
HM: Dale Vista Norms Pretty exhibited by Robert Tolhurst
Forever Schoon Ping exhibited by Ferme De La Plaine
Chaluka Reality Xena exhibited by Ferme Charest (2001) Inc
De La Plaine Wilton Pixou exhibited by Ferme De La Plaine

4-H Junior
All-Canadian:
Sabliere Rockstar Clementine exhibited by Naomie Tourigny
Reserve: De La Plaine Vicking Sushi exhibited by Joliane Lemay
HM: Forever School Pretty One-ET exhibited by Graceson Bergeron
Brixham Hendrix exhibited by Annika Masters
Brixham Jumper Stargazer exhibited by Ceilidh Newman
Mapleburn Miss Universe exhibited by Dylan Vaudry

4-H Senior
All-Canadian:
De La Plaine Vicking Lady exhibited by Logan Lemay
Reserve: Lashburn Jaeyln exhibited by Carrie Simpson
Mapleburn Ellie May-ET exhibited by Jill Ann Baron
Marbrae Oblique’s Primetime exhibited by Kevin Macfarlane
Brixham Love exhibited by Lesley Anderson

Junior Breeders Herd
All-Canadian:
Brixham exhibited by Windarra Farms

Breeders Herd
All-Canadian:
De La Plaine exhibited by Ferme De La Plaine
Reserve: Forever Schoon exhibited by Forever Schoon Farm
Cy Lorr exhibited by Cynthia & Bernard Daoust
Glen Robert exhibited by Glen Powell

Progeny of Dam
All-Canadian:
De La Plaine Perceval Pixel exhibited by Ferme De La Plaine
Reserve: Bavaroise Burdette Reeva exhibited by Ferme Lagace & Amelie Hardy-Demers

 


Cowsmo-Subs-HaveUHerd-166x250
Cowsmo-BreederLink-World-Fingers-166x200

CURRENT ISSUE

Mid Fall Special 2017



 




error: Content is protected !!