News / Blog

All-American Brown Swiss Nominations 2016
January 11, 2017

The All-American Brown Swiss Nominations have been published as a culmination of the 2016 show season.

Spring Calves
Blessing Formula Flourish exhibited by Blessing Farms, IN
Blessing Formula Flower exhibited by Blessing Farms, Rex Mort & Bob Osborn, IN
Blue Diamond Parker Gia-ET exhibited by Elisabeth & Elise Regusci, CA
Cutting Edge C Demi-ET exhibited by Kyle Barton, NY
Glen Islay Biver Fairytale exhibited by Lookout & Gerald Halbach, QC
Kar-Linn August Renezmae exhibited by Jeff Brown & Kar-Linn Swiss, OH

Winter Calves
Brown Heaven Biver Snodally-ET exhibited by Ferme Brown Heaven, QC
Kar-Linn Gib Rosalea exhibited by Jeff Brown & Kar-Linn Swiss, OH
New-View S Encore exhibited by John & Bonnie Ayars & Dr Kenny Jo Manion, OH
Pit-Crew Supreme Triumph-ET exhibited by Pit-Crew Genetics, MN
RAD-ical Goliath Good Luck exhibited by Cindy Warner, Terri Packard & Jenny Trapp, MD
Sun-Made Elite Neith-ET exhibited by Leif Thompson, WI

Fall Calves
Christys Brdn Free Way exhibited by Gregg Christianson, WI
Nor-Bert Richard Jaguar exhibited by Madison, Danyele & Skylar Clingan, IN
Ourway Seaman Fancy exhibited by Ourway Holsteins, Nathan & Daisy Johnson, SD
Peach Kist Richard Brynn exhibited by Jenna L. Smith, PA
Siegerts Braiden Sheena exhibited by Coltin, Morgan, Claytin & Mady Wingert, MN
Top Acres Braiden Wiza-ET exhibited by Lindsey Rucks, FL

Summer Yearlings
Brook Hollow Total Party exhibited by Delbert & Heather Yoder, OH
Cali 100 PV Tanbark Funtime exhibited by Louisv Oliveira & Suton Paulson, CA
Cutting Edge S Suri exhibited by Michael Barton, NY
Niermans Durham Rhoda exhibited by Braylon Hoesly, WI
Peach Kist TL Bedazzle exhibited by Jenna L. Smith, PA
Ros-Sue-Kle Valorie exhibited by Ross & Sue Kleingartner, ND

Spring Yearlings
Brown Heaven Bloom  Bublegum-ET exhibited by Bradner Farms, BC
Cutting Edge G Bali exhibited by Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Jenlar Carter Trix-Twin exhibited by Brianna Meyer, WI
R-Plaine B Beautiful-ET exhibited by Nicole Wright, WI
Top Acres Garbro Wave OCS-ET exhibited by Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Topp-View Megatron Verity exhibited by Keaton & Kinley Topp, OH

Winter Yearlings
Blessing August Fallon exhibited by Blessing Farms, IN
Blessing Mort Osborn Penny exhibited by Madelyn Topp & Ally Jones, OH
Dan Maur Rosco Shiver exhibited by Bradner-R Farms, BC
North Lanes Braid Present-ET exhibited by Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD
Pit-Crew Total Talia exhibited by Pit-Crew Genetics, MN
Top Acres HP B Wizer-ETV exhibited by Carol Regusci & Louis Oliveira, CA

Fall Yearlings
Blessing Osborn T Taylor exhibited by Caylee Nicole James, IN
Bo Joy Bonanza Geena exhibited by Robert & Joyce Wagner, PA
Cutting Edge A Ruby exhibited by John & Bonnie Ayars & Dr Kenny Jo Manion, OH
Dochaven  Braiden Desiree exhibited by Jeffrey McKissick, PA
Hylight Tanbark Prefection exhibited by Ken Main, Peter Vail & Larry & Beanie Hill, NY
RAD-ical Showring Ready-ETV exhibited by Lindsey Rucks, FL

Junior Best 3 Females
A Joy Swiss, PA
Elite Dairy (Cutting Edge Swiss), NY
Muffets Twin Acre, IL
Peach Kist, PA
Pit-Crew, MN
RAD-ical, FL

Milking Yearlings
Blessing Gib Neva exhibited by Blessing Farms, IN
CIE Double W Chacal Gratus exhibited by Double W Farm Dairy, CO
Cutting Edge J Tully-ET exhibited by Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Ferrand Braiden Joey-ET exhibited by Keith & Betty Ferrand, OH
Just So T Sundrop exhibited by Just So Farm, WI
Twinkle-Hill Cad Stardell exhibited by Laurie A. Winkelman, WI

Junior 2 Year Olds
A Joy Braid Crown Royal OCS exhibited by Abbie Kuhlman, PA
Brown Heaven Bonanza Frosty exhibited by Golden Gate Farms LTD, BC
Cutting Edge B Sonny exhibited by Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Cutting Edge CP Spirit exhibited by Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
M&M Total Shotski exhibited by Matt & Megan Stuessel, WI
Pit-Crew Durham Trixie exhibited by Pit-Crew Genetics, MN

Senior 2 Year Olds
Brothers Three TV Wisco ETV exhibited  by Goldfawn Farms, TX
Cutting Edge T Trudy-ET exhibited by Walter Vail, Kyle Barton & Elite Dairy, WI
Cutting Edge Thunder Faye exhibited by Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Kulp-Gen Braiden Tatianna exhibited by Just So Farm, WI
Peach Kist Total Tango-ET exhibited by Lindsey Rucks, FL
Vin Vic Ad Society exhibited by Joyce Uglow, WI

Junior 3 Year Olds
Double Star Carnation exhibited by John Billings & Double W Dairy, CO
Double W Thunder Than exhibited by Goldfawn, Double W & Random Luck, WI
Fairdale Wasp Tillie exhibited by Richard Joe Sparrow, KY
Red Brae Faust Liberty exhibited by Calli Storms, WI
R Hart Angilo 921 exhibited by Madelyn Topp, OH
Top Acres Garbro S Wish-ET exhibited by Larry & Jennifer Meyer, WI

Senior 3 Year Olds
Cutting Edge T Delilah-ET exhibited by Kyle Barton, NY
Groves-Sun Total Tartan-ET exhibited by Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Johann V Montana exhibited by Madelyn Topp, OH
Kruses Dr Victor Annabelle-ET exhibited by Joyce Uglow, WI
Kruses Victor Jiterbug-ET exhibited Rick Kruse, IA
Voelkers Durango Sasha exhibited by Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Four Year Olds
CIE Wittspride Tinker Tonja exhibited by Random Luck & Goldfawn Farms, WI
Cutting Edge Stratus Sure exhibited by Ronald Kelm, WI
Fulp Agenda Snickes-ET exhibited by Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
La Rainbow Bfly Sunkist ETV exhibited by Richard Sparrow & Family, KY
R N R Lebron Emily exhibited by Ronald & Renee Michalovich, OH
Top Acres Garbro S Wishes-ET exhibited by Blessing Farms & Garrison Bros., IN

Five Year Olds
CIE Double W Em Favor exhibited by Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
North Lanes Ag Paisley-ET exhibited by Chelsea Skidmore, OH
Random Luck B Tea Rose exhibited by Allison Thompson, WI
Random Luck S Peekaboo-ET exhibited by Meghan Douglas, WI
Top Acres M W Sunny exhibited by Kathryn E. Appler, IA

Aged Cows
Alfa Creek Parker Victory exhibited by Keaton Topp, OH
Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy exhibited by Ferme Brown Heaven, QC
Busy Bee Syndicate Jasper exhibited by Elisabeth Regusci, CA
Double W Iona exhibited by Mike Rienhardt, NY
Jo-Dee Nemo Risky exhibited by Jodi Coppini, OR
Top Acres Supreme Wizard-ET exhibited by Wayne E. Sliker, OH

Component Merit Cows
Kruses Victor Judy exhibited by Rottinghaus, Woods & Sparrow, KY
Old Mill Amazing Grace exhibited by Bradner Farms, BC
Old Mill Starksy Love-ET exhibited by Gary & Patricia Mase & Allen & Tammy Bassler, PA
Pit-Crew Legacy Tori-ET exhibited by Pit Crew Genetics, MN
Random Luck Prem Talent-ET exhibited by Matthew G. Thompson, WI
Top-Acres Supreme Wisp exhibited by Wayne E. Sliker, OH

Senior Best 3 Females
Armbruster Bros (Red Brae), WI
Elite Dairy (Cutting Edge), NY
Kruse Swiss, IA
Pit-Crew Genetics, MN
Random Luck, WI
Voelker Swiss Farms, MO

 

 


Cowsmo-Subs-HaveUHerd-166x250
Cowsmo-BreederLink-World-Fingers-166x200

CURRENT ISSUE

Mid Fall Special 2017



 




error: Content is protected !!