News / Blog

All-Michigan Holstein Show 2013
July 20, 2013

Grand Champion WOC-ZBN Atwood Skittles see full results here

 

All Michigan Holstein Show
MSU Pavilion, Michigan State University, East Lansing,MI
Judge: Ron Heffner

Junior Champion of the Open Show
Petitclerc Goldwyn Starsky-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Winter Calf, Watts & Lamoreaux, MI
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Hardys Windbrook Lexie-ET (Windbrook), 1st Spring Calf, Parker Hardy, MI

Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Hardys Windbrook Lexie-ET (Windbrook), 1st Spring Calf, Parker Hardy, MI
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
SJ-Reed Atwood Symphony (Atwood), 1st Summer Yearling, Marcus Reed, MI

Intermediate Champion of the Open Show
WOC-ZBN Atwood Skittles (Atwood), Hardys Holsteins, MI
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Open Show
Tri-Koebel Expedition-ET (Durham), Greta Koebel, MI
HM Intermediate Champion
Hardys Goldwyn Diamond (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Parker Hardy, MI

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Hardys Goldwyn Diamond (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Parker Hardy, MI
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Hardys Goldwyn Daisy-ET (Goldwyn), Parker Hardy, MI

Grand Champion Open Show
WOC-ZBN Atwood Skittles (Atwood), Hardys Holsteins, MI
Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show
Hardys Goldwyn Destiny (Goldwyn), Parker Hardy, MI

Spring Calf
1. Hardys Windbrook Lexie-ET (Windbrook), Parker Hardy, MI
2. Class-L Alexander Bailey (Alexander), Lucas Moser, MI
3. Minsu Lauthority 8204 (Lauthority), Quinn Watts,MI
4. Minsu Braxton 8195 (Braxton), Ben Szakal, MI
5. Tumbleweed Firestone Tattoo (Firestone), Nugent & Nugent & Burkhardt, MI

Winter Calf
1. Class-L &E Fever Chloe (Fever) , Eric Moser, MI
2. Minsu Golden Sun 8070 (Gold Sun), Sierra and Quinn Watts
3. Hardys Meridian Delight-ET (Meridian), Hardys Holsteins
4. Rod-er-Dic GWA Amy (Atwood), Kailey Sweers, MI
5. Rod-er-Dic Real Kailey-Red (Reality), Rod-er-Dic Farm, MI

Fall Heifer Calf
1. Petitclerc Goldwyn Starsky-ET (Goldwyn), Watts & Lamoreaux, MI
2. Star Summit Fever Basil-ET (Fever), Lucas Moser, MI
3. Miss Anigma Dynamite (Anigma), Sierra and Quinn Watts, MI
4. King Street Legendary-Red, Ian Black and King Street Dairy, MI
5. Tri-Koebel Em Franchise (Emphasis), Kelly Raterink, MI

Summer Yearling
1. SJ-Reed Atwood Symphony (Atwood) , Marcus Reed, MI
2. Signature Reality Nelly-Red (Reality) , Kailey Sweers and Casebere, MI
3. MS Penicks Atwood Kyle (Atwood), Randy Lettinga, MI
4. Tomerton Braxton Evania (Braxton), Rob and Betsy Braid, MI
5. MS Southern-Edge WB Lola-ET (Windbrook), Lucas Moser, MI

Spring Yearling
1. MS Tri-Koebel Glamour-Red-ET, Epperly and Koebel, MI
2. Pleasant Nook CL Chancel, Hardys Holsteins, MI
3. Q-Cove-W JMK Coran Dakota, Watts and Lamoreaux, MI
4. Posey-Creek Lightening Inka (Lightning), Lila Howell, MI
5. Budjon-JK Brx Elliteration (Braxton), T&H Dairy, MI

Winter Yearling
1. Tumbleweed Powerplay Divine (Powerplay) , Nugent, Nugent and Burkhardt, MI
2. Nugendale Powerplay Twix (Powerplay), Keegan Nugent, MI
3. Milk Source Goldwyn Jenny-ET (Goldwyn), Lucas Moser, MI
4. Rod-Er-Dic GW Atwood Angel (Atwood), Kailey Sweers, MI
5. Med-O-Bloom B Snowhite-Red (Barbwire) , Med-O-Bloom, MI

Fall Yearling
1. EK Erhardt Sid Abeline (Sid), Parker Hardy, MI
2. Claydale Shane Tina (Shane) , Brittany Dryer, MI
3. Tri-Koebel Party Girl (Knowledge), Terry and Jennie Koebel, MI
4. SJ Reed Braxton Viola (Braxton), Reed Dairy Farm, MI
5. Strautz-AAA GW Atwood Rose (Atwood), Rod-Er-Dic, MI

Junior 2 Year Old
1. Mapel Wood Fever Bambino (Fever), Hardys Holsteins, MI
2. Heaths Got Potential (Sanchez), Watts and Lamoreaux, MI
3. Kullcrest Sanchez Taryn (Sanchez), T&H Dairy, MI
4. Brigeen Alex C Rhonda-ET (Alexander), Tumbleweed Holsteins, MI
5. Tri-Koebel A Paparazzi-Red (Aaron) , Tera Koebel, MI, MI

Senior 2 Year Old
1. Hardys Goldwyn Diamond (Goldwyn), Parker Hardy, MI
2. Hardys Goldwyn Daisy-ET (Goldwyn), Parker Hardy, MI
3. Rod-Er-Dic GW Atwood Angela (Atwood), Rod-Er-Dic Farm, MI
4. Star-Summit Dundee Margo (Dundee), Star Summit Farm, MI
5. Green-Meadow Muffin Liana (Muffin), Green Meadow Farm Inc., MI

Junior 3 Year Old
1. WOC-ZBN Atwood Skittles (Atwood), Hardys Holsteins, MI
2. Green Meadow Decree Mallory (Decree), Green Meadow Farms Inc., MI

Senior 3 Year Old
1. Kingsway Goldwyn Avatar-ET (Goldwyn), Parker Hardy, MI
2. Green-Meadow Champ Belee (Champ), Green Meadow Farms Inc., MI

4 Year Old
1. Jerland Advent Greta-Red-ET (Advent), Koebel and Epperly, MI
2. Minsu Lucky Star Kathy (LuckyStar), T&H Dairy, MI
3. Q-Cove-W JMK Curran Dana-ET, T & H Dairy, MI
4. Hardys Talent Danika-ET (Talent), Parker Hardy, MI
5. Green-Meadow Roswel Jasinia (Roswell), Green Meadow Farms Inc., MI

5 Year Old
1. Hardys Goldwyn Destiny (Goldwyn), Parker Hardy, MI
2. Stanhope Lear Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Hardys Holsteins, MI
3. Tri-Koebel Damion Moovill (Damion), Tera Koebel, MI
4. Nugentdale Mr Sam Hancel (Mr Sam), Kristen Burkhardt, MI,

Aged Cow
1. Green Meadow Kari-ET (Shottle) , Justin Webster, MI

125,000 pound Cow
1. Tri-Koebel Fear This-ET (Linjet), Tera Koebel, MI,

 


Cowsmo-BreederLink-World-Fingers-166x200
Cowsmo-Subs-HaveUHerd-166x250

CURRENT ISSUE

Fall 2017